19 Horny Toad Hustle

Sunday, September 29, 2019 8:00 AM (GMT-6) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Las Cruces, NM, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 138
Updated: Tuesday, October 1, 2019 1:53 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
301 Jordan Glaze Half Fast Cycling  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 19-29 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 19-29 M 0:00
302 Cody Self   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 19-29 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 19-29 M 0:00
303 Enrique Fonseca   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 19-29 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 19-29 M 0:00
304 Chris Smith   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 30-39 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 30-39 M 0:00
305 NICK AVALOS   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 30-39 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 30-39 M 0:00
306 ENOCH MCCONNELL   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 30-39 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 30-39 M 0:00
307 Daniel Peregrino Robert is 50  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 M 0:00
308 Ryan Gutierrez   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 M 0:00
309 Matt Abrams   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 M 0:00
310 Ronald Bailey   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 M 0:00
311 David Lopez   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 M 0:00
312 Bryan Carr   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 M 0:00
313 Joaquin Graham   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 M 0:00
314 Curt Barnett   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 M 0:00
315 Jay Jarden   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 M 0:00
316 David Mendez   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 M 0:00
317 Trent Duitman Mr.  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 M 0:00
318 Guadalupe Urbina lOsT dOg ChAiNbReAkErS  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 M 0:00
319 Sam Sanchez Back of the Pack Racing  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 M 0:00
320 COSME DELGADO NONE  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 M 0:00
321 Robert Holguin   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 50-59 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 50-59 M 0:00
322 Nemecio Chavez JR   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 50-59 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 50-59 M 0:00
323 Jim Kehrle Sadboy Dan  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 50-59 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 50-59 M 0:00
324 Joseph Berning Corgi Thunder Racing  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 50-59 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 50-59 M 0:00
325 Daniel Casto   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 50-59 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 50-59 M 0:00
326 Ivan Strnad   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 50-59 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 50-59 M 0:00
327 Andrew Bencomo Las Cruces Roadrunners  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 50-59 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 50-59 M 0:00
328 John Gallegos   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 50-59 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 50-59 M 0:00
329 Scott Eschenbrenner   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 50-59 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 50-59 M 0:00
330 Robert Thunhorst   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 50-59 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 50-59 M 0:00
331 Joseph Glaze Half Fast Cycling  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 50-59 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 50-59 M 0:00
332 Juan Colquitt   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 60+ SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 60+ M 0:00
333 Byron Robinson   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 60+ SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 60+ M 0:00
334 Wyatt Renfro High Altitude Racing  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 Junior SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 Junior M 0:00
335 James Stuart Abqmtb goat heads composite  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 Junior SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 Junior M 0:00
336 Lucas Miller Scrambled Legs  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 Junior SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 Junior M 0:00
337 Yair Barraza   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 Junior SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 Junior M 0:00
338 Evan March Goatheads  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 Junior SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 Junior M 0:00
339 Gavin Rutledge ZiaVelo  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 Junior SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 Junior M 0:00
340 Juan Loya   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 19-29 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 19-29 24 M 0:00
341 Javier Diaz   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 46 M 0:00
343 Judah Quesada   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 42 M 0:00
344 Michael Castillo   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 40-49 44 M 0:00
375 Scott Austin NAU Cycling Club  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Coll C SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Coll C M 0:00
376 Tyler Sidani Northern Arizona university  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Coll C SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Coll C M 0:00
