2012 Tour de France

Sunday, July 22, 2012 11:00 (GMT+1) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Paris, France
Series type: Total time
Series races: 21
Completed races: 21
Racers: 198
Updated: Tuesday, April 9, 2013 06:09 (GMT+1)
Organized by: A.S.O.
Race website: www.letour.fr

2012 Tour de France

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 WIGGINS Bradley GBR - SKY PROCYCLING 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 87:34:47.0 -
2 FROOME Christopher GBR - SKY PROCYCLING 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 87:38:08.0 +3:21.0
3 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA - LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 87:41:06.0 +6:19.0
4 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen BEL - LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 87:45:02.0 +10:15.0
5 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA - BMC RACING TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 87:45:51.0 +11:04.0
6 ZUBELDIA Haimar SPA - RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 87:50:28.0 +15:41.0
7 EVANS Cadel AUS - BMC RACING TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 87:50:36.0 +15:49.0
8 ROLLAND Pierre FRA - TEAM EUROPCAR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 87:51:13.0 +16:26.0
9 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO - ASTANA PRO TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 87:51:20.0 +16:33.0
10 PINOT Thibaut FRA - FDJ-BIGMAT 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 87:52:04.0 +17:17.0
11 KLÖDEN Andréas GER - RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 87:52:41.0 +17:54.0
12 ROCHE Nicolas IRL - AG2R LA MONDIALE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 87:54:20.0 +19:33.0
13 HORNER Christopher USA - RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 87:54:42.0 +19:55.0
14 SORENSEN Chris Anker DEN - TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:00:14.0 +25:27.0
15 MENCHOV Denis RUS - KATUSHA TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:02:09.0 +27:22.0
16 MONFORT Maxime BEL - RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:03:17.0 +28:30.0
17 MARTINEZ Egoi SPA - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:06:33.0 +31:46.0
18 COSTA Rui Alberto POR - MOVISTAR TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:11:30.0 +36:43.0
19 VORGANOV Eduard RUS - KATUSHA TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:13:03.0 +38:16.0
20 VALVERDE Alejandro SPA - MOVISTAR TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:17:13.0 +42:26.0
21 COPPEL Jérôme FRA - SAUR-SOJASUN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:20:30.0 +45:43.0
22 CASAR Sandy FRA - FDJ-BIGMAT 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:21:19.0 +46:32.0
23 ROGERS Michael AUS - SKY PROCYCLING 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:29:39.0 +54:52.0
24 SCARPONI Michele ITA - LAMPRE - ISD 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:33:24.0 +58:37.0
25 BASSO Ivan ITA - LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:34:31.0 +59:44.0
26 VOECKLER Thomas FRA - TEAM EUROPCAR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:39:28.0 +1:04:41.0
27 VELITS Peter SVK - OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:39:57.0 +1:05:10.0
28 TEN DAM Laurens NED - RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:40:26.0 +1:05:39.0
29 VANENDERT Jelle BEL - LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:43:03.0 +1:08:16.0
30 COBO ACEBO Juan Jose SPA - MOVISTAR TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:44:06.0 +1:09:19.0
31 VINOKOUROV Alexandre KAZ - ASTANA PRO TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:50:08.0 +1:15:21.0
32 LEIPHEIMER Levi USA - OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:51:16.0 +1:16:29.0
33 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED - RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:51:19.0 +1:16:32.0
34 PORTE Richie AUS - SKY PROCYCLING 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 88:55:36.0 +1:20:49.0
35 MARTIN Daniel IRL - GARMIN-SHARP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:00:10.0 +1:25:23.0
36 TAARAMAE Rein EST - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:02:39.0 +1:27:52.0
37 CARUSO Gianpaolo ITA - KATUSHA TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:03:19.0 +1:28:32.0
38 HINCAPIE George USA - BMC RACING TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:05:25.0 +1:30:38.0
39 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka SPA - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:07:06.0 +1:32:19.0
40 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik SWE - ASTANA PRO TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:09:20.0 +1:34:33.0
41 VALLS FERRI Rafael SPA - VACANSOLEIL-DCM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:12:04.0 +1:37:17.0
42 SAGAN Peter SVK - LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:13:24.0 +1:38:37.0
43 GRIVKO Andriy UKR - ASTANA PRO TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:13:28.0 +1:38:41.0
44 PERAUD Jean-Christophe FRA - AG2R LA MONDIALE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:15:31.0 +1:40:44.0
45 MOINARD Amaël FRA - BMC RACING TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:15:47.0 +1:41:00.0
46 GILBERT Philippe BEL - BMC RACING TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:16:22.0 +1:41:35.0
47 NERZ Dominik GER - LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:16:59.0 +1:42:12.0
48 FEDRIGO Pierrick FRA - FDJ-BIGMAT 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:17:26.0 +1:42:39.0
49 SCHÄR Michael SWI - BMC RACING TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:18:40.0 +1:43:53.0
50 PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira POR - TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:22:01.0 +1:47:14.0
51 TROFIMOV Yury RUS - KATUSHA TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:22:18.0 +1:47:31.0
52 VOIGT Jens GER - RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:25:28.0 +1:50:41.0
53 KARPETS Vladimir RUS - MOVISTAR TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:26:30.0 +1:51:43.0
54 BOUET Maxime FRA - AG2R LA MONDIALE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:27:07.0 +1:52:20.0
