Borders XC Series 19/20: SENIOR

Sunday, February 2, 2020 12:01 (GMT+0) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Lauder, United Kingdom
Series type: Points per place: 1, 2, ...
Series races: Best 4 out of 7
Completed races: 6
Racers: 49
Updated: Sunday, February 2, 2020 18:59 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Eoin LennonCarnethy Hill Running Club  4 / 4 5
2 Mark ShankeyHunters Bog Trotters  4 / 4 6
3 Alex LuetchfordHunters Bog Trotters  4 / 4 10
4 Rory AndersonTeviotdale Harriers  4 / 5 11
5 Oleg ChepelinHunters Bog Trotters  4 / 4 15
6 Marc WilkinsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club  4 / 4 24
7 Toby WaterhouseUnattached  4 / 5 25
8 Adam GrayPenicuik Harriers  4 / 4 27
9 David LimmerPortobello Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 40
10 Craig O'DonnellDunbar Running Club  4 / 6 42
10 Daniel LavinCarnethy Hill Running Club  4 / 4 42
12 Andrew CoxMoorfoot Runners 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 48
13 Jamie EntwistleLauderdale Limpers Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 53
14 Declan ValtersCarnethy Hill Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 55
15 Matt WanlessDunbar Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 60
16 Ceadach MortonPenicuik Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 62
17 Fraser HunterLauderdale Limpers Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 64
18 Keith VeitchUnattached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 72
19 Gregor KerLauderdale Limpers Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 74
20 Ross BeveridgeHaddington Running Club  4 / 6 76
21 Geoffrey OgdenLauderdale Limpers Running Club  4 / 5 77
22 Aidan CraggLauderdale Limpers Running Club  4 / 6 87
23 Andrew David GilmourUnattached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 89
24 Alexander JohnsonNorham Running Club  4 / 5 93
25 Marcin FiukUnattached  4 / 5 95
26 Sean WoodNorham Running Club  4 / 5 96
27 Cameron McneillLauderdale Limpers Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 99
- Alex McveyCarnethy Hill Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 -1 race
- Clark ScottGala Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 -1 race
- Daniel HallidayDunbar Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 -1 race
- Derek ScottTeviotdale Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 -1 race
- Ciaran GallacherTweed Striders 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 -1 race
- Peter GardnerHunters Bog Trotters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Colin SmithUnattached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Murray PeeblesDunbar Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- John GibbsPenicuik Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Chris FalconerPenicuik Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Wade CormackHunters Bog Trotters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Liam GibsonTeviotdale Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Robbie WeirChirnside Chasers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Ryan ForgieCarnethy Hill Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Michael RogersonUnattached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Ritchie ThomsonPenicuik Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races
- David WoodsDunbar Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races
- Colin WelshUnattached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races
- Jonathan KennedyLaw & District AAC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races
- Scott LackenbyNorham Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races
- Tom FranklandUnattached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races
- David BrownUnattached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races