2018 Victorian Canoe Marathon WS1

Sunday, May 6, 2018 10:17 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Barwon Heads, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 17
Updated: Sunday, June 3, 2018 21:03 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Canoeing Victoria Marathon
Race website: www.vic.canoe.org.au
Race notes
Final results. 107 boats, 119 paddlers (including 2 social boats / 2 social paddlers).
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • Division 7 - 9.0 km - Singles
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Gender Start time Handicap
720 Haydn Brennan Footscray - (K1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles M +0:00 0.4764
712 Piper Wright INCC - MLC (K1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles F +0:00 0.4373
701 Alan Daley Fairfield - (K1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles M +0:00 0.4985
711 Monique Westcott INCC - MLC (K1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles F +0:00 0.4454
718 Gary Munro Essendon - (OS1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles M +0:00 0.4251
708 Gabby Walker INCC - MLC (K1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles F +0:00 0.4373
715 Suzanne Lipe INCC - (K1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles F +0:00 0.3792
713 Sally Miller INCC - (K1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles F +0:00 0.3947
703 Belicia Nadurata INCC - MLC (K1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles F +0:00 0.4526
705 Con Toronis Fairfield - (K1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles M +0:00 0.4733
709 John Lidstone Geelong - (TK1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles M +0:00 0.3557
714 Stuart Livingston INCC - (K1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles M +0:00 0.4764
706 Diana Androutsopoulos INCC - MLC (K1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles F +0:00 0.4526
717 Trevor Ackerly INCC - (TK1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles M +0:00 0.4252
719 Debbie Bennett INCC - (K1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles F +0:00 0.3753
702 Ashleigh Lewis INCC - MLC (K1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles F +0:00 0.4589
716 Tash Boyd INCC - MLC (K1)  Division 7 - 9.0 km Singles F +0:00 0.0000