2018 Stampede 15k and 5k freestyle

Sunday, February 4, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Easton, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 61
Updated: Saturday, February 9, 2019 3:59 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time Handicap
1 Zachary Russo Renton, WA - Renton  15K SR 15K 26 M +0:00 1.0000
2 Alex Moshchuk Kirkland, WA  15K M2 15K 36 M +0:00 0.9898
3 Brandon Houk Prague - Bohemian Bandits  15K M1 15K 34 M +0:00 0.9960
4 Brad Bauer Edmonds, WA  15K M3 15K 43 M +0:00 0.9464
7 Ben Larson Seattle, WA  15K M2 15K 38 M +0:00 0.9807
8 Jim Cahill Olympia, WA - Kongsbergers  15K M6 15K 55 M +0:00 0.8547
9 Carl Haberberger Peshastin, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  15K M2 15K 38 M +0:00 0.9807
10 David Evans Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  15K M6 15K 56 M +0:00 0.8470
11 Todd Merkens Seattle, WA - Seattle  15K M2 15K 38 M +0:00 0.9807
12 Brian Abrams Enumclaw, WA  15K M7 15K 60 M +0:00 0.8165
13 Jeff Hashimoto Ellensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team/Kongsbergers  15K M4 15K 46 M +0:00 0.9235
14 Kyle Nagle Seattle, WA - Kongsberger/Seattle Nordic  15K M3 15K 43 M +0:00 0.9464
16 Dmitry Chernov Seattle, WA  15K SR 15K 27 M +0:00 1.0000
17 Kent Murdoch Fall City, WA - Seattle Nordic  15K M6 15K 56 M +0:00 0.8470
18 Logan Wetzel Bellingham, WA - Madshus / CLIF / Transition Bike Co.  15K M1 15K 30 M +0:00 1.0000
19 Russell Stevenson Seattle, WA - Wolf Pack  15K M3 15K 41 M +0:00 0.9616
20 Chris Queitzsch Seattle, WA - Cascade Endurance  15K SR 15K 29 M +0:00 1.0000
22 Karl Boveng Kalispell, MT  15K SR 15K 23 M +0:00 1.0000
23 John Outterson Seattle, WA  15K M4 15K 47 M +0:00 0.9158
24 Ron Schmeer Seattle, WA - Fresh Groom Nordic Club  15K M4 15K 49 M +0:00 0.9005
25 Rune Harkestad Bellevue, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  15K M5 15K 53 M +0:00 0.8700
26 Michael Hamilton Seattle, WA - Seattle  15K M2 15k Wave 2 36 M +1:00 0.9898
27 Arne Boveng Polebridge, MT - North Fork Nordic  15K M6 15k Wave 2 55 M +1:00 0.8547
28 Bert Pschunder Redmond, WA  15K M7 15k Wave 2 62 M +1:00 0.8012
30 Erik Brooks Seattle, WA - KSC  15K M7 15k Wave 2 64 M +1:00 0.7859
31 Xiaohan Zhang Seattle, WA  15K SR 15k Wave 2 28 M +1:00 1.0000
35 Will Gochberg Seattle, WA  15K M1 15k Wave 2 33 M +1:00 0.9980
37 Peter Boveng Seattle, WA - Seattle  15K M6 15k Wave 2 59 M +1:00 0.8241
38 Tyler Miller Seattle, WA  15K M2 15k Wave 2 37 M +1:00 0.9856
39 David Miner Seattle, WA  15K M3 15k Wave 2 43 M +1:00 0.9464
41 Jeff Eustis Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  15K M9 15k Wave 2 70 M +1:00 0.7399
42 Egor Klevak Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  15K M1 15k Wave 2 33 M +1:00 0.9980
43 Doug Collins Seattle, WA  15K M3 15k Wave 2 44 M +1:00 0.9387
44 Ian Whyte Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  15K M6 15k Wave 2 55 M +1:00 0.8547
46 Vin Puleo Seattle, WA - Gna  15K M2 15k Wave 2 35 M +1:00 0.9932
47 Matthew Gallagher Redmond, WA  15K M4 15k Wave 3 45 M +2:00 0.9311
49 Todd Tucker Seattle, WA  15K M4 15k Wave 3 46 M +2:00 0.9235
50 Brian Zimmer Bainbridge Island, WA  15K M3 15k Wave 3 44 M +2:00 0.9387
52 Jason Pidgeon University Place  15K M2 15k Wave 3 37 M +2:00 0.9856
53 Tom Breen Seattle, WA  15K M9 15k Wave 3 70 M +2:00 0.7399
54 Greg Stamolis Seattle, WA  15K M5 15k Wave 3 54 M +2:00 0.8623
56 Alex Horner-Devine Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  15K M4 15k Wave 3 45 M +2:00 0.9311
57 Steve Burke Melbourne  15K M6 15k Wave 3 57 M +2:00 0.8394
58 Peter Law Seattle, WA - Peter Law  15K M4 15k Wave 3 45 M +2:00 0.9311
59 Steve Andrews Seattle, WA  15K M4 15k Wave 3 47 M +2:00 0.9158
60 Gavin Scoville Ellensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team  15K U16 15k Wave 3 15 M +2:00 0.9656
62 Jeffrey Holden Federal Way, WA - None  15K M7 15k Wave 3 62 M +2:00 0.8012
327 Jiri Pertold Prague - Bellevue  15K M4 5K 48 M +3:01 0.9082