2017 PNSW Myall Classic

Saturday, September 16, 2017 08:02 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tea Gardens, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 74
Updated: Sunday, December 3, 2017 19:21 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Marathon
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
103 Peter Faherty Sutherland Shire  47000 Open Mens Single 47km Early 32 M 0:00
104 Anthony Field Non-Member  47000 Open Mens Single 47km Early 29 M 0:00
105 Wilfred Finn Non-Member  47000 Open Mens Single 47km Early 40 M 0:00
107 Trevor Nichols Lane Cove  47000 Open Mens Single 47km Early 44 M 0:00
108 Russell Smith Non-Member  47000 Open Mens Single 47km Early 38 M 0:00
109 Gareth Stokes Sutherland Shire  47000 Open Mens Single 47km Early 43 M 0:00
112 Kate Dawson Sutherland Shire  47000 Open Womens Single 47km Early 43 F 0:00
113 Marni Kay Newy  47000 Open Womens Single 47km Early 40 F 0:00
114 Suzie Rhydderch Lane Cove  47000 Open Womens Single 47km Early 32 F 0:00
115 Kathryn Allen/Geoff Allen The Armidale School Canoe  47000 Veteran/Junior Doubles 47km Early 14 F 0:00
120 Colin Campbell/Ross Bloore Just Paddlers/Non-Member  47000 Open Doubles 47km Early 69 M 0:00
124 Steve Dawson/Frank Kingma Sutherland Shire/Varsity Lakes  47000 Open C2 47km Early 47 M 0:00
127 Craig Ellis/Richard Yates PaddleNSW Direct/Lane Cove  47000 Open Doubles 47km Early 47 M 0:00
130 Jason Han/Kim Navera Lane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct  47000 Open Doubles 47km Early 25 M 0:00
132 Robert Hiley/John Rowberry Lane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct  47000 Open Doubles 47km Early 51 M 0:00
136 Clare Miln/Dave Miln Non-Member  47000 Open Doubles 47km Early 26 F 0:00
138 Andrew Murphy/Gerard Crampton Non-Member  47000 Open Doubles 47km Early 35 M 0:00
147 Rebecca Livings/Suzanne Wright The Armidale School Canoe  47000 Open Womens Doubles 47km Early 41 F 0:00
150 Richard Barnes PaddleNSW Direct  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 56 M 0:00
151 Robert Beers Sutherland Shire  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 58 M 0:00
152 John Boult Non-Member  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 50 M 0:00
154 Gregory Cairns Sunshine Coast  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 60 M 0:00
155 Adrian Clayton Lane Cove  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 71 M 0:00
157 Richard Fox Burley Griffin  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 52 M 0:00
158 Phillip Geddes Lane Cove  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 70 M 0:00
159 Andrew Giardini Sutherland Shire  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 50 M 0:00
161 David Hammond Lane Cove  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 51 M 0:00
162 Jeff Hosnell Lane Cove  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 64 M 0:00
164 Peter Matthews Non-Member  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 58 M 0:00
165 Duncan McDonald Non-Member  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 52 M 0:00
166 Stuart Trueman Penrith Valley  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 54 M 0:00
168 Meg Thornton PaddleNSW Direct  47000 Masters 50+ Womens Single 47km Early 60 F 0:00
170 Mark Bretag/Jack Ward Newy  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km Early 58 M 0:00
171 Marg Cook/Rob Cook Central Coast  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km Early 60 F 0:00
172 Jon Elliott/Craig Mason Non-Member  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km Early 60 M 0:00
173 David Goodie/Stuart Myers Non-Member  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km Early 55 M 0:00
174 Warren Huxley/Merridy Huxley Just Paddlers  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km Early 61 M 0:00
175 Patricia Ashton/Robert Collins Burley Griffin  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km Early 56 F 0:00
176 Darren Forbes/Abbey Phipps Newy  47000 Veteran/Junior Doubles 47km Early 55 M 0:00
177 Hannah Van Roy/Peter van Roy The Armidale School Canoe  47000 Veteran/Junior Doubles 47km Early 15 F 0:00
178 Reece Williams/Darren Williams St Pius X/Lane Cove  47000 Veteran/Junior Doubles 47km Early 13 M 0:00
218 Stanley Kreis Varsity Lakes  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 58 M 0:00
220 Craig Salkeld Lane Cove  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km Early 51 M 0:00
153 Stephen Brett Brisbane Water  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 60 M 56:21
160 Brett Greenwood Manly Warringah  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 52 M 56:21
200 Matt Blundell Manly Warringah  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 45 M 56:21
201 Mitchell Coffey Penrith Valley  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 33 M 56:21
202 James Harrington Manly Warringah  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 20 M 56:21
203 Greg Hawker Brisbane Water  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 49 M 56:21
204 Rodrigo Matamala Lane Cove  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 34 M 56:21
205 Mark Sundin Sutherland Shire  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 47 M 56:21
206 Andrew Wilson Shark Island Paddlers  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 33 M 56:21
207 Brendan Trewartha Lane Cove  47000 Open Mens Single 47km 47 M 56:21
208 Tim Binns/Alanna Ewin Lane Cove  47000 Open Doubles 47km 47 M 56:21
209 Scott Harris/Ronald Gene Burns Manly Warringah/Non-Member  47000 Open Doubles 47km 64 M 56:21
210 Toby Hogbin/Andrew Love Lane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct  47000 Open Doubles 47km 38 M 56:21
211 Jonathan Papalia/Terry Reilly PaddleNSW Direct/Manly Warringah  47000 Open Doubles 47km 47 M 56:21
212 Gary Reed/Adam Carter Non-Member  47000 Open Doubles 47km 52 M 56:21
213 Sophie Johnson/Naomi Johnson Fairfield/Lane Cove  47000 Open Womens Doubles 47km 25 F 56:21
214 Mick Carroll Central Coast  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 51 M 56:21
215 Paul Carter Brisbane Water  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 64 M 56:21
216 Mick Collins Brisbane Water  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 59 M 56:21
217 Stewart Gemmell Manly Warringah  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 51 M 56:21
219 Carlos Perez Non-Member  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 50 M 56:21
221 Dominic Scarfe Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 52 M 56:21
222 Ron Schroeder Manly Warringah  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 52 M 56:21
223 Cameron Tunbridge Central Coast  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 51 M 56:21
224 John Young Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe C  47000 Masters 50+ Mens Single 47km 55 M 56:21
225 Greg Archibald/Ian McGuinness Sutherland Shire  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 61 M 56:21
226 Robyn Bingle/Ross Bingle Sutherland Shire  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 55 F 56:21
227 Albert Cobb/Geoffrey Dawes Brisbane Water  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 66 M 56:21
228 Stephen Monger/Greg Smith Brisbane Water  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 60 M 56:21
229 Warwick Nichols/Bernie Craggs Hunter Valley/Just Paddlers  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 62 M 56:21
230 Peter Ryce/Michael O'Leary Manly Warringah  47000 Masters 50+ Doubles 47km 50 M 56:21