SCAR SWIM SERIES 2018

Saturday, April 28, 2018 5:13 PM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Apache Junction, AZ, United States
Series type: Total time
Series races: 4
Completed races: 4
Racers: 56
Updated: Saturday, April 27, 2019 7:21 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Kent Nicholas
Race website: Scarswim.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 Jamie Ann Phillips Chattanooga, TN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 15:15:20.6 -
2 Stefan Reinke Honolulu, HI 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 15:37:47.3 +22:26.7
3 Kurt Adkins Mesa, AZ 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 15:42:43.5 +27:22.9
4 Attila Manyoki Zalaegerszeg 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 15:53:42.6 +38:22.0
5 Liz Uribe Iowa City, IA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 16:02:25.4 +47:04.8
6 Serbo Simeoni Safety Habor, FL 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 16:17:44.6 +1:02:24.0
7 Eliza Cummings Denver, CO 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 16:20:40.9 +1:05:20.3
8 Mark Spratt Davenport, IA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 16:40:04.3 +1:24:43.7
9 Joseph Zemaitis Scottsdale, AZ 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 16:46:05.0 +1:30:44.4
10 Mark Smitherman Clearwater, FL 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 16:49:22.2 +1:34:01.6
11 Allison Ware Nashville, TN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 17:19:44.4 +2:04:23.8
12 Edward Riley New York, NY 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 17:53:38.8 +2:38:18.2
13 Maureen Montgomery Clearwater, FL 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:02:26.3 +2:47:05.7
14 Peter Hayden Laguna Hills, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:38:06.5 +3:22:45.9
15 Melinda Menzer Taylors, SC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:54:20.4 +3:38:59.8
16 Jamie Tout Texas 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:05:33.5 +3:50:12.9
17 Michael Pollanen Ontario, Canada, ON 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:05:49.0 +3:50:28.4
18 Wendy Van De Sompele Vashon, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:06:01.4 +3:50:40.8
19 Janet Harris New York, NY 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:12:25.2 +3:57:04.6
20 Amy Gubser Pacifica, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:19:10.6 +4:03:50.0
21 Amy Frick Chester, VA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:31:08.4 +4:15:47.8
22 Ian Tarrant Saint Petersburg, FL 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:31:37.2 +4:16:16.6
23 Courtney Paulk Richmond, VA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:55:52.8 +4:40:32.2
24 Steve Gruenwald Faribault, MN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:05:24.5 +4:50:03.9
25 Colleen Blair Scotland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:47:28.9 +5:32:08.3
26 Patrick McDermot Salem, NH 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:48:09.7 +5:32:49.1
27 Sue-Ellen Booher Warren, VT 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:06:41.2 +5:51:20.6
28 Arleen Gonzalez México City 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:15:51.9 +6:00:31.3
29 Robin Rose Aptos, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:47:26.5 +6:32:05.9
30 Paula Yankauskas Hyde Park, VT 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 22:48:15.7 +7:32:55.1
31 Gerald George Phoenix, AZ 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 23:24:45.2 +8:09:24.6
32 Luise Rasche Zurich 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 23:33:33.1 +8:18:12.5
33 Tiffany McQueen Belton, TX 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 25:42:43.4 +10:27:22.8
34 Stephanie Hopson Los Angeles, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 25:53:01.1 +10:37:40.5
- Steven Minaglia Kaneohe 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Devon Clifford New York, NY 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- James Cherry Ojai, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Julie Newton Singapore 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Stephen Key Dallas, TX 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Yasmin (Mina) Elnaccash Somerville, MA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Anel Sytdykova Almaty 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Lauren Grous League City, TX 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Kyle Poland Springboro, OH 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Peter Lofquist Mesa, AZ 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Karl Pettijohn Santa Monica, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Cathy Harrington Danville, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Pat Marzulli Indian Rocks Beach, FL 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Diego Lopez Spain (Resides In NYC), NY 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Thomas Schwartz Sarasota, FL 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Mike Richley Springboro, OH 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Matthew Schubert Huntington Beach, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Audrey Viers Mission Viejo, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Michelle Squyer San Francisco, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Stephanie Mindlin Scottsdale, AZ 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Stephen Rouch Royal Center, IN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Tom Linthicum Fair Play, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -