Auckland Downwind Winter Series 2015

Sunday, August 23, 2015 14:17 (GMT+12) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Series type: % winning time
Series races: Best 3 out of 4
Completed races: 4
Racers: 15
Updated: Sunday, August 23, 2015 14:17 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Pacific Ocean Paddlers
Race website: http://www.pacificoceanpaddlers.com
Race notes
Click here to see the 2015 Auckland Downwind Winter Series results! Dont forget to follow us on www.pacificoceanpaddlers.com for all the race-gossip!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Libby Bell Mairangi Bay SLSC - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (F)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 286.36
2 Samalulu Clifton North Shore Canoe Club - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (F)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 275.12
3 Alex Huffadine  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (F)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 245.04
4 SUGAR TE PAA Taniwha - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (F)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 232.24
5 Ainslee Roughan Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (F)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 215.78
6 Sarah Lockwood Red Beach SLSC - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (F)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 175.09
7 Hannah Norton  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (F)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 148.61
8 Teneale Hatton  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (F)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100.00
8 Rebecca Cole  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (F)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100.00
10 Georgia Stewart  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (F)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 92.96
11 Stef Crncevic  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (F)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 87.17
12 Cleo Wheeler Mairangi Bay - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (F)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 79.46
13 Marlene Jackson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (F)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 78.70
14 Courtney Hunter Art In Surf NZ - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (F)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 75.56
15 Tania Albert Orakei Water Sports - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (F)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 62.61