TNR - May 23 - Roche Point Return

Tuesday, May 23, 2017 7:00 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 56
Updated: Tuesday, May 23, 2017 8:39 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Gender Start time
16 Ty Gee /Ruby Gee   Short Course HPDK M 07:00:00
170 Estelle Matheson   Short Course OC1 F 07:00:00
245 Joel Jeangrand   Short Course DSK M 07:00:00
101 Philippa Wall   Short Course PK F 07:00:00
41 Lisa Macleay   Short Course PK F 07:00:00
76 David Roddan   Short Course SUP 14' M 07:00:00
100 Wes Hammer   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
115 Shane Martin   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
456 Russ Stothers   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
49 Matt Kelly   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
970 Tyson Lehmann   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
70 Sean Hulscher   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
59 Scott Wanless   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
65 David Kvick   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
172 Silke Gumplinger / Peter Gumplinger   Long Course HPDK F/M 07:00:00
979 Mike Fitzmaurice   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
300 Paul Hansen HTC  Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
45 Rod Hope HTC  Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
36 Brian Page   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
450 Bruno Bagneres   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
37 Martin Rother   Long Course SK M 07:00:00
24 Gary Cassulis   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
80 Peter Hanzely   Long Course PK M 07:00:00
30 Trista Bilmer   Long Course HPK F 07:00:00
181 Yoel Guttmann   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
166 Andrew Horembala   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
460 Jason Bennett   Long Course SUP 14' M 07:00:00
72 Stephen Lambie   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
50 Dave Morris   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
233 Jonathan Sy   Long Course OC1 M 07:00:00
367 Arman Mazhari   Long Course PK M 07:00:00
61 Clay Ronaghan   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
33 Kelvin Humenny   Long Course SUP 14' M 07:00:00
102 Dan Bisalputra   Long Course PK M 07:00:00
467 Ben Wright   Long Course SUP 14' M 07:00:00
9 Evan Gerbrecht   Long Course SUP 14' M 07:00:00
615 Greg Gjerdalen   Long Course SUP 14' M 07:00:00
7 Warren Stanhope   Long Course SUP 14' M 07:00:00
15 Adam Gerbrecht DART  Long Course SUP 12'6"" M 07:00:00
323 James Watson   Long Course SK M 07:00:00
63 Steve Esselaar   Long Course SUP 14' M 07:00:00
608 Alison Wood   Long Course SUP 14' F 07:00:00
4 Tim Quarles   Long Course SUP 14' M 07:00:00
84 Peter Allen   Long Course SUP 14' M 07:00:00
165 Dorian Harries   Long Course SUP 12'6"" M 07:00:00
173 Andrew Hubbard   Long Course HPK M 07:00:00
761 Joe Wright   Short Course SUP 12'6"" M 07:00:00
10 Rozanne Pilbeam   Short Course HPK F 07:00:00
642 Linda Warren/Alex   Short Course PK F 07:00:00
83 Tania Hulscher   Short Course PK M 07:00:00
147 Liliana / Stephan / Julia   Short Course DSK F 07:00:00
771 Greg Kabatoff   Short Course SUP 14' M 07:00:00
164 Mary Jane Mehlenbacher / Michele Romano   Short Course DSK F 07:00:00
75 Sandee Doxtdator   Short Course SK F 07:00:00
247 Andrew Celmainis   Short Course SUP Surf 12'2"" M 07:00:00
400 Mark Nodwell   Short Course SUP 12'6"" M 07:00:00