2019 Massive Murray Paddle - handicap

Friday, November 22, 2019 00:00 (GMT+11) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Swan Hill, Australia
Series type: Total time
Series races: 5
Completed races: 4
Racers: 53
Updated: Friday, November 22, 2019 00:00 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Please note that series standings are only correct for Full Distance and Relay - full distance categories. Part Distance standings are not correct because paddlers in these categories paddled different distances and hence the times cannot be compared. Pace results are based on GPS distances of 89.7 km, 92.7 km, 77.1 km, 58.9 km and 73.4 km for Days 1 to 5 respectively.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 FCC Living Fossils Relay A Walker / G Rule / S Nicol / N White - RKM1 O V60 (Sladecraft Flash/M530) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 24:08:41 -
2 Mad Hungarians & Ynots N Tattersall/A Szkibik/M Buckley/J Empso - TK2 X Open (Unfair Adv) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 25:39:08 +1:30:27
3 KWAUSSIES BThompson/JHeron/CHammond/GCairns - RKL1 O V40 (Fusion/Time Traveller) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 25:58:11 +1:49:30
4 Chicks With Attitude - Green Church/Welsh/Chil/Cip/Green/Ward/Wall - RKL2 W V40 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 25:58:30 +1:49:49
5 Don / Lisa / Steve / Julie (K1 Relay) D Campell/L Newton/S Beitz/J Perriam - K1 O V60 (K1) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 27:44:47 +3:36:06
6 DILLIGAF D,B Sutton/T Kewish/A Miles/D,B,L Dunn - OC2 O Open (OC2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 28:14:16 +4:05:35
7 Chicks With Attitude - Blue Beedle/McL/Blake/Secc/Roberts/Lairson - RKL2 W Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 28:29:10 +4:20:29
8 Party Boat OC6 Team DavBruWilGouBelCooVerGreRyaDyeSch - OC6 O Open (Classic) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 28:57:01 +4:48:20
9 LADS L Kristelly/D Musgrove/A Djeric - RKL1 O V50 (M580/Seabird/other) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 28:57:44 +4:49:03
10 Keren & Michelle Keren Creed/Michelle Creed - TC1 W V40 (River Rat) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 29:18:22 +5:09:41
11 Blue Datto #16 J O'Reilly / K Waddups / V Eyles - RKL1 W V40 (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 29:18:57 +5:10:16
12 Ignorance is Blissters Schneider/Snoxall/A & V Haarmann - RKL2 X Open (Sladecraft SLR2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 29:39:27 +5:30:46
13 Wooden Eye - PANDA & SELLICK Drew Stewart / Bernie Edstein - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10/M580) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 29:48:54 +5:40:13
14 Blue Mountains Grammar School 9 BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 29:49:36 +5:40:55
15 Mto Wa Mbu Project David Moroney/Andrew Boyle/Terry Coyle - RKM1 O V60 (M532) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 30:55:31 +6:46:50
16 TBG – Banana Splits Desmond & Samantha Mclauglin - RKL1 O V40 (M580) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 32:55:25 +8:46:44
17 Forge Though Fifield/Hore/Hutt/Hamilton/Bott-S/Wyllie - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 33:08:17 +8:59:36
18 McAuley Meisters Vicki McAuley / Finlay McAuley - RKL2 X Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 33:22:58 +9:14:17
19 Mission to Seafarers Sydney Gary King/Troy Hanckel/James Grainger - RKL1 O Open (Mermaid) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 34:22:07 +10:13:26
20 Blue Datto #1 K,P,L,T&J Croquett / S&J Jones - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 34:34:02 +10:25:21
21 Blue Mountains Grammar School 5 BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 34:53:51 +10:45:10
22 Blue Datto #240 JG Wick/JVass/DWMizzi/GBird/SMurph - RKL2 X Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 35:03:39 +10:54:58
23 Blue Datto #6 RCMR Gov/ASwir/SCarp/RMC Mert/CHogg - RKL2 X Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 35:08:14 +10:59:33
24 Dungalayin Mileka 8 Dungalayin Mileka 8 - RKL2 W Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 35:21:17 +11:12:36
25 Wild Blue Family Wagn'*3/Howd'*2/Shep'/Morg'/Lebs'/McK - RKL2 X Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 35:26:45 +11:18:04
26 Dungalayin Mileka 7 Dungalayin Mileka 7 - RKL2 W Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 35:48:49 +11:40:08
27 Dungalayin Mileka 1 Dungalayin Mileka 1 - RKL2 W Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 35:52:09 +11:43:28
28 Dungalayin Mileka 6 Dungalayin Mileka 6 - RKL2 W Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 35:53:03 +11:44:22
29 Katoomba High School 1 KHS - RKL2 O Open (Elliott Vulcan) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 35:59:15 +11:50:34
30 Dungalayin Mileka 4 Dungalayin Mileka 4 - RKL2 W Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 36:20:07 +12:11:26
31 Dungalayin Mileka 3 Dungalayin Mileka 3 - RKL2 W Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 36:26:36 +12:17:55
- Coffs Coast Dragon Boat Club Coffs Coast Dragon Boat Club - DB10 X Open (DB10) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- TBG - Betty and Wilma Lisa Manser / Catherine Williams - RKL1 W V50 (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Katoomba High School 4 (single) KHS - RKL1 O Open (Prion PRI-light) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- TBG – Brown Souts Laura Souter / Tamara Brown - RKM1 W Open (M530) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Blue Mountains Grammar School 8 BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Dungalayin Mileka 2 Dungalayin Mileka 2 - RKL2 W Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Katoomba High School 2 KHS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Blue Mountains Grammar School 2 BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Dungalayin Mileka 9 Dungalayin Mileka 9 - RKL2 W Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Dungalayin Mileka 10 Dungalayin Mileka 10 - RKL2 W Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Trinity Grammar - Gold Ladson/Brown/Craig/Taylor/Baker/Jin - TK2 O Open (??) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Trinity Grammar - Green Han/Harpin/Jones/Fan/Kwong/?? - TK2 O Open (??) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Push N Wood Pars'/Fitz'/Tets'/Grev'/Ward'/Machin - TC2 O Open (??) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Army Logistic Training Centre Der/San/Tse/Zac/Gra/Dav/Ale/McL/Del/Pan - TK2 O Open (??) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Blue Mountains Grammar School 6 BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Blue Mountains Grammar School 3 BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Wooden Eye - Phantom and the Spy Gavin Mason / Jenny Waghorn - ORS1 O V40 (Epic V8 Pro) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Katoomba High School 3 KHS - RK2 O Open (Rosco) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Bacchus Marsh Grammar1 Bacchus Marsh Students - RKL2 W U16 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Bacchus Marsh Grammar2 Bacchus Marsh Students - RKL2 W U16 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Blue Mountains Grammar School 4 BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Blue Mountains Grammar School 7 BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -