Champion of the Crescent 2017 3.5km

Sunday, July 16, 2017 12:28 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 72
Updated: Monday, July 17, 2017 10:40 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Surrey Hospital and Outpatient Centre Foundation
Race website: www.championofthecrescent.com
Race notes
Thanks for another great year!!!
Next years race date is July 22/2018
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Start list
Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
1 Barry Clemiss M 12:28:59
3 Blake Hanley M 12:28:59
5 Chris Grieve M 12:28:59
8 Darby Ponich F 12:28:59
9 Doug Thomas M 12:28:59
15 Graham Gee M 12:28:59
18 Jeff Humphries M 12:28:59
21 Mario Chartrand 12:28:59
22 Matthew Abbott M 12:28:59
23 Ryan Morford M 12:28:59
24 Sarah Sandstrom F 12:28:59
26 Sean Eldridge M 12:28:59
29 Tim Quarles M 12:28:59
30 Rebecca Abblitt F 12:28:59
31 Lianna Armstrong F 12:28:59
32 Sandra Auw F 12:28:59
33 Karen Barclay F 12:28:59
34 Marg Beddis M 12:28:59
36 Ross Dayfoot M 12:28:59
37 Ian Denison M 12:28:59
38 Michael Elliot M 12:28:59
39 Mike George M 12:28:59
40 Garth Graham M 12:28:59
41 Troy Gray M 12:28:59
45 Christine Juert F 12:28:59
46 Tanya Jung F 12:28:59
47 Sandra Kelly F 12:28:59
48 Mark Kocaba M 12:28:59
52 Carly MacMurchy F 12:28:59
53 Helena Maskall F 12:28:59
54 Carla Maskall F 12:28:59
55 Grant Matenchuk M 12:28:59
56 Geoff Mcyntyre M 12:28:59
58 Chris McNulty M 12:28:59
59 Jennifer Mervyn F 12:28:59
60 Steve Mitobe M 12:28:59
61 Kama Money F 12:28:59
62 Simon Mortimer-lamb M 12:28:59
63 Mike Mudry M 12:28:59
65 Ketevan Natsvichvili F 12:28:59
66 Jeff Scarborough M 12:28:59
67 Klara Schwab F 12:28:59
68 Ramsha Sheikh F 12:28:59
69 Sarah Sinanan F 12:28:59
70 Shona Thomas F 12:28:59
71 Karen Waldbauer F 12:28:59
72 Owen Wright M 12:28:59
73 Ellody Wright M 12:28:59
74 Joe Wright M 12:28:59
102 Mike Bjorge 12:28:59
104 Ross Creasy M 12:28:59
105 Sarah Wright F 12:28:59
107 David Jianu M 12:28:59
108 Chris Spotzl M 12:28:59
109 Nile Hayes M 12:28:59
110 Brandy Darts F 12:28:59
111 Kathlene Saini F 12:28:59
112 Alexis Bechamp F 12:28:59
113 Hari Saini M 12:28:59
114 Cody Coombers M 12:28:59
115 Jeff Lee M 12:28:59
116 Laurisse Noel F 12:28:59
117 Tony Mckillop M 12:28:59
118 Andrew Mortimer-lamb M 12:28:59
120 Bobby Mcdwell 12:28:59
121 Kevin Getz 12:28:59
122 Mike Wallace 12:28:59
123 Irish Munch 12:28:59
124 Sarah Morse 12:28:59
125 Jill Crossbie 12:28:59
151 Alexandra Levan F 12:28:59
1120 Bob Mcdwell M 12:28:59