55 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice FRA - SAUR-SOJASUN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:27:15.0 +1:52:28.0
56 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR - SKY PROCYCLING 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:27:21.0 +1:52:34.0
57 HOOLAND Johnny NED - VACANSOLEIL-DCM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:30:17.0 +1:55:30.0
58 BURGHARDT Marcus GER - BMC RACING TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:32:26.0 +1:57:39.0
59 MALACARNE Davide ITA - TEAM EUROPCAR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:32:32.0 +1:57:45.0
60 VANDE VELDE Christian USA - GARMIN-SHARP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:33:25.0 +1:58:38.0
61 GIER Cyril FRA - TEAM EUROPCAR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:33:42.0 +1:58:55.0
62 CHEREL Mikael FRA - AG2R LA MONDIALE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:34:40.0 +1:59:53.0
63 FOFONOV Dmitriy KAZ - ASTANA PRO TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:38:42.0 +2:03:55.0
64 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon SPA - RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:40:30.0 +2:05:43.0
65 MINARD Sébastien FRA - AG2R LA MONDIALE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:41:19.0 +2:06:32.0
66 ROY Jérémy FRA - FDJ-BIGMAT 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:45:04.0 +2:10:17.0
67 MARCATO Marco ITA - VACANSOLEIL-DCM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:46:23.0 +2:11:36.0
68 DEVENYNS Dries BEL - OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:47:09.0 +2:12:22.0
69 STORTONI Simone ITA - LAMPRE - ISD 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:47:46.0 +2:12:59.0
70 DE WEERT Kevin BEL - OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:48:36.0 +2:13:49.0
71 SZMYD Sylver POL - LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:51:02.0 +2:16:15.0
72 WEENING Pieter NED - ORICA GREENEDGE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:52:17.0 +2:17:30.0
73 RIBLON Christophe FRA - AG2R LA MONDIALE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:52:18.0 +2:17:31.0
74 AZANZA SOTO Jorge SPA - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:53:45.0 +2:18:58.0
75 LEVARLET Guillaume FRA - SAUR-SOJASUN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:54:30.0 +2:19:43.0
76 POPOVYCH Yaroslav UKR - RADIOSHACK-NISSAN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:56:43.0 +2:21:56.0
77 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR - MOVISTAR TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:56:49.0 +2:22:02.0
78 KASHECHKIN Andrey KAZ - ASTANA PRO TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:57:56.0 +2:23:09.0
79 GERRANS Simon AUS - ORICA GREENEDGE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:59:22.0 +2:24:35.0
80 MARZANO Marco ITA - LAMPRE - ISD 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 89:59:33.0 +2:24:46.0
81 HANSEN Adam AUS - LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:00:16.0 +2:25:29.0
82 KNEES Christian GER - SKY PROCYCLING 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:01:30.0 +2:26:43.0
83 KERN Christophe FRA - TEAM EUROPCAR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:03:18.0 +2:28:31.0
84 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN - TEAM EUROPCAR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:04:00.0 +2:29:13.0
85 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FRA - FDJ-BIGMAT 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:08:01.0 +2:33:14.0
86 HONDO Danilo GER - LAMPRE - ISD 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:12:42.0 +2:37:55.0
87 PEREZ MORENO Ruben SPA - EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:12:43.0 +2:37:56.0
88 VELITS Martin SVK - OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:15:34.0 +2:40:47.0
89 KADRI Blel FRA - AG2R LA MONDIALE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:16:01.0 +2:41:14.0
90 ZINGLE Romain BEL - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:16:31.0 +2:41:44.0
91 FEILLU Brice FRA - SAUR-SOJASUN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:16:37.0 +2:41:50.0
92 SIMON Julien FRA - SAUR-SOJASUN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:20:51.0 +2:46:04.0
93 MORKOV Michael DEN - TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:21:01.0 +2:46:14.0
94 VICHOT Arthur FRA - FDJ-BIGMAT 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:21:38.0 +2:46:51.0
95 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR - BMC RACING TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:21:50.0 +2:47:03.0
96 BAK Lars DEN - LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:22:52.0 +2:48:05.0
97 O'GRADY Stuart AUS - ORICA GREENEDGE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:25:18.0 +2:50:31.0
98 KOREN Kristijan SLO - LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:26:21.0 +2:51:34.0
99 SORENSEN Nicki DEN - TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:27:58.0 +2:53:11.0
100 ZABRISKIE David USA - GARMIN-SHARP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:28:13.0 +2:53:26.0
101 PLAZA MOLINA Ruben SPA - MOVISTAR TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:28:22.0 +2:53:35.0
102 DE GREEF Francis BEL - LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:28:39.0 +2:53:52.0
103 DE KORT Koen NED - TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:29:00.0 +2:54:13.0
104 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL - LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:29:51.0 +2:55:04.0
105 MILLAR David GBR - GARMIN-SHARP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:30:11.0 +2:55:24.0
105 OSS Daniel ITA - LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:30:11.0 +2:55:24.0
107 DUMOULIN Samuel FRA - COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:30:49.0 +2:56:02.0
108 QUINZIATO Manuel ITA - BMC RACING TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:31:04.0 +2:56:17.0
109 PAOLINI Luca ITA - KATUSHA TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:31:08.0 +2:56:21.0
110 ALBASINI Michael SWI - ORICA GREENEDGE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:32:07.0 +2:57:20.0
111 IMPEY Daryl RSA - ORICA GREENEDGE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
21 90:32:16.0 +2:57:29.0
112 PINEAU Jérôme FRA - OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
  • 9