2016 VRC Race Series - final standings

Saturday, November 5, 2016 10:08 (GMT+8) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Series type: % winning time
Series races: Best 5 out of 13
Completed races: 13
Racers: 196
Updated: Sunday, November 20, 2016 14:56 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series
Race notes
These are the final standings for the 2016 Zolfo Cooper VRC Race Series.

Your best 5 results in a given category and distance are used for the final standings and end of year awards.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Series winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Course Winner Winning total Racers
 Overall Andrew Watts 100.00 154
 OC1 female Francesca Zino 100.00 27
 OC1 male Scott Dale 100.00 58
 OC2 female OC2F Melissa Davis & Rae Strachan -2 races 4
 OC2 male OC2M John Mclennan & Jameson Mclennan -4 races 6
 OC2 mixed OC2X Jeremy Burton & Natalie Kwan 100.00 9
 OC6 Standard OC6 VRC 1 -3 races 5
 OC6 Unlimited OC6 RHKYC 1 Yapejohamist -4 races 1
 Ski double male SS2M Uli Gwinner & Nick Andrian -4 races 4
 Ski female Claudia Tarr 100.00 17
 Ski male Andrew Watts 100.00 61
 Rookie Rumble Winner Winning total Racers
 Overall OC6 RHKYC 1 -4 races 8
 OC6 Standard OC6 RHKYC 1 -4 races 8
 Short Course Winner Winning total Racers
 Overall Sylvie Boidron -2 races 37
 OC1 female Sylvie Boidron -2 races 12
 OC1 male Chris Davis -3 races 9
 OC2 female OC2F Aliette Leleux & Barbara Morel -4 races 1
 OC2 mixed OC2X Sarah Burke & Peter Davis -4 races 2
 OC6 Standard OC6 Lamma Mixed -4 races 3
 Ski double male SS2M Bruce Seymour & Jack Seymour -4 races 1
 Ski female Riitta Hanninen -4 races 1
 Ski male Simon Zeng -3 races 8
 SUP Course Winner Winning total Racers
 Overall Tim Keogh 98.52 14
 SUP 12’6 female Jo Orgill 100.00 3
 SUP 12’6 male Tsang Tsz Tung Walter -4 races 1
 SUP 14 female Jessica Van Der Kamp -4 races 1
 SUP 14 male Tim Keogh 98.52 10
 OC6 Course Winner Winning total Racers
 Overall OC6 VRC 1 -3 races 6
 OC6 Standard OC6 VRC 1 -3 races 6