1 |
Wendy Endsley
San Diego, CA - Tri Club San Diego |
6 Laps - 40K
|
40K Open Female |
|
49 |
F |
7:00:30 |
2 |
Bryan Plank
San Diego - California Bicycle |
6 Laps - 40K
|
40K Open Male |
|
66 |
M |
7:01:00 |
3 |
Thomas Nelson
Carlsbad, CA - SKLZ - Swami's Cycling Club |
6 Laps - 40K
|
40K Open Male |
|
44 |
M |
7:01:30 |
4 |
Troy Gielish
Laguna Niguel, CA - Simple Green |
6 Laps - 40K
|
40K Open Male |
|
48 |
M |
7:02:00 |
5 |
Wayne Tomasek
Oceanside, CA - Hitech Bikes |
6 Laps - 40K
|
40K Open Male |
|
40 |
M |
7:02:30 |
6 |
Daniel/ Angelo Rockholt
Chula Vista, CA - Father Son Tandem |
3 Laps - HPV/Tamdem/Other
|
Open Tamdem |
|
37 |
M |
7:03:00 |
7 |
Beth Hope
Santee, CA - NYTRO |
3 Laps - Para Cyclists
|
Para Open Female |
|
56 |
F |
7:03:30 |
8 |
Billy Lister
Huntington Beach, CA - Challenged Athletes Foundation |
3 Laps - Para Cyclists
|
Para Open Male |
|
31 |
M |
7:04:00 |
9 |
Steven Peace
San Diego, CA - BMC/HTB |
3 Laps - Para Cyclists
|
Para Open Male |
|
39 |
M |
7:04:30 |
10 |
Samuel Krosch
San Diego, CA - Triathlon Club Of San Diego |
1 Lap - 7K
|
Junior Boys 10-12 |
|
10 |
M |
7:05:00 |
11 |
Amanda Weckerly
San Clemente, CA - None |
1 Lap - 7K
|
Junior Girls 10-12 |
|
11 |
F |
7:05:30 |
12 |
Ethan Boen
San Marcos, CA - TCSD |
2 Laps - 13K
|
Junior Boys 13-14 |
|
11 |
M |
7:06:00 |
13 |
Austin Croyet
San Diego, CA - Lux |
2 Laps - 13K
|
Junior Girls 15-16 |
|
15 |
M |
7:06:30 |
14 |
Lan Tran
San Diego, CA - San Diego Cyclo Vets |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Women 55+ |
|
62 |
F |
7:07:00 |
15 |
Tanja Canter
San Diego - Slow Step |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Women 35+ |
|
40 |
F |
7:07:30 |
16 |
Gary Devoss
San Diego, CA - San Diego Cyclo-Vets |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 70+ |
|
70 |
M |
7:08:00 |
17 |
George Carter
Costa Mesa, CA - Unattached |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 70+ |
|
75 |
M |
7:08:30 |
18 |
Leon Sowers
San Diego, CA - San Diego Cyclo-Vets |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 70+ |
|
76 |
M |
7:09:00 |
19 |
Martin Katz
Del Mar, CA - San Diego Cyclovets |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 70+ |
|
71 |
M |
7:09:30 |
20 |
Richard Haase
Chula Vista, CA - San Diego Cyclo-Vets |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 70+ |
|
70 |
M |
7:10:00 |
21 |
Donald Davidson
Redlands, CA - PR Velo |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 60+ |
|
63 |
M |
7:10:30 |
22 |
Gary Shuey
Lake Arrowhead, CA - SWAMIS |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 60+ |
|
61 |
M |
7:11:00 |
23 |
Kenneth A Goodwin
San Diego, CA - TCSD |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 60+ |
|
69 |
M |
7:11:30 |
24 |
Matias Garcia
National City, CA - Donny's Cafe Racing |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 60+ |
|
63 |
M |
7:12:00 |
25 |
Michael Jenkins
San Diego, CA - GS Adams Avenue |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 60+ |
|
68 |
M |
7:12:30 |
26 |
Scott Endsley
San Diego, CA - Zoot |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 60+ |
|
60 |
M |
7:13:00 |
27 |
Steven Turner
San Diegp, CA - Hi Tech Bikes |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 60+ |
|
61 |
M |
7:13:30 |
28 |
William Langstaff
North Tustin, CA - Simple Green |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 60+ |
|
66 |
M |
7:14:00 |
29 |
Bob Rosemeyer
Carlsbad, CA - Holliday Rock P/B Zoca |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 55+ |
|
59 |
M |
7:14:30 |
30 |
MICHAEL HOLCOMB
San Diego, CA - Hi Tech Bikes |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 55+ |
|
57 |
M |
7:15:00 |
31 |
Tony Darr
Imperial - S2C / Primal |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 55+ |
|
56 |
M |
7:15:30 |
32 |
Vincent Deluca
Oceanside, CA |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 55+ |
|
55 |
M |
7:16:00 |
33 |
Michael Murphy
San Diego, CA - Hi-Tech Bikes |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 45+ |
|
47 |
M |
7:16:30 |
34 |
Roger Drews
San Diego, CA |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 45+ |
|
52 |
M |
7:17:00 |
35 |
Todd Boussom
Coronado, CA - Stage 2 Cyclery/Primal |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 45+ |
|
52 |
M |
7:17:30 |
36 |
Lamont Lenardson
Vista, CA |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 35+ |
|
39 |
M |
7:18:00 |
37 |
Matthew Loney
San Diego, CA |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 35+ |
|
41 |
M |
7:18:30 |
38 |
Peter Ward
La Mesa, CA |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men 35+ |
|
35 |
M |
7:19:00 |
39 |
Joshua Schwartz
Alpine, CA |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Merckx (Men) |
|
36 |
M |
7:19:30 |
40 |
Hugo Lepur
Santee, CA - SDBC |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men Cat 4/5 |
|
44 |
M |
7:20:00 |
41 |
Ivan Hernandez
San Diego, CA - Catalyst Racing Cycling Team |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men Cat 4/5 |
|
38 |
M |
7:20:30 |
42 |
Justin Forbes
San Marcos, CA - SDBC/Emerald Textiles |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men Cat 4/5 |
|
40 |
M |
7:21:00 |
43 |
Michael Arwood
Temecula, CA - Temecula Velo |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men Cat 4/5 |
|
53 |
M |
7:21:30 |
44 |
Nick Baker
San Diego, CA - GS Adams Avenue Bikes |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men Cat 4/5 |
|
29 |
M |
7:22:00 |
45 |
Richard Laureano
San Juan Capistrano, CA - Team Broadcom |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men Cat 4/5 |
|
46 |
M |
7:22:30 |
46 |
Ryan West-Deluca
Oceanside, CA |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men Cat 4/5 |
|
19 |
M |
7:23:00 |
47 |
Shannon Mcgee
Tustin, CA - Broadcom |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men Cat 4/5 |
|
39 |
M |
7:23:30 |
48 |
Brian Sammuli
San Diego, CA - SDBC/Emerald Textiles |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men Cat 3 |
|
34 |
M |
7:24:00 |
49 |
Todd Struyk
San Diego, CA - Catalyst Racing |
3 Laps - 20K
|
Men Cat 3 |
|
47 |
M |
7:24:30 |