Auckland Downwind Winter Series 2015

Sunday, August 23, 2015 14:17 (GMT+12) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Series type: % winning time
Series races: Best 3 out of 4
Completed races: 4
Racers: 104
Updated: Sunday, August 23, 2015 14:17 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Pacific Ocean Paddlers
Race website: http://www.pacificoceanpaddlers.com
Race notes
Click here to see the 2015 Auckland Downwind Winter Series results! Dont forget to follow us on www.pacificoceanpaddlers.com for all the race-gossip!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Andrew Mowlem RAYC - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 299.77
2 Tim Mclaren RAYC - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 292.46
3 Brendon Davey Takapuna Boating Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 291.03
4 Jeremy KUGGELEIJN RAYC - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 286.55
5 Sean Murphy Waitemata - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 286.24
6 Anton Reiman And Len De Beer  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 283.77
7 Grant Heim RAYC - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 282.94
8 Daniel Peacocke Red Beach SLSC - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 275.50
9 James Scott Orewa Surf Club - Orewa 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 266.61
10 Andrew Czar RAYC - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 265.20
11 Ron Cole  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 264.10
12 Rod Russell RAYC - Benoni 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 255.69
13 Nikolai Gordon  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 250.34
14 Leon Collison Up2 - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 245.86
15 Tuva'a Clifton  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 240.72
16 Anthony Cribb Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club - Waitakere Village 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 240.24
17 David Morton  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 228.82
18 Andrew Chong Taniwha - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 225.78
19 Anthony Willis  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 221.99
20 Graeme Sutherland Warkworth 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 215.55
21 Brent Whitcombe Mitimatanga - Waitakere 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 199.84
22 Michael Famularo Stolen Gold - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 198.23
23 Simon Longdill  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 196.53
24 Matt Anderson MBO - Omaha Beach 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 195.42
25 Steven Dunlop Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 194.40
26 Steve Westlake Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 191.01
27 Travis Mitchell  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 190.19
28 Simon Mclarin Waitemata - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 188.56
29 Brent Clode  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 187.35
30 Junior Pauka Up2 - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 186.91
31 Jordan Mclarin Waitemata - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 186.89
32 Danny Morrison Mairangi Bay SLSC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 186.36
33 Jonathan Reshef Mairangi Bay Surf Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 181.73
34 Sam Mayhew Mairangi Bay SLSC - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 179.04
35 Ashton Reiser  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 177.84
36 Peter Dallimore Takapuna - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 171.13
37 David Clough  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 170.46
38 Craig Mcleod RAYC - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 167.92
39 Jason Eruera  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 165.23
40 Shannon Moon  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 162.29
41 Callum Tall  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 158.98
42 Greg Jones  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 156.61
43 Mike Weiss Taniwha Grizzlies - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 156.51
44 David Cracknell Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 155.11
45 Matt Randell  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 152.08
46 David Blackford Takapuna - North Shore 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 148.15
47 Matthew Rush Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 146.18
48 Peter Jones  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 115.47
49 Jason POH Auckland Sigh... 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 112.35
50 Phil Ash  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 107.10
51 Zac Franich Red Beach 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100.00
51 Mike Walker  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100.00
53 Max Riley  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 98.33
54 Oskar Stielau Takapuna - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 92.99
55 Leopold Tepa  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 92.53
56 Ian Mercer  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 90.99
57 Robbie Ford Takapuna - Auckaland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 90.26
58 Sam Manson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 90.24
59 John Sokolich Takapuna - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 90.08
60 Sven Hansen RAYC - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 89.88
61 Gavin Clark  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 87.58
62 Tim Eves  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 87.31
63 Stuart Lynch  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 87.03
64 Lance Roozendaal  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 87.01
65 Neil Wackener  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 83.75
66 Miles Broderick  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 83.26
67 Mark Van Den Anker RAYC - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 83.15
68 Alan Willis  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 81.80
69 Michael Hammond  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 81.47
70 Neil Wackenier  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 81.28
71 Double R (Rick Greaves And Renata Blair) Orakei Water Sports - Orakei 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 79.26
72 Richie Urlich Taniwha - Grizzlies - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 79.21
73 Jeff Ahkuoi  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 78.98
74 Alan Davey Eastern Bay Canoe Racing - Rotorua 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 78.78
75 Pierre Chemaly  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 78.77
76 Andy Logue  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 78.53
77 Kraig Cornwall  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 78.05
78 Desmond Daniel  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 77.55
79 Felipe Dos Santos Art In Surf - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 77.26
80 Anthony Blythe  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 77.25
81 Chester Burt Welly Paddlers - Wellington 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 77.07
82 Aaron Te Ahuahu  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 76.62
83 Jacob Rennie  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 76.29
84 John Land  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 75.26
85 JP Tobin  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 74.21
86 Rhei Pare  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 71.59
87 Armie Armstrong  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 71.36
88 Adam Sawyer  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 70.46
89 Aaron Te Ahuhu Manukau 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 69.18
90 Paul Haku Taniwha - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 67.81
91 Blake Richardson Raglan 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 67.63
92 Trevor Meiklejohn  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 67.30
93 Phil Clayton Akarana - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 66.86
94 Rhys Witt - - Hobart 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 66.52
95 Marcus Hansen Royal Akarana Yacht Club - Whangarei 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 65.08
96 Peter Kerridge  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 65.05
97 Ian James  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 62.92
98 Adrian Pickstock  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 59.92
99 Hans Wannemacher  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 58.93
100 Bruno Johnson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 56.25
101 Berin Smith Waiheke Island Paddleboard Club - Waiheke Island 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 54.49
102 Bruno Johnston  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 54.25
103 Geoff Evison Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 53.89
104 Rob Brawn Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 44.27