Sound Rowers: Bellingham Bay 2018

Saturday, March 10, 2018 10:18 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Tuesday, March 13, 2018 9:25 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
148Peter Hirtle, Jessica LoweVaccouver BC, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x-OWF/M 35:22.8--100%28.55%23.27%
26Rybczyk/MedlerBellingham - V8 Double FSK-2M 38:04.6+2:41.8+7.62%92.92%23.11%17.43%
3119Brandon NelsonBellingham - Bellingham HPK46M 38:06.8+2:44.0+7.73%92.83%23.03%17.35%
4110Ashby BodineGig Harbor - Surfski HPK14M 38:54.6+3:31.8+9.98%90.93%21.42%15.62%
5102Nick KellyBellingham - Fenn Swordfish HPK42M 39:59.2+4:36.4+13.02%88.48%19.25%13.28%
686Big WaveSunnyside - Sportif HPK80M 41:24.2+6:01.4+17.02%85.45%16.39%10.21%
7116David ScherrerBellingham - Huki HPK66M 41:58.4+6:35.6+18.64%84.29%15.24%8.97%
8104Matt NelsonBellingham - Epic / V10sport HPK45M 43:01.0+7:38.2+21.58%82.25%13.13%6.71%
926Rick LingbloomB’Ham - Huki HPK64M 43:09.3+7:46.5+21.98%81.98%12.85%6.41%
1087Shawn ClarkeBellingham - Bellingham SK48M 43:20.3+7:57.5+22.49%81.64%12.48%6.01%
1141Peter MillingtonLa Conner - 6 Person Canoe OC-670M 43:50.1+8:27.3+23.90%80.71%11.48%4.94%
1214Patsy CosgroveBellingham - OC6 OC-662F 44:09.8+8:47.0+24.83%80.11%10.82%4.23%
138Charlie BrownBellingham - Huki S1-X HPK67M 44:39.8+9:17.0+26.24%79.21%9.81%3.14%
147Tom HalstedAncon - Think EVO HPK61M 44:53.4+9:30.6+26.88%78.81%9.35%2.65%
1532Trista BilmerVancouver - Huki S1R HPK40F 45:13.6+9:50.8+27.83%78.23%8.67%1.92%
1660Dan MayhewBellingham - Think Evo II HPK60M 45:25.5+10:02.7+28.39%77.89%8.27%1.49%
1785Roger Lamb HPK70M 46:47.9+11:25.1+32.27%75.60%5.50%-1.49%
18109Ted ScherrerBellingham - Eddyline Heron FSK68M 47:12.9+11:50.1+33.45%74.93%4.65%-2.39%
1981Sharon ScogginsBham - Think Eze FSK43F 48:27.0+13:04.2+36.94%73.02%2.16%-5.07%
20105Gerardo AndaluzBlaine - Chatham 18 SK60M 48:31.9+13:09.1+37.17%72.90%1.99%-5.25%
2119Nicola FrowenSydney, Australia - Ehukai OC-142F 49:23.5+14:00.7+39.60%71.63%0.26%-7.11%
2262Nick ButterfieldBellingham, WA - Perception Essence SK25M 50:26.8+15:04.0+42.59%70.13%-1.87%-9.40%
23117Kim Reeves OC-1F 50:56.2+15:33.4+43.97%69.46%-2.86%-10.46%
2484Rick WhitakerBlaine - Blaine 1x OW-I74M 54:29.1+19:06.3+54.00%64.94%-10.03%-18.16%
25100Amber ZippererBellingham - Epic 18X FSK37F 54:43.4+19:20.6+54.67%64.65%-10.51%-18.68%
263Michael LampiBellevue - Lampi V8-64D Peddalboat60M 55:08.8+19:46.0+55.87%64.16%-11.36%-19.59%
2716Ivan StorckSeattle - Starboard Allstar 14'X27" SUP45M 58:58.9+23:36.1+66.71%59.98%-19.11%-27.91%
2891Moore-VanZandt 2x-OWM 1:01:39.2+26:16.4+74.26%57.39%-24.50%-33.70%
2929Gerrie HashisakiSeattle - Nelo FSK71F 1:08:11.2+32:48.4+92.73%51.89%-37.70%-47.87%
30123V"Sandy" GilliardB'ham - Think "Zen" FSK71F 1:08:12.4+32:49.6+92.78%51.87%-37.74%-47.92%
3189Harry OesterreicherSeattle - Imagine Connector SUP SUP49M 1:14:41.1+39:18.3+111.09%47.37%-50.82%-61.97%
3239Ralph AllenSeattle - Seattle FSK65M 1:15:13.8+39:51.0+112.63%47.03%-51.92%-63.15%