2019 VACX Men's 50+ Masters

Sunday, December 8, 2019 11:30 AM (GMT-5) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Suffolk, VA, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 9 out of 14
Completed races: 14
Racers: 80
Updated: Tuesday, December 10, 2019 8:35 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Eric Crandell

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Thomas RICHESON Design Physics Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
9 / 12 375
2 Gary ROACH Deschutes Brewery 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 8 301
3 Brian SHIELDS  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 7 241
4 Patrick HAMPTON Schnur Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 8 187
5 Tim Kelly  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 7 186
6 Ken BELL Rocktown Bicycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 138
7 Chuck PISTOLE Charlottesville Racing Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 8 92
8 Gordan VAN HOOK Rogue Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
9 / 9 70
9 Frank SMITH Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 69
10 Mark North  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 67
11 Oscar Ruiz  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 64
12 Brian EZZELLE Sweet Spot Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
9 / 9 58
12 Scott PAISLEY Monticello Velo Club/blue Wheel 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 58
14 Michael Shirley  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 57
15 Christopher Soova  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 54
16 Jerry HADLEY Rogue Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 51
17 James Deaton  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 46
18 Dariusz TYBOROWSKI Jigawatt Cycling P/b Carolina A 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 40
18 Jason LLOYD Rogue Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 40
20 Fred WITTWER Blue Ridge Cyclery Trek Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 38
21 Michael SHIPP East Coast Elite 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 37
22 Peter SCHULTZ Team Bikenetic 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 36
23 Nelson Daniel  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
24 Mark Branson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 32
25 Mike Ivancic  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 28
25 William Evans  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 28
27 Peter WARNER Team Bike Doctor 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 22
27 Mike ROMAN  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 22
27 James O'Leary  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 22
30 Jeff MCCONAGHY Legion Brewing/bike Source 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 20
30 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
30 Russ Baxter  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 20
30 Ken Gillie  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
34 Tom Craney  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 18
35 Charles Pistole  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
36 John MESSERSMITH Altius Cycling Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 14
37 Kevin SAINT CLAIR Team Skyline 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 12
37 Michael Carhart Rogue Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
37 Thomas Grinnan  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
37 Nicholas Blend  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 12
37 MIKE JINKS  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
42 Brian FUNK Team Spoke Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 10
43 Neal SAPP Lexus Performance Driving Schoo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 8
43 David Jenkinson SEAVS / Haymarket pb Van Dessell 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
43 John Higgins  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
43 Oscar Echeverri  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
47 Doug SHAW Nccx 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 6
47 Doug Keim Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge Bicycl 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6
47 Gordan Vanhook  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6
50 Tom BROOKFIELD Altius 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 4
50 Thomas Mitch  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 4
52 William Rock  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 2
53 Steven ANDREAUS Comstellation Cycling = C2 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 1
53 Delmar Arnold Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge Bicycl 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1
53 Albert Greene  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1
56 Michael ZOELLER Firmly Detached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
56 Michael VANDENHEUVEL Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
56 Randy MURRAY Revolution Cycle Sports P/b Lon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
56 Matthew MARCHAL L5 Flyers Cycling Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
56 John MCKENNA Rogues Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
56 Peter SHERRY Plum Grove Cyclery 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
56 Tim POWELL Altius / Team Type 1 Foundation 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
56 Lawrence CZARNECKI Micrometals-bike Zoo / Sco 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
56 Bill WENNER Crank Arm Brewery 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
56 Derek BATESON Spoke Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
56 Thomas CRANEY Mad Alchemy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
56 Chuck GILLIS Constellation Cycling/inland Co 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
56 Neil ASHTON Clemmons Bicycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
56 Lonnie BROOKS Cone Health / Cycles Deoro 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
56 Paul PAISANT Mock Orange Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
56 David FULLER Cycles Deoro/gvc/cone Health 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
56 Bradley KENNEDY Phase Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
56 Robert LOAFMAN Team Spoke Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
56 John BAXTER Constellation Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
56 James CARLSON Potomac Velo Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
56 Randolph Cabell  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
56 Jonathan Hanson Sportif Coaching Group / Blue Ridge Bicy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
56 Robert Howard  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
56 Hugo Rodriguez  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
56 Jim McCullen  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0