2018 Victorian Canoe Marathon WS1

Sunday, May 6, 2018 10:17 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Barwon Heads, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 9 Km
Racers: 17
Handicap: Fractional
Time penalties: Off
Timed on: AT101-1117 AT101-1117
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, June 3, 2018 21:03 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Canoeing Victoria Marathon
Race website: www.vic.canoe.org.au
Race notes
Final results. 107 boats, 119 paddlers (including 2 social boats / 2 social paddlers).
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1720Haydn BrennanFootscray - (K1) SinglesM 57:36.4--100%16.58%13.85%0.4764100.00%6:24.0
2712Piper WrightINCC - MLC (K1) SinglesF 58:55.1+1:18.7+2.28%97.77%14.68%11.88%0.4373100.00%6:32.8
3701Alan DaleyFairfield - (K1) SinglesM 59:14.9+1:38.5+2.85%97.23%14.21%11.39%0.4985100.00%6:35.0
4711Monique WestcottINCC - MLC (K1) SinglesF 59:58.5+2:22.1+4.11%96.05%13.15%10.30%0.4454100.00%6:39.8
5718Gary MunroEssendon - (OS1) SinglesM 1:00:55.8+3:19.4+5.77%94.55%11.77%8.87%0.4251100.00%6:46.2
6708Gabby WalkerINCC - MLC (K1) SinglesF 1:02:06.9+4:30.5+7.83%92.74%10.06%7.10%0.4373100.00%6:54.1
7715Suzanne LipeINCC - (K1) SinglesF 1:03:19.6+5:43.2+9.93%90.97%8.30%5.29%0.3792100.00%7:02.2
8713Sally MillerINCC - (K1) SinglesF 1:05:08.1+7:31.7+13.07%88.44%5.68%2.59%0.3947100.00%7:14.2
9703Belicia NadurataINCC - MLC (K1) SinglesF 1:08:35.6+10:59.2+19.07%83.98%0.68%-2.59%0.4526100.00%7:37.3
10705Con ToronisFairfield - (K1) SinglesM 1:11:03.6+13:27.2+23.35%81.07%-2.90%-6.28%0.4733100.00%7:53.7
11709John LidstoneGeelong - (TK1) SinglesM 1:12:04.9+14:28.5+25.13%79.92%-4.38%-7.80%0.3557100.00%8:00.5
12714Stuart LivingstonINCC - (K1) SinglesM 1:16:07.2+18:30.8+32.14%75.68%-10.22%-13.84%0.4764100.00%8:27.5
13706Diana AndroutsopoulosINCC - MLC (K1) SinglesF 1:19:00.1+21:23.7+37.14%72.92%-14.40%-18.15%0.4526100.00%8:46.7
14717Trevor AckerlyINCC - (TK1) SinglesM 1:20:39.6+23:03.2+40.02%71.42%-16.80%-20.63%0.4252100.00%8:57.7
15719Debbie BennettINCC - (K1) SinglesF 1:22:44.3+25:07.9+43.63%69.63%-19.81%-23.74%0.3753100.00%9:11.6
16702Ashleigh LewisINCC - MLC (K1) SinglesF 1:27:26.7+29:50.3+51.80%65.88%-26.62%-30.78%0.4589100.00%9:43.0
-716Tash BoydINCC - MLC (K1) SinglesF DNF-----0.0000--