Wed Night Worlds 2016 Overall Series

Wednesday, August 17, 2016 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 16 out of 35
Completed races: 35
Racers: 29
Updated: Wednesday, August 17, 2016 7:01 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Steve Wyand  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
14 / 14 478
2 Blair Cooper Lake WA Griffins 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
10 / 10 279
3 Walt Dorsey SONIC BMX - ODI AXO 100% 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
9 / 9 234
4 Michael Magee  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 93
5 Sayomphu Thammarach  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 70
6 Terence Shelton Taco Time NW Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 58
6 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 58
8 Thom Hudson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 50
8 Andrew Lumley  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 50
10 Kevin McCarthy  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 40
11 Bruce Christopherson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
11 David Steiner  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
11 Ruben Beitia Tacoma 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
11 Mykenna Ikehara  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
15 KC McIvor  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
15 Chris Colvin Dyna Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
15 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
18 Bryna Fahrner  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 27
18 Ed Stephens  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 27
18 George Ou  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 27
21 Sean McMichael  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
21 Taubon Djamtorki  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
21 Juan Manuel Rivera Mateo  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
24 Karlen Rothenbueler SC+KBPC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
24 Shaun McMichael  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
24 Forrest Robinson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
27 Kevin Kallock  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
28 Austin Smith  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 15
29 Taubon N  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14