Auckland Mountain Bike Club XC 2020

Sunday, March 1, 2020 13:19 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 52
Updated: Sunday, March 1, 2020 15:50 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
4 Alex Ellwood Wolf Pack  4 Lap Open (19-29) 4 Lap-Open (19-29) 20 M 0:00
5 Cosmo Bloor Auckland Mtb Club  4 Lap Open (19-29) 4 Lap-Open (19-29) 23 M 0:00
6 Geoff Zink Auckland Mtb Club  4 Lap Open (19-29) 4 Lap-Open (19-29) 25 M 0:00
7 Isaac Schuurman Wcrc  4 Lap Open (19-29) 4 Lap-Open (19-29) 23 M 0:00
8 James Kirkham Auckland Mtb Club  4 Lap Open (19-29) 4 Lap-Open (19-29) 21 M 0:00
9 Logan Callesen 4 Lap Open (19-29) 4 Lap-Open (19-29) 25 M 0:00
10 Logan Griffin Teawamutu  4 Lap Open (19-29) 4 Lap-Open (19-29) 24 M 0:00
11 Matthew Wilson Auckland  4 Lap Open (19-29) 4 Lap-Open (19-29) 18 M 0:00
12 Max Neradt Ourfort  4 Lap Open (19-29) 4 Lap-Open (19-29) 19 M 0:00
13 Zac Coleman Totara Park  4 Lap Open (19-29) 4 Lap-Open (19-29) 18 M 0:00
32 Kevin Carter Dads Army  3 Lap E-Bike 3 Lap-E-Bike 64 M 1:49
33 Lance Eastman Auckland MTB  3 Lap E-Bike 3 Lap-E-Bike 50 M 1:49
34 Leigh Reynolds Rotorua  3 Lap Masters 1 (30-39) 3 Lap-Masters 1 (30-39) 30 M 2:40
35 Paul Cameron None  3 Lap Masters 1 (30-39) 3 Lap-Masters 1 (30-39) 35 M 2:40
36 Rupert Copping None  3 Lap Masters 1 (30-39) 3 Lap-Masters 1 (30-39) 39 M 2:40
37 Russell Erskine Dome Valley MTB  3 Lap Masters 1 (30-39) 3 Lap-Masters 1 (30-39) 37 M 2:40
38 Stephen Eachus None  3 Lap Masters 1 (30-39) 3 Lap-Masters 1 (30-39) 32 M 2:40
39 Alastair Stewart N/A  3 Lap Masters 2 (40-49) 3 Lap-Masters 2 (40-49) 43 M 3:34
41 Andrew Feringa No Club  3 Lap Masters 2 (40-49) 3 Lap-Masters 2 (40-49) 47 M 3:34
42 Andrew Merrylees Orewa  3 Lap Masters 2 (40-49) 3 Lap-Masters 2 (40-49) 44 M 3:34
43 Campbell Preece Aucklamd Mtb Club  3 Lap Masters 2 (40-49) 3 Lap-Masters 2 (40-49) 48 M 3:34
44 Colin Stickells Totara Park MTB Club  3 Lap Masters 2 (40-49) 3 Lap-Masters 2 (40-49) 45 M 3:34
45 Daryl Priestley Daryl Priestley  3 Lap Masters 2 (40-49) 3 Lap-Masters 2 (40-49) 42 M 3:34
46 Harry Turner Harry  3 Lap Masters 2 (40-49) 3 Lap-Masters 2 (40-49) 48 M 3:34
48 Jamie Roberts Auckland Downhill  3 Lap Masters 2 (40-49) 3 Lap-Masters 2 (40-49) 40 M 3:34
49 Jared Scollay Auckland  3 Lap Masters 2 (40-49) 3 Lap-Masters 2 (40-49) 46 M 3:34
50 Jeremy Smart Auckland Mtb Club  3 Lap Masters 2 (40-49) 3 Lap-Masters 2 (40-49) 41 M 3:34
51 Luke Watson Totara Park MTB Club  3 Lap Masters 2 (40-49) 3 Lap-Masters 2 (40-49) 49 M 3:34
52 Matt Treanor PCBC  3 Lap Masters 2 (40-49) 3 Lap-Masters 2 (40-49) 42 M 3:34
53 Nigel Stent None  3 Lap Masters 2 (40-49) 3 Lap-Masters 2 (40-49) 49 M 3:34
54 Stephen Farrell Mt Eden  3 Lap Masters 2 (40-49) 3 Lap-Masters 2 (40-49) 45 M 3:34
55 Tee Wolfpack Watene Auckland  3 Lap Masters 2 (40-49) 3 Lap-Masters 2 (40-49) 45 M 3:34
40 Amanda Merrylees Orewa Mtb Club  3 Lap Masters 2 (40-49) 3 Lap-Masters 3 (50+) 44 F 4:25
47 Ian McConnell Auckland MTB  3 Lap Masters 3 (50+) 3 Lap-Masters 3 (50+) 53 M 4:25
56 Adriano Perazzini Auckland  3 Lap Masters 3 (50+) 3 Lap-Masters 3 (50+) 62 M 4:25
57 Braam Swanepoel Private  3 Lap Masters 3 (50+) 3 Lap-Masters 3 (50+) 53 M 4:25
59 John Callesen Auckland  3 Lap Masters 3 (50+) 3 Lap-Masters 3 (50+) 63 M 4:25
60 Marko Den Breems Jafakids  3 Lap Masters 3 (50+) 3 Lap-Masters 3 (50+) 52 M 4:25
61 Mike Beale Auckland MTB  3 Lap Masters 3 (50+) 3 Lap-Masters 3 (50+) 50 M 4:25
62 Onion-Bhaji Boomshanka Boomshanka MTB Club  3 Lap Masters 3 (50+) 3 Lap-Masters 3 (50+) 52 M 4:25
63 Paul Wilson PCBC  3 Lap Masters 3 (50+) 3 Lap-Masters 3 (50+) 60 M 4:25
64 Rex Lyes Counties Manukau  3 Lap Masters 3 (50+) 3 Lap-Masters 3 (50+) 59 M 4:25
65 Rowena Newson Auckland  3 Lap Masters 3 (50+) 3 Lap-Masters 3 (50+) 51 F 4:25
66 Steven Haythorne Auckland  3 Lap Masters 3 (50+) 3 Lap-Masters 3 (50+) 59 M 4:25
70 Paul Page   3 Lap Masters 3 (50+) 3 Lap-Masters 3 (50+) M 4:25
71 Chris Auret Modder Monkeys  3 Lap Masters 3 (50+) 3 Lap-Masters 3 (50+) 57 M 4:25
72 Rob Bos   3 Lap Masters 3 (50+) 3 Lap-Masters 3 (50+) M 4:25
75 Marty Baker   3 Lap Masters 3 (50+) 3 Lap-Masters 3 (50+) 52 M 4:25
31 Michael Stevens Auckland Mountain Bike Club  2 Lap Challenge - Open Non-Competitive Ride 2 Lap-Challenge - Open Non-Competitive R 41 M 4:47
73 Tegan Feringa   2 Lap Challenge - Open Non-Competitive Ride 2 Lap-Challenge - Open Non-Competitive R F 4:47
74 Alex Clark   2 Lap Challenge - Open Non-Competitive Ride 2 Lap-Challenge - Open Non-Competitive R F 4:47
76 Cole Feringa   2 Lap Challenge - Open Non-Competitive Ride 2 Lap-Challenge - Open Non-Competitive R M 4:47