377 Dylan Larsen Northern Arizona  SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Coll C SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Coll C M 0:00
397 Sam Romero   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 19-29 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 19-29 26 M 0:00
398 Hector Adame   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Coll C SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Coll C M 0:00
399 Sergio Pacheco   SHORT (10.5 Miles) M Cat 3 50-59 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-M Cat 3 50-59 50 M 0:00
96 Uriel Gelbart ZiaVelo  LONG (34 Miles) M SingleSpeed 17 M 0:00
350 Hannah Earl   SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 19-29 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 20-29 F 2:00
351 Bailey Henderson   SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 19-29 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 20-29 F 2:00
353 Lindsey Davis   SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 30-39 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 30-39 F 2:00
354 Kelli Younker   SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 30-39 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 30-39 F 2:00
355 Lauren Cunningham   SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 40-49 F 2:00
356 Mylena Walker D2M  SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 40-49 F 2:00
357 NICOLE FUCHS   SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 40-49 F 2:00
358 Stephanie Haan-Amato   SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 40-49 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 40-49 F 2:00
359 Michiko Moore El Lobo Solo  SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 50-59 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 50-59 F 2:00
360 Marcy Duitman   SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 50-59 SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 50-59 F 2:00
361 Jann Banales   SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 60+ SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 60+ F 2:00
362 Aubrey Stuart Abqmtb goat heads composite  SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 Junior SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 Junior F 2:00
363 Riley Stuart Abqmtb goat heads composite  SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 Junior SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 Junior F 2:00
364 Ellise Jay   SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 Junior SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 Junior F 2:00
365 Ella Lundahl   SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 Junior SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 Junior F 2:00
366 Karson Million   SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 Junior SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 Junior F 2:00
367 Zoe Colfax NM Bike n Sport  SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Cat 3 Junior SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Cat 3 Junior F 2:00
380 Haley D'angelo Ottawa University  SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Coll B SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Coll B F 2:00
381 Stephanie Bruggink University of Arizona  SHORT (10.5 Miles) W Coll B SHORT (10.5 Miles)-W Coll B F 2:00
1 Kevin Quattlebaum High Altitude Racing  LONG (34 Miles) M Pro LONG (34 Miles)-M Pro M 30:00
9 Parmenides Orpinel   LONG (34 Miles) M Cat 1 40-49 LONG (34 Miles)-M Cat 1 40-49 41 M 30:00
10 Mark Castelo Elevate PHW / Bikeworks ABQ  LONG (34 Miles) M Cat 1 30-39 LONG (34 Miles)-M Cat 1 30-39 M 30:00
11 Nicholas Martinez   LONG (34 Miles) M Cat 1 30-39 LONG (34 Miles)-M Cat 1 30-39 M 30:00
12 John Collins lOsT dOg ChAiNbReAkErS  LONG (34 Miles) M Cat 1 30-39 LONG (34 Miles)-M Cat 1 30-39 M 30:00
13 Dustin Plante Pinche Ride’n  LONG (34 Miles) M Cat 1 30-39 LONG (34 Miles)-M Cat 1 30-39 M 30:00
14 Orlando Diaz RAD DOG  LONG (34 Miles) M Cat 1 30-39 LONG (34 Miles)-M Cat 1 30-39 M 30:00
16 Mick Harris   LONG (34 Miles) M Cat 1 40-49 LONG (34 Miles)-M Cat 1 40-49 M 30:00
17 Juan Hernandez Garibay   LONG (34 Miles) M Cat 1 40-49 LONG (34 Miles)-M Cat 1 40-49 M 30:00
18 Randy Flores RA Racing / BMC/ Mello Velo  LONG (34 Miles) M Cat 1 40-49 LONG (34 Miles)-M Cat 1 40-49 M 30:00
19 MIGUEL FOLCH Landis/Trek  LONG (34 Miles) M Cat 1 40-49 LONG (34 Miles)-M Cat 1 40-49 M 30:00
20 Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling  LONG (34 Miles) M Cat 1 50-59 LONG (34 Miles)-M Cat 1 50-59 M 30:00
21 David Jordan Sport Systems 505 Cycling  LONG (34 Miles) M Cat 1 50-59 LONG (34 Miles)-M Cat 1 50-59 M 30:00
22 Philip Simpson High Altitude Racing  LONG (34 Miles) M Cat 1 50-59 LONG (34 Miles)-M Cat 1 50-59 M 30:00
23 Javier Soliz Melo Velos  LONG (34 Miles) M Cat 1 50-59 LONG (34 Miles)-M Cat 1 50-59 M 30:00
24 Jan Bear   LONG (34 Miles) M Cat 1 60+ LONG (34 Miles)-M Cat 1 60+ M 30:00
25 Noah Vigil Year  LONG (34 Miles) M Cat 1 Junior LONG (34 Miles)-M Cat 1 Junior M 30:00
75 Ethan Krafft University of Arizona  LONG (34 Miles) M Coll A LONG (34 Miles)-M Coll A M 30:00
76 Collin Dimattio University of Arizona  LONG (34 Miles) M Coll A LONG (34 Miles)-M Coll A M 30:00
77 Spencer Ciammitti University of Arizona  LONG (34 Miles) M Coll A LONG (34 Miles)-M Coll A M 30:00
78 Grayson Hughes University of Arizona  LONG (34 Miles) M Coll A LONG (34 Miles)-M Coll A M 30:00
50 Lilly Sanchez RAD DOG  LONG (34 Miles) W Cat 1 30-39 LONG (34 Miles)-W Cat 1 30-39 F 32:00
51 Laura Larisch Zia Velo  LONG (34 Miles) W Cat 1 40-49 LONG (34 Miles)-W Cat 1 40-49 F 32:00
52 Arianna Harris Bingham Cyclery/PeakFasteners  LONG (34 Miles) W Cat 1 40-49 LONG (34 Miles)-W Cat 1 40-49 F 32:00
53 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling  LONG (34 Miles) W Cat 1 40-49 LONG (34 Miles)-W Cat 1 40-49 F 32:00
54 Jennifer Robinson   LONG (34 Miles) W Cat 1 50-59 LONG (34 Miles)-W Cat 1 50-59 F 32:00
55 Kim Bear Spokettes  LONG (34 Miles) W Cat 1 60+ LONG (34 Miles)-W Cat 1 60+ F 32:00
