Sound Rowers: Lake Whatcom 2018

Saturday, May 5, 2018 10:10 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 4:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Team EpicBellingham/Seattle - Epic V-10 Double HPK-2M 1:27:39.0--100%19.86%19.02%
225Bernard, Storb, Storb, GrigsbySeattle - Maas 4X 4xM 1:34:13.0+6:34.0+7.49%93.03%13.86%12.96%
333Bodine & Wurts HPK-2M 1:34:51.9+7:12.9+8.23%92.39%13.27%12.36%
41BRANDON & WILSONBellingham - Bellingham HPK-246M 1:35:48.0+8:09.0+9.30%91.49%12.41%11.50%
591Nicholas Cryder HPKM 1:38:52.7+11:13.7+12.81%88.64%9.60%8.65%
62Jamie Klein HPKM 1:40:00.0+12:21.0+14.09%87.65%8.57%7.61%
785John MooneyEugene - Surfski HPK53M 1:41:07.8+13:28.8+15.38%86.67%7.54%6.57%
8108Lynn Dettinger, Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 1:41:09.9+13:30.9+15.42%86.64%7.51%6.54%
915Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 1:42:32.8+14:53.8+17.00%85.47%6.25%5.26%
1029GerstnhammerBellingham - Mahoe OC-2 OC-2M 1:43:12.7+15:33.7+17.75%84.92%5.64%4.65%
11103Holm Schmidt HPKM 1:43:18.4+15:39.4+17.86%84.84%5.55%4.56%
1284Josh DyckBellingham - Fenn Elite S HPK41M 1:43:43.1+16:04.1+18.33%84.51%5.17%4.18%
1376Dean JordaanSeattle - Epic V10 HPK44M 1:43:48.5+16:09.5+18.44%84.43%5.09%4.10%
1446Heather NelsonBellingham - Epic HPK46F 1:43:50.2+16:11.2+18.47%84.41%5.07%4.07%
1548Boatman/LeeBellingham - Gemini OC2 OC-2M 1:43:57.5+16:18.5+18.61%84.31%4.95%3.96%
1677Moss/Cumiford 2x FlatwaterM 1:45:50.5+18:11.5+20.75%82.81%3.23%2.22%
1726Rod SternagelWoodinville - Fluid Design 1x Flatwater61M 1:48:02.7+20:23.7+23.27%81.12%1.22%0.18%
18100Tony BrownEpic HPK61M 1:48:26.4+20:47.4+23.72%80.83%0.86%-0.18%
1963Ellen KennellyBellingham - Empacher K17 1x Flatwater54F 1:48:43.5+21:04.5+24.04%80.62%0.60%-0.45%
2016Nick KellyBHAM - Epic/Swordfish HPK41M 1:49:59.9+22:20.9+25.50%79.68%-0.57%-1.62%
2187Steve GoodsonIssaquah - V10 Sport HPK50M 1:50:18.8+22:39.8+25.86%79.46%-0.86%-1.91%
22116Dean BumsteadBellinjgham - Fenn Elite S HPK65M 1:50:21.1+22:42.1+25.90%79.43%-0.89%-1.95%
2310Marney McKayNicomekl Rowing Club - Hudson Predator 1x Flatwater51F 1:51:12.4+23:33.4+26.88%78.82%-1.67%-2.74%
2494Larry BussingerBellingham - Epic V-10L HPK68M 1:52:05.6+24:26.6+27.89%78.19%-2.48%-3.56%
2532Beau WhiteheadBellingham - Kai Wa'a Ares OC-148M 1:52:11.0+24:32.0+27.99%78.13%-2.57%-3.64%
2659Chris And ThomBellingham/Prince George - Marathon C-2 C2M 1:52:26.2+24:47.2+28.28%77.95%-2.80%-3.87%
2753Reivers DustinBellingham - Huki / S1-X HPK67M 1:53:38.3+25:59.3+29.65%77.13%-3.90%-4.98%
2889Elana EckerBellingham - Fenn Spark HPK46F 1:55:19.5+27:40.5+31.57%76.00%-5.44%-6.54%
2945John HoltmanLa Conner - Nelo 520 FSK58M 1:56:09.4+28:30.4+32.52%75.46%-6.20%-7.31%
3044Leonard DuncanSeattle - Epic HPK53M 1:57:01.5+29:22.5+33.51%74.90%-6.99%-8.11%
3137Scherrer BrosBellingham - Wenonah Pro Boat Marathon Canoe C2M 2:06:48.6+39:09.6+44.68%69.12%-15.94%-17.15%
3283Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II56F 2:09:03.9+41:24.9+47.25%67.91%-18.00%-19.24%
337Toby CooperEastsound WA - Fenn/Elite S HPK73M 2:20:27.6+52:48.6+60.25%62.40%-28.42%-29.76%
3454Wendy CarterBremerton - Huki OC1 OC-154F 2:32:38.0+1:04:59.0+74.14%57.43%-39.55%-41.01%