Wednesday Night Series - Race 1

Wednesday, May 9, 2018 6:16 PM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Glenwood, NY, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 73
Updated: Thursday, May 31, 2018 12:46 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Campus WheelWorks
Race website: www.campuswheelworks.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
2 Dan Rabb Holimont  Expert Open 35 M +0:00
3 John Eisman LCI Industrial  Expert Masters 45+ 45 M +0:00
10 Douglas Rusho Park Ave Bike  Expert Open 44 M +0:00
12 Yan Chmielowiec Campus  Expert Open 39 M +0:00
13 Ryan Sarka   Expert Open 29 M +0:00
21 Eric Ingalsbe   Expert Open 36 M +0:00
24 Bonnie Symes Campus Wheelworks  Expert Female Open 43 F +0:00
25 Martin Jimerson Curmudgeon  Expert Masters 45+ 47 M +0:00
27 Lance Johnson WNY Cyclocross Club  Expert Open 44 M +0:00
31 Ryan Rish Dadbod.Com  Expert Open 44 M +0:00
38 Aaron McCarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team  Expert Open 29 M +0:00
44 Wilson Stevens Local Openers  Expert Open 24 M +0:00
45 Chris Fuller   Expert Masters 55+ 57 M +0:00
46 Jamie Hughey   Expert Masters 45+ 48 M +0:00
52 Justin Gabreski   Expert Masters 55+ 62 M +0:00
54 Jacob Bodway Dr. Pain Cave  Expert Open 39 M +0:00
59 Jared Hojnowski 42 North Brewing Cycling Team  Expert Open 34 M +0:00
64 Brian Phillips 42 North Brewing Company Cycling Team  Expert Open 38 M +0:00
4 Brian Kohl   Sport Open 34 M +1:00
5 Todd Angrignon   Sport Open 42 M +1:00
6 Aaron Norwich Campus Wheelworks  Sport Open 38 M +1:00
7 Joe Catalano Holiloft  Sport Masters 55+ 66 M +1:00
8 Mike Cassidy Team CPR Racing  Sport Open 40 M +1:00
15 Mark Gresham Campus  Sport Masters 45+ 53 M +1:00
16 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries  Sport Masters 45+ 49 M +1:00
17 Steve Frey Wheatfield  Sport Open 40 M +1:00
18 Daniel Spurio Buffalo  Sport Masters 55+ 56 M +1:00
20 Jessica Elder Campus Wheelworks  Sport Female Open 25 F +1:00
23 Scott Cielewich   Sport Open 39 M +1:00
26 Pat Griffin Creek Bath  Sport Masters 45+ 46 M +1:00
32 Anthony Henry Campus Wheelworks  Sport Open 26 M +1:00
33 Matthew Kumro   Sport Open 34 M +1:00
37 Marek Sawicki   Sport Open 31 M +1:00
39 Tom Scheeler 42 North  Sport Open 31 M +1:00
40 James Herbert Love & Sprockets  Sport Masters 45+ 49 M +1:00
41 Evan Grucela Skratch Labs  Sport Open 17 M +1:00
42 Melissa Melnik Holimont  Sport Female Open 42 F +1:00
43 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team  Sport Female Open 29 F +1:00
47 Tom Rohring WNYMBA  Sport Masters 55+ 61 M +1:00
49 Dean jackson   Sport Open 30 M +1:00
51 Shannon Winter   Sport Female Open 47 F +1:00
53 Patrick Duffin Campus Wheelworks  Sport Open 40 M +1:00
55 Rachel Curtin Stink Binkinum  Sport Female Open 43 F +1:00
56 Joe Silliman   Sport Open 43 M +1:00
57 TJ Zydel Tom’S Pro Bike  Sport Open 35 M +1:00
58 Mark Lawrence Orange Streak  Sport Masters 45+ 48 M +1:00
60 David Romance 2Nd Shift  Sport Open 42 M +1:00
63 Stan Pryll   Sport Masters 45+ 46 M +1:00
67 Carl Carleton   Sport Masters 45+ 53 M +1:00
69 Ethan Johnson Campus Wheelworks  Sport Open 40 M +1:00
71 MICHAEL ORTMAN Campus Wheelwerks  Sport Open 43 M +1:00
72 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks  Sport Masters 45+ 46 M +1:00
1 Scott Bixby   SS Open Open 46 M +2:01
9 Kurt Rubeck Hamburg  SS Open Open 49 M +2:01
14 Steven Kuzara   SS Open Open 27 M +2:01
62 The Toddler Grandes Bolas De El Nino  SS Open Open 44 M +2:01
70 Velociped Jones Campus  SS Open Open 56 M +2:01
73 Bub Crumlish Floyd's Of Leadville  SS Open Open 25 M +2:01
11 Eugene Fiorotto   Beginner Open 34 M +3:01
19 Dan Kempf   Beginner Open 32 M +3:01
22 Allan Klumpp   Beginner Open 35 M +3:01
28 Camden Weiss   Junior 12 & Under 11 M +3:01
29 Arthur Rish WNY Cyclocross Club  Junior 12 & Under 10 M +3:01
30 Henry Rish WNY Cyclocross Club  Junior 12 & Under 12 M +3:01
34 Amber Bendelewski   Beginner Female Open 34 F +3:01
35 Cuyler Bacon   Junior 12 & Under 9 M +3:01
36 Riley Bacon   Junior 12 & Under 12 M +3:01
48 Lucas Crawford   Junior 12 & Under 11 M +3:01
61 Mary Lawrence Boston  Beginner Female Open 40 F +3:01
65 Qin Di Gerwitz-Dunn Buffalo  Beginner Female Open 13 F +3:01
66 Jacquelyn Gerwitz-Dunn Buffalo  Beginner Female Open 54 F +3:01
68 Matthew Gracie Super Atomic Pedal Squadron!  Beginner Open 40 M +3:01
74 Mark Graham Campus Wheelworks  Sport Masters 45+ 49 M +1:00