89 Hayley MacDonald ZiaVelo Racing Cycling  LONG (34 Miles) W SingleSpeed LONG (34 Miles)-W SingleSpeed F 32:00
95 Raymond Padilla   LONG (34 Miles) M SingleSpeed LONG (34 Miles)-M SingleSpeed 58 M 32:00
97 Dave Million   LONG (34 Miles) M SingleSpeed LONG (34 Miles)-M SingleSpeed M 32:00
98 Michael "Mischa" Larisch Gila Hike and Bike  LONG (34 Miles) M SingleSpeed LONG (34 Miles)-M SingleSpeed M 32:00
99 JAIME CABANAS   LONG (34 Miles) M SingleSpeed LONG (34 Miles)-M SingleSpeed M 32:00
201 Christopher Brandao Wheel Team Six  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 19-29 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 19-29 M 35:00
202 Michael Thuerauf   MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 19-29 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 19-29 M 35:00
203 Colin Lewis Scrambled Legs  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 30-39 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 30-39 M 35:00
204 Gordon MacDonald ZiaVelo Cycling  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 30-39 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 30-39 M 35:00
205 Main D’ Campo LDCB  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 40-49 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 40-49 M 35:00
206 JEREMY AYERS   MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 40-49 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 40-49 M 35:00
207 Fraga Corleone Lost Dog Chain Breakers  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 40-49 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 40-49 M 35:00
208 David Coor High Altitude Racing  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 40-49 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 40-49 M 35:00
209 Dan March Goatheads  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 40-49 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 40-49 M 35:00
210 John Stuart Abqmtb goat heads composite  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 40-49 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 40-49 M 35:00
211 Gabriel Perez Team OMHP  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 40-49 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 40-49 M 35:00
212 Robert Wotring WuTang Clan  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 40-49 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 40-49 M 35:00
213 EDUARDO QUIROZ Lost Dog Chain Breakers  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 40-49 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 40-49 M 35:00
214 Reed Colfax NM Bike n Sport  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 40-49 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 40-49 M 35:00
215 Carlos Romero   MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 50-59 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 50-59 M 35:00
216 Juan Rodriguez Lost Dogs Chainbreakers  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 50-59 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 50-59 M 35:00
217 Dal Haynes Native Cycling / Life On The Rock Cyclin  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 50-59 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 50-59 M 35:00
218 Philip Beck Outdoor Adventures  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 50-59 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 50-59 M 35:00
219 Mark Sotelo   MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 60+ MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 60+ M 35:00
220 Christopher Guido Santaguida Shanti Yoga - El Paso  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 60+ MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 60+ M 35:00
221 Steve Ainsa N/A  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 60+ MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 60+ M 35:00
222 Peter Horner RWB  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 60+ MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 60+ M 35:00
223 Randy Banales   MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 60+ MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 60+ M 35:00
224 Sam Myers   MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 Junior MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 Junior 16 M 35:00
227 Fabian Erives   MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 30-39 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 30-39 38 M 35:00
228 J Inzer   MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 40-49 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 40-49 46 M 35:00
229 Chris Whitman   MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 50-59 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 50-59 54 M 35:00
230 Cravin Moorhead   MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 40-49 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 40-49 49 M 35:00
231 Anders Lundahl   MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Cat 2 40-49 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Cat 2 40-49 43 M 35:00
275 Nikos Casto University of Arizona  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Coll B MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Coll B M 35:00
276 Matt Crisara University of Arizona  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Coll B MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Coll B M 35:00
277 Alexander Torgler Northern Arizona university  MEDIUM (24 Miles) M Coll B MEDIUM (24 Miles)-M Coll B M 35:00
250 Susan Singley Doña Ana She-Wolves  MEDIUM (24 Miles) W Cat 2 30-39 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-W Cat 2 30-39 F 37:00
252 Tonya Sotelo   MEDIUM (24 Miles) W Cat 2 40-49 MEDIUM (24 Miles)-W Cat 2 40-49 F 37:00
280 Cecilia Depue Northern Arizona university  MEDIUM (24 Miles) W Coll A MEDIUM (24 Miles)-W Coll A F 37:00
281 Lily Pepe University of Arizona  MEDIUM (24 Miles) W Coll A MEDIUM (24 Miles)-W Coll A F 37:00
282 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona  MEDIUM (24 Miles) W Coll A MEDIUM (24 Miles)-W Coll A F 37:00