DTC Summer Series 2019

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 18:59 (GMT+1) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Etwall, United Kingdom
Series type: Points per place: 100 - 1
Series races: Best 4 out of 11
Completed races: 11
Racers: 35
Updated: Thursday, August 22, 2019 08:42 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Derby Triathlon Club
Race notes
Points for every finisher. Win = 100, 2nd = 99 etc
Separate points for male & female.
Best 4 results count.
You must have marshalled at least once at a 2019 DTC club event (OW/SS/TT) to qualify for a series award.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Jake Fisher  4 / 7 400
2 Hayden SmedleyDerby Triathlon Club  4 / 5 397
3 Martyn Lawson  4 / 6 391
4 Mark Richardson  4 / 6 389
4 Darren O’ReillyDerby Triathlon Club  4 / 5 389
6 Mick Skivington  4 / 4 388
7 Mark FowellDerby Triathlon Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 384
8 Rod ZalaDerby Triathlon Club  4 / 6 380
9 Andrew LagerDerby Triathlon Club  4 / 6 375
10 Tom Clarke  4 / 6 374
10 Richard PhippsDerby Triathlon Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 374
12 Jerry Warren 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 372
13 Chris Redding 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 297
14 David SalmonDerby Triathlon Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 295
15 Michael O'Doherty 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 284
16 Stuart HuftonDerby Triathlon Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 283
16 Martyn Rothwell 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 283
18 Paul Martin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 198
19 Mitchell KemishDerby Triathlon Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 191
20 Adrian Davies 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 190
21 Wayne AdamsDerby Triathlon Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 186
22 Michael Turner 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 184
23 Michael O'Donnell 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 179
23 Nick Morris 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 179
25 Oliver GloverDerby Triathlon Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100
25 Tom Wood 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100
25 Chris Nicoll 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100
28 Matthew Wagstaffe 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 99
29 James O’Doherty 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 97
29 Steve GrayDerby Triathlon Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 97
29 Darren Robinson 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 97
32 Peter JoppDerby Triathlon Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 95
33 Dave Miller 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 94
33 Richard Burke 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 94
35 Doug Belfield 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 89