2020 Duff & Phelps VRC Race Series

Saturday, May 23, 2020 11:26 (GMT+8) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Series type: Points per place: 100 - 1
Series races: Best 5 out of 10
Completed races: 5
Racers: 193
Updated: Saturday, May 23, 2020 11:26 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Series standings

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Course Leader Leading score Racers
 Overall Craig Nortje 487 151
 OC1 female Jess King 490 15
 OC1 male Nick Scott 485 45
 OC2 female Marti/Nicky RHKYC -4 races 2
 OC2 male Vlad Thomas OC2 -4 races 7
 OC2 mixed Martha And Andrew -3 races 2
 OC6 Standard VRC Martha -2 races 26
 OC6 unlimited VRC Noelle Unlimited -4 races 5
 Rower 1 Fang Zhao -4 races 1
 Rower 2 Fang & Simon -1 race 5
 Rower 4 RHKYC 4X A -4 races 2
 Ski double female Karen & Lina -4 races 1
 Ski double male The Falcons -2 races 2
 Ski double mixed Surf Ski Race Team DB SS2X -4 races 3
 Ski Erg Ben Reitze -4 races 1
 Ski female Tatjana Baehr 489 12
 Ski male Craig Nortje 488 21
 SUP male Martin Ferrand -4 races 1
 V1 male Steve Palmier -4 races 1
 Va'a female Katie Townsend -3 races 1
 Va'a male Papa D -2 races 3
 VA'A1 Steve Palmier -4 races 3
 Long Course Overseas Leader Leading score Racers
 Overall Alexandre De Miranda -3 races 6
 OC1 female Suzanne Broughton -4 races 1
 OC1 male Alexandre De Miranda -3 races 1
 Rower 1 Tassana Landy -4 races 1
 Rower 2 Team RUSSLA - Sheryl & Andrew -4 races 1
 Ski female Doan Weber -3 races 1
 Ski male Andrew Lawson -4 races 1
 Sprint Course Leader Leading score Racers
 Overall Declan Smulders -2 races 48
 OC1 female Noelle Gahan -3 races 10
 OC1 male Declan Smulders -2 races 11
 OC2 female Adam Fung -4 races 1
 OC2 male RHKYC Adam / Willis -4 races 1
 OC2 mixed Blanca & Isma -4 races 2
 OC6 Standard LBC Tim -3 races 13
 Rower 1 Ryan Fong -4 races 1
 Rower 2 Fang & Simon -4 races 3
 Ski female Nina Voce -3 races 2
 Ski male Dan Rose -4 races 3
 SUP female Jess’S Cats -4 races 1