Wed Night Worlds 7/17/19 6 pm Lap 1 only

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 26
Updated: Thursday, July 18, 2019 10:59 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
3 Sterling Quinn   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 26 M
6 Chris Rodde Taco Time  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 49 M
7 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 47 M
8 Taylor Peterson   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 26 M
12 Richard Bankhead   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 49 M
16 Garett Heitman CLIF BAR  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 43 M
19 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 33 M
25 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 39 F
27 Brendan Connolly Bsv  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 45 M
29 Brandon Sprouse   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 34 M
30 Harrison Gill   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 29 M
31 LOREN HANSON   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 50 M
33 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 39 M
39 Dayne Kinder WNWC  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 34 M
43 Ian Mackie   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 42 M
44 Tricia Fleischer Jenkins Imaging  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 40 F
45 Joey Mullan Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 29 M
49 Zach Newton Good Weather Bikes & Cafe  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 22 M
50 Casey Lafran Dyna Racing  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 42 M
66 Jason Dougherty WNWC + Noble Bikes  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 49 M
75 Steve Jensen   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 53 M
76 Daniel Lim Métier  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 28 M
81 Connor Gizinski Mt Si Racing  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 17 M
84 Ron Schmeer KR Cycling  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 50 M
100 Mahlon Houk Ravenna Capital Management  7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 25 M
151 Michael Brazel   7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Adult 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) 54 M