The Coastal Challenge 2017

Friday, February 17, 2017 07:02 (GMT-6) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Quepos, Costa Rica
Series type: Total time
Series races: 6
Completed races: 6
Racers: 76
Updated: Friday, February 17, 2017 11:56 (GMT-6)
Organized by: The Coastal Challenge
Race website: http://www.thecoastalchallengecostarica.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 Tom Owens SALOMON-SUNTO 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 22:29:45.2 -
2 Jose Manuel Martinez HUMANIZA TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 23:43:36.2 +1:13:51.0
3 Jason Shlarb ALTRA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 24:34:57.0 +2:05:11.8
4 Erick Aguero COMPRESPORT 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 24:57:43.3 +2:27:58.1
5 Francisco Pinto ECUADOR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 25:43:37.0 +3:13:51.8
6 Ashur Yousseffi EXOTIC TRAIL 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 26:19:00.5 +3:49:15.3
7 Neruda Cespedes REVISTA DEPORTIVA ENDURANCE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 27:02:47.4 +4:33:02.2
8 Sondre Amdhal ALTRA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 27:07:49.1 +4:38:03.9
9 Anna Frost Salomon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 27:08:41.9 +4:38:56.7
10 Anna Comet DYNAFIT-THE ELEMENTS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 27:58:45.4 +5:29:00.2
11 Ester Alves SALOMON-SUNTO 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 28:23:27.5 +5:53:42.3
12 Carlos Gonzalez  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 28:38:40.1 +6:08:54.9
13 Roiny Villegas REVISTA DEPORTIVA ENDURANCE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 28:41:29.6 +6:11:44.4
14 Elisabet Barnes  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 29:00:11.2 +6:30:26.0
15 Jorge Paniagua 30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 29:30:27.3 +7:00:42.1
16 Victor Zuniga 30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 29:58:08.3 +7:28:23.1
17 Katelyn Tocci 30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 29:58:09.1 +7:28:23.9
18 Fidel Aguilar  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 30:41:40.9 +8:11:55.7
19 Juan Antonio Moreno HUMANIZA TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 31:33:33.5 +9:03:48.3
20 Maximo Martin  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 31:53:52.3 +9:24:07.1
21 Marc Pujol DYNAFIT-THE ELEMENTS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 32:08:52.1 +9:39:06.9
22 Rafael Zugasti COMPEX 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 32:15:43.5 +9:45:58.3
23 Jaume Llopart COMPEX 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 33:43:07.6 +11:13:22.4
24 Alejandro Zabala ECUADOR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 33:52:27.4 +11:22:42.2
25 Andy Tubbs  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 34:00:05.7 +11:30:20.5
26 Veronica Bravo REVISTA DEPORTIVA ENDURANCE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 34:22:11.9 +11:52:26.7
27 Ana Gonzales  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 34:54:31.8 +12:24:46.6
28 Moises Pons PERNING 2.0 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 34:59:22.9 +12:29:37.7
29 Paola Cordero 30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 35:01:58.0 +12:32:12.8
30 Santi Ferrando  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 35:49:36.2 +13:19:51.0
31 Ian Rowe  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 35:52:45.0 +13:22:59.8
32 Melanie Langer  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 36:00:38.5 +13:30:53.3
33 Carlos Araya 30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 36:32:14.6 +14:02:29.4
34 Luis Izquierdo COMPEX 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 36:41:52.7 +14:12:07.5
35 Gabriela Molina  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 37:00:44.3 +14:30:59.1
36 Mark Harber  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 37:15:17.9 +14:45:32.7
37 Claudia Bernardini  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 37:31:35.9 +15:01:50.7
38 Viviana Piedra REVISTA DEPORTIVA ENDURANCE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 37:51:49.4 +15:22:04.2
39 Carlos Guerreiro  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 38:32:44.5 +16:02:59.3
40 Gary Timmins  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 39:16:55.6 +16:47:10.4
41 Ernesto Jusino PUERTO RICO ULTRA RUNNING 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 39:36:47.6 +17:07:02.4
42 Manuel Soto  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 40:51:31.7 +18:21:46.5
43 Emily Kratz  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 40:54:27.1 +18:24:41.9
44 Anthony Smith  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:01:07.6 +18:31:22.4
45 David Valverde 30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:06:16.4 +18:36:31.2
46 Jason Reed  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:12:42.4 +18:42:57.2
47 Judy Compton  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:16:21.6 +18:46:36.4
48 Courtney Hale  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:30:25.5 +19:00:40.3
49 Xavier Recasens HUMANIZA TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:38:28.9 +19:08:43.7
50 Eduardo Reyes 30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:43:48.4 +19:14:03.2
51 Alice Dainty  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 42:46:50.4 +20:17:05.2
52 Daniel Loria 30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 42:56:37.6 +20:26:52.4
53 Manuel Villalta  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 43:39:15.7 +21:09:30.5
54 Jose Puzo HUMANIZA TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 43:43:37.8 +21:13:52.6
55 Borja Orozco COMPEX 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 45:16:09.3 +22:46:24.1
56 Mauricio Padilla 30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 45:48:10.5 +23:18:25.3
57 Silvia Castro 30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 46:09:33.0 +23:39:47.8
58 Sigifredo Tinoco 30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 46:22:12.5 +23:52:27.3
59 Alex Ramos  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 48:52:37.6 +26:22:52.4
60 Roberto Almodovar PUERTO RICO ULTRA RUNNING 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 49:00:46.4 +26:31:01.2
61 Gavin Sacks  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 49:41:53.2 +27:12:08.0
- Irene Bacmann  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 -1 race -
- Juan Carlos Cespedez  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 -2 races -
- Annabelle Stearns  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -3 races -
- Jose F. Madrigal 30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -3 races -
- Pablo Romero ECUADOR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -3 races -
- Christian Sauter 30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -3 races -
- Mario Penzen  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -4 races -
- Karen Penzen  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -4 races -
- Juan Parra  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -5 races -
- Miguel Martin  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -5 races -
- Javier Gutiérrez  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -5 races -
- Juan Jose Perez  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -5 races -
- José Pablo Rojas  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -5 races -
- Ernesto Jimenez  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -5 races -
- Oscar Montero  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -5 races -