Ski to Sky Ski Mountaineering Final

Saturday, March 10, 2018 10:24 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Ski mountaineering
Location: Britannia Beach, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 45
Updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 2:51 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Ski to Sky Ski Mountaineering Final

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
1 ELSON, Nick MEC / La Sportiva - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions  Long Course Open 33 M 10:24:03
2 WARING, Marcus Extremly Canadian - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions  Long Course Open 32 M 10:24:03
3 DESGRENIERS, Joel Skiuphill - Canmore, AB  Long Course Open 27 M 10:24:03
4 VEENSTRA, Christian Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 35 M 10:24:03
5 SCHILLER-BROWN, Travis Calgary  Long Course Open 28 M 10:24:03
7 BELLAMY, Chris Wiivv  Long Course Open 27 M 10:24:03
8 SHULEY, Vince Whistler, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 35 M 10:24:03
9 CERNICKA, Tomas North Vancouver - North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 38 M 10:24:03
10 MAILLOUX, Ross Petzl - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions  Long Course Open 35 M 10:24:03
11 STODDART, Julian Dynafit - North Vancouver  Long Course Open 35 M 10:24:03
13 MATWYUK, Nicholas Vancouver, BC  Long Course Open 31 M 10:24:03
14 BUTLER, Peter Bellingham, WA  Long Course Open 20 M 10:24:03
16 SO, Richard North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 31 M 10:24:03
18 BICKNELL, Matthew MEC - Surrey, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 24 M 10:24:03
19 CARNOGURSKY, Martin Surrey, BC  Long Course Open 22 M 10:24:03
20 SPARLING, Jamie Cyrus Kangarloo Coaching Systems - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions  Long Course Heavy Metal 33 M 10:24:03
21 WURFEL, Mark Seattle  Long Course Open 51 M 10:24:03
23 OLSTAD, Will Squamish, BC - Town of Champions  Long Course Open 22 M 10:24:03
27 KANGARLOO, Cyrus Jamie Sparling Racing Presented By Jaspe - Pump Hill, AB  Long Course Heavy Metal 34 M 10:24:03
28 MELISEK, Ivan North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 30 M 10:24:03
29 OUROM, Jens Onsight - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions  Long Course Heavy Metal 31 M 10:24:03
30 BURDEN, Ralph Squamish, BC - Town of Champions  Long Course Heavy Metal 33 M 10:24:03
35 PORRITT, Andrew Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 30 M 10:24:03
40 WHITEFORD, Arran Squamish, BC - Town of Champions  Long Course Heavy Metal 27 M 10:24:03
42 GERVAIS, Laurent   Long Course Heavy Metal 25 M 10:24:03
44 WINSTON, Z. Scott North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 40 M 10:24:03
45 CURTAT, Jean-Loup Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 29 M 10:24:03
46 PORTENEUVE, Martin Misson, MA  Long Course Heavy Metal 24 M 10:24:03
49 SHAW, Nicholas Vulcan, AB  Long Course Heavy Metal 31 M 10:24:03
50 O'ROURKE, Brian Squamish, BC - Town of Champions  Long Course Heavy Metal 31 M 10:24:03
51 TYLER, Adam Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 32 M 10:24:03
52 COLLEY, Guillaume East Van  Long Course Heavy Metal 36 M 10:24:03
56 VOYER, Jean-Michel North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Open 37 M 10:24:03
57 ESTERLÉ, Johannes Vancouver, BC  Long Course Open 29 M 10:24:03
58 CIPIERRE, Sebastien North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 30 M 10:24:03
61 TISCHLER, Raphy Vancouver  Long Course Heavy Metal 24 M 10:24:03
62 HUTTON, Jacob Langley, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 24 M 10:24:03
63 ARMSTRONG, Brendan Trek Red Truck Racing - Vancouver  Long Course Open 21 M 10:24:03
64 GERBIN, Ely Issaquah, WA  Long Course Heavy Metal 28 M 10:24:03
65 CRANE, Jeremy Vancouver - Vancouver  Long Course Heavy Metal 40 M 10:24:03
66 HATFIELD, Tom Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 33 M 10:24:03