Wed Night Worlds Points Series 15'

Wednesday, August 12, 2015 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 15 out of 18
Completed races: 18
Racers: 69
Updated: Wednesday, August 12, 2015 6:02 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/Home/WedWorlds

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Brandon Zahnow  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
11 / 11 278
2 Walt Dorsey SONIC BMX - AXO - ODI 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
12 / 12 206
3 Ed Brewer  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 8 146
4 Vince Partridge  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 128
5 Joe Spranger Rad Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 118
6 Sirus Atwood  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 112
6 Jakob Buchanan  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 112
8 Michael Swale  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 105
9 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 101
10 Aaron Last Blue Rooster 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 83
11 Rebecca Nelson Bikesport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 82
12 Herman Meyer  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 73
13 Jake Douglas  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 71
14 CASEY LAFRAN Avanti/Blue Rooster 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 66
15 Carson Cramer  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 65
16 Ed Iverson Norwegianhellfire Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 61
17 Ed Stephens  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 59
18 Caden Tongue  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 58
19 Henry Meyer  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 55
20 Heather Hansman  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 54
21 Leia Berg  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 51
22 Ruben Sparks Novara 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 49
23 Mike Rodgers  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 43
24 Jude BENDER Rad Racing NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 40
25 Alex Ende  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 39
26 Richard Mann Sr Mt Si MTB 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
26 Grady Bass  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
26 Jeffrey Dickson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
26 Bryan Petersen  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
26 Joseph Tucker Bike Masters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
26 Christopher Moriarty  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
32 Linnea Nasman Spokeswomen Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 34
33 Mike Goff  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 33
34 Elizabeth Kady Blue Roosters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 31
34 Travis Erickson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
34 Ezekiel Bender Rad Racing NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
34 Vince Partrdige  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
34 Joe Tucker  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
34 John Sullivan Blue Rooster 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
34 Michael Pruitt  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
34 Andrew Draper  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
42 Linda Maza-Sparks Double Check 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 27
42 Zeke BENDER Rad Racing NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 27
42 Tony Rundhaus  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 27
42 Ethan Krebs  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 27
42 Frank Eranson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 27
42 Derrick Gus Simonds  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 27
48 Melissa Eamer Team Group Health 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
48 Sheila Raff  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
48 Alex Bennett Cycle U 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
48 Ryan Lee Warriner  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
52 David Bauder GHY Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 22
53 Sam Zivin  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
53 Julie Weis  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
55 Vanessa Johnsom  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
55 Alicia King  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
55 Anika Durall  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
58 Alex Alanya  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 15
58 Ellsa Kunz Na 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 15
58 Tim Taylor Team 10 Barrel 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 15
61 Frank Evanson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
61 Jen Jerabek  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
63 Carrie Pruitt  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 13
64 Jaden Soja Team Stanley / PCP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
65 Kalia Scarla None 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 9
65 Kristina Spranger Motofish Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 9
67 Nolan Poulin BFG Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 7
68 Michael Blackwell  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 5
69 Blair Voorhees  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 3