Sound Rowers: Lake Whatcom 2018

Saturday, May 5, 2018 10:10 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 4:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 BRANDON & WILSON Bellingham - Bellingham  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK-2 46 M 10:10:12
2 Jamie Klein   Long Course: 12 Miles HPK M 10:10:12
7 Toby Cooper Eastsound WA - Fenn/Elite S  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 73 M 10:10:12
10 Marney McKay Nicomekl Rowing Club - Hudson Predator  Long Course: 12 Miles 1x Flatwater 51 F 10:10:12
15 Jeff/Theresa Knakal Mill Creek - Maas 2X  Long Course: 12 Miles 2x OW F/M 10:10:12
16 Nick Kelly BHAM - Epic/Swordfish  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 41 M 10:10:12
21 Team Epic Bellingham/Seattle - Epic V-10 Double  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK-2 M 10:10:12
25 Bernard, Storb, Storb, Grigsby Seattle - Maas 4X  Long Course: 12 Miles 4x M 10:10:12
26 Rod Sternagel Woodinville - Fluid Design  Long Course: 12 Miles 1x Flatwater 61 M 10:10:12
29 Gerstnhammer Bellingham - Mahoe OC-2  Long Course: 12 Miles OC-2 M 10:10:12
32 Beau Whitehead Bellingham - Kai Wa'a Ares  Long Course: 12 Miles OC-1 48 M 10:10:12
33 Bodine & Wurts   Long Course: 12 Miles HPK-2 M 10:10:12
37 Scherrer Bros Bellingham - Wenonah Pro Boat Marathon Canoe  Long Course: 12 Miles C2 M 10:10:12
44 Leonard Duncan Seattle - Epic  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 53 M 10:10:12
45 John Holtman La Conner - Nelo 520  Long Course: 12 Miles FSK 58 M 10:10:12
46 Heather Nelson Bellingham - Epic  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 46 F 10:10:12
48 Boatman/Lee Bellingham - Gemini OC2  Long Course: 12 Miles OC-2 M 10:10:12
53 Reivers Dustin Bellingham - Huki / S1-X  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 67 M 10:10:12
54 Wendy Carter Bremerton - Huki OC1  Long Course: 12 Miles OC-1 54 F 10:10:12
59 Chris And Thom Bellingham/Prince George - Marathon C-2  Long Course: 12 Miles C2 M 10:10:12
63 Ellen Kennelly Bellingham - Empacher K17  Long Course: 12 Miles 1x Flatwater 54 F 10:10:12
76 Dean Jordaan Seattle - Epic V10  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 44 M 10:10:12
77 Moss/Cumiford   Long Course: 12 Miles 2x Flatwater M 10:10:12
83 Janna Gross Snohomish - Bay 21  Long Course: 12 Miles 1x OW-II 56 F 10:10:12
84 Josh Dyck Bellingham - Fenn Elite S  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 41 M 10:10:12
85 John Mooney Eugene - Surfski  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 53 M 10:10:12
87 Steve Goodson Issaquah - V10 Sport  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 50 M 10:10:12
89 Elana Ecker Bellingham - Fenn Spark  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 46 F 10:10:12
91 Nicholas Cryder   Long Course: 12 Miles HPK M 10:10:12
94 Larry Bussinger Bellingham - Epic V-10L  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 68 M 10:10:12
100 Tony Brown Epic  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 61 M 10:10:12
103 Holm Schmidt   Long Course: 12 Miles HPK M 10:10:12
108 Lynn Dettinger, Peter Hirtle Seattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X  Long Course: 12 Miles 2x OW F/M 10:10:12
116 Dean Bumstead Bellinjgham - Fenn Elite S  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 65 M 10:10:12