Sound Rowers: Bellingham Bay 2018

Saturday, March 10, 2018 10:18 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 32
Updated: Tuesday, March 13, 2018 9:25 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
3 Michael Lampi Bellevue - Lampi V8-64D  5mi (one lap) Peddalboat 60 M 10:18:22
6 Rybczyk/Medler Bellingham - V8 Double  5mi (one lap) FSK-2 M 10:18:22
7 Tom Halsted Ancon - Think EVO  5mi (one lap) HPK 61 M 10:18:22
8 Charlie Brown Bellingham - Huki S1-X  5mi (one lap) HPK 67 M 10:18:22
14 Patsy Cosgrove Bellingham - OC6  5mi (one lap) OC-6 62 F 10:18:22
16 Ivan Storck Seattle - Starboard Allstar 14'X27"  5mi (one lap) SUP 45 M 10:18:22
19 Nicola Frowen Sydney, Australia - Ehukai  5mi (one lap) OC-1 42 F 10:18:22
26 Rick Lingbloom B’Ham - Huki  5mi (one lap) HPK 64 M 10:18:22
29 Gerrie Hashisaki Seattle - Nelo  5mi (one lap) FSK 71 F 10:18:22
32 Trista Bilmer Vancouver - Huki S1R  5mi (one lap) HPK 40 F 10:18:22
39 Ralph Allen Seattle - Seattle  5mi (one lap) FSK 65 M 10:18:22
41 Peter Millington La Conner - 6 Person Canoe  5mi (one lap) OC-6 70 M 10:18:22
48 Peter Hirtle, Jessica Lowe Vaccouver BC, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X  5mi (one lap) 2x-OW F/M 10:18:22
60 Dan Mayhew Bellingham - Think Evo II  5mi (one lap) HPK 60 M 10:18:22
62 Nick Butterfield Bellingham, WA - Perception Essence  5mi (one lap) SK 25 M 10:18:22
81 Sharon Scoggins Bham - Think Eze  5mi (one lap) FSK 43 F 10:18:22
84 Rick Whitaker Blaine - Blaine  5mi (one lap) 1x OW-I 74 M 10:18:22
85 Roger Lamb   5mi (one lap) HPK 70 M 10:18:22
86 Big Wave Sunnyside - Sportif  5mi (one lap) HPK 80 M 10:18:22
87 Shawn Clarke Bellingham - Bellingham  5mi (one lap) SK 48 M 10:18:22
89 Harry Oesterreicher Seattle - Imagine Connector SUP  5mi (one lap) SUP 49 M 10:18:22
91 Moore-VanZandt   5mi (one lap) 2x-OW M 10:18:22
100 Amber Zipperer Bellingham - Epic 18X  5mi (one lap) FSK 37 F 10:18:22
102 Nick Kelly Bellingham - Fenn Swordfish  5mi (one lap) HPK 42 M 10:18:22
104 Matt Nelson Bellingham - Epic / V10sport  5mi (one lap) HPK 45 M 10:18:22
105 Gerardo Andaluz Blaine - Chatham 18  5mi (one lap) SK 60 M 10:18:22
109 Ted Scherrer Bellingham - Eddyline Heron  5mi (one lap) FSK 68 M 10:18:22
110 Ashby Bodine Gig Harbor - Surfski  5mi (one lap) HPK 14 M 10:18:22
116 David Scherrer Bellingham - Huki  5mi (one lap) HPK 66 M 10:18:22
117 Kim Reeves   5mi (one lap) OC-1 F 10:18:22
119 Brandon Nelson Bellingham - Bellingham  5mi (one lap) HPK 46 M 10:18:22
123 V"Sandy" Gilliard B'ham - Think "Zen"  5mi (one lap) FSK 71 F 10:18:22