2017 PNSW Myall Classic

Saturday, September 16, 2017 08:02 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tea Gardens, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 187
Updated: Sunday, December 3, 2017 19:21 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Marathon
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • All racers : Wave 47km
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
153 Stephen Brett Brisbane Water  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 60 M 56:21
160 Brett Greenwood Manly Warringah  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 52 M 56:21
200 Matt Blundell Manly Warringah  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 45 M 56:21
201 Mitchell Coffey Penrith Valley  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 33 M 56:21
202 James Harrington Manly Warringah  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 20 M 56:21
203 Greg Hawker Brisbane Water  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 49 M 56:21
204 Rodrigo Matamala Lane Cove  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 34 M 56:21
205 Mark Sundin Sutherland Shire  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 47 M 56:21
206 Andrew Wilson Shark Island Paddlers  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 33 M 56:21
207 Brendan Trewartha Lane Cove  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 47 M 56:21
208 Tim Binns/Alanna Ewin Lane Cove  47000 Open Doubles 47km 47 M 56:21
209 Scott Harris/Ronald Gene Burns Manly Warringah/Non-Member  47000 Open Doubles 47km 64 M 56:21
210 Toby Hogbin/Andrew Love Lane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct  47000 Open Doubles 47km 38 M 56:21
211 Jonathan Papalia/Terry Reilly PaddleNSW Direct/Manly Warringah  47000 Open Doubles 47km 47 M 56:21
212 Gary Reed/Adam Carter Non-Member  47000 Open Doubles 47km 52 M 56:21
213 Sophie Johnson/Naomi Johnson Fairfield/Lane Cove  47000 Open Womens Doubles 47km 25 F 56:21
214 Mick Carroll Central Coast  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 51 M 56:21
215 Paul Carter Brisbane Water  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 64 M 56:21
216 Mick Collins Brisbane Water  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 59 M 56:21
217 Stewart Gemmell Manly Warringah  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 51 M 56:21
219 Carlos Perez Non-Member  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 50 M 56:21
221 Dominic Scarfe Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 52 M 56:21
222 Ron Schroeder Manly Warringah  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 52 M 56:21
223 Cameron Tunbridge Central Coast  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 51 M 56:21
224 John Young Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 55 M 56:21
225 Greg Archibald/Ian McGuinness Sutherland Shire  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 61 M 56:21
226 Robyn Bingle/Ross Bingle Sutherland Shire  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 55 F 56:21
227 Albert Cobb/Geoffrey Dawes Brisbane Water  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 66 M 56:21
228 Stephen Monger/Greg Smith Brisbane Water  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 60 M 56:21
229 Warwick Nichols/Bernie Craggs Hunter Valley/Just Paddlers  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 62 M 56:21
230 Peter Ryce/Michael O'Leary Manly Warringah  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 50 M 56:21