2020 Lake Kawana - Leaderboard

Thursday, August 13, 2020 16:41 (GMT+10) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Birtinya, Australia
Series type: Total time
Series races: Best 1 out of 100
Completed races: 32
Racers: 102
Updated: Thursday, August 13, 2020 16:41 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Sunshine Coast SUP Club
Race website: https://sunshinecoastsup.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 Lincoln Dews 14ft Lahui kai 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 22:55.0 -
2 Trevor Tunnington 14ft Starboard sprint 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 23:30.0 +0:35.0
3 Nathan Cross 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 24:12.0 +1:17.0
4 Paul Jones 14ft Naish 2016 Moliko 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 24:13.0 +1:18.0
5 Beau O'Brian 14ft Starboard sprint 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 24:47.0 +1:52.0
6 Brendan Clark 14ft Starboard sprint 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 24:57.0 +2:02.0
7 Matt Nottage 14ft Starboard sprint 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 25:01.0 +2:06.0
8 Dyllan Constable 14ft Starboard ace 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 18 25:06.0 +2:11.0
9 Chad O’Brian 14ft ONE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 5 25:31.0 +2:36.0
9 Chad Islip 14ft Starboard sprint 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 25:31.0 +2:36.0
11 Harry Lee 14ft Naish 2016 Moliko 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 25:35.0 +2:40.0
12 Steve Roberts 14ft Starboard sprint 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 25:42.0 +2:47.0
13 Ryan Keck 14ft Naish Flatwater 2016 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 26:05.0 +3:10.0
14 Callan Dick 14ft Lahui kai 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 7 26:16.0 +3:21.0
14 Jason Oliphant 14ft Starboard sprint 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 26:16.0 +3:21.0
16 Kyle Shephard 14ft Starboard sprint 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 26:18.0 +3:23.0
17 Wes Greene 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 26:19.0 +3:24.0
17 Kelly Margetts 14ft Lahui kai 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 26:19.0 +3:24.0
19 Marcel DePaula 14ft Naish LE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 26:22.0 +3:27.0
20 Damon Bailey 14ft Starboard sprint 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 12 26:23.0 +3:28.0
21 Miles Blackwell 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 26:24.2 +3:29.2
22 Paul Stumer 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 26:28.4 +3:33.4
23 Kai Lenny 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 26:29.0 +3:34.0
24 Bryn Lloyd 14ft JP Flatwater 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 26:30.0 +3:35.0
25 Kevin Johnson 14ft Starboard sprint 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 26:36.0 +3:41.0
26 Rob Adsett 14ft ONE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 26:37.1 +3:42.1
27 Troy Fazakerley 14ft Allstar 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 26:40.0 +3:45.0
28 Loz Stephenson 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 26:42.0 +3:47.0
29 Paul Cribb 14ft Naish Jav 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 8 26:44.0 +3:49.0
30 Brett Swann 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 26:47.8 +3:52.8
31 John Townsend 14ft Starboard sprint 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 26:53.0 +3:58.0
32 Paul Jonsey 14ft NSP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 26:57.7 +4:02.7
33 Paul Shepherd 14ft Starboard ace 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 27:20.0 +4:25.0
34 Jeffery Wenn 14ft Starboard sprint 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 3 27:28.0 +4:33.0
35 Jason Tate 14ft Lahui kai 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 3 27:33.0 +4:38.0
36 Nathan Van De Belt 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 27:36.0 +4:41.0
37 Scott Carroll 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 14 27:46.0 +4:51.0
38 Dale Chapman 14ft DC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 27:50.0 +4:55.0
39 Glenn Williams 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 16 28:00.0 +5:05.0
39 Bryan Peck 14ft Naish Jav 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 28:00.0 +5:05.0
41 Kris Pike 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 28:01.0 +5:06.0
42 Geoff Breen 14ft Laird Surftech 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 28:09.0 +5:14.0
43 Alan Heald 14ft Lahui kai 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 28:24.0 +5:29.0
44 Simon Huneybun 14ft Deep 'Ocean' 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 28:42.0 +5:47.0
45 Shane Bretz 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 28:48.2 +5:53.2
46 Andrew Neil 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 28:53.0 +5:58.0
47 Damien Andrews 14ft Bark 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 28:59.0 +6:04.0
48 Peter Turner 14ft DC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 29:22.0 +6:27.0
49 Mark Orams 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 6 29:24.4 +6:29.4
50 Greg Davey 14ft Starboard Allstar 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 15 29:29.0 +6:34.0
51 Richard Mitchell 14ft Fanatic Falcon flatwater 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 29:37.0 +6:42.0
52 Rod Harper 14ft Naish Glide 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 8 29:37.6 +6:42.6
53 Luke King 14ft Naish Jav 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 29:39.0 +6:44.0
54 Anthony Swan 14ft Starboard ace 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 29:43.0 +6:48.0
55 Byran Peck 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 29:47.0 +6:52.0
56 Troy Pease 14ft Starboard ace 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 29:54.0 +6:59.0
57 Terry Morrison 14ft Gulliver Flatwater 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 29:58.0 +7:03.0
57 Peter Kelly 14ft Starboard Allstar 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 29:58.0 +7:03.0
59 Rohan Evans 14ft Starboard sprint 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 30:00.0 +7:05.0
60 Steve Clements 14ft Hobie 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 30:03.0 +7:08.0
61 Chris Barry 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 6 30:03.3 +7:08.3
62 John Boy 14ft Hobie 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 30:14.0 +7:19.0
63 Robert Luxford 14ft Fanatic Falcon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 30:15.0 +7:20.0
64 Simon Groth 14ft Fanatic Falcon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 30:16.0 +7:21.0
65 Mick Smith 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 30:24.0 +7:29.0
66 Guy Davis 14ft Timber Jet 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 30:27.0 +7:32.0
67 Ben Allen 14ft Lahui kai 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 30:35.0 +7:40.0
68 Jarrett Stock 14ft Starboard 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 30:45.0 +7:50.0
69 Nick McDonald 14ft Naish LE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 30:50.0 +7:55.0
70 Kevin Dudson 14ft Lahui kai 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 31:08.0 +8:13.0
71 Dale Gobbe 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 7 31:09.0 +8:14.0
72 Paul Mario 14ft Fanatic Falcon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 10 31:26.0 +8:31.0
72 Buckley Smith 14ft Hobie Race Raw 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 31:26.0 +8:31.0
74 Jay Baikie 14ft ONE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 31:36.3 +8:41.3
75 Jim Schaefer 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 31:36.4 +8:41.4
76 Nathan Day 14ft Naish Glide 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 31:40.0 +8:45.0
77 James Thorrold 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 31:46.5 +8:51.5
78 Ken Kohncke 14ft Hobie 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 32:09.0 +9:14.0
79 Jason Holder 14ft Naish 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 10 32:09.6 +9:14.6
80 Dale Gobbe 14 Ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 32:11.1 +9:16.1
81 Doug Irving 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 15 32:17.9 +9:22.9
82 James Thorrold  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 32:28.6 +9:33.6
83 Brendan Swan 14ft Starboard ace 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 32:35.0 +9:40.0
84 Grant McSweeny 14ft Walk On Water 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 32:44.0 +9:49.0
85 Chris Barry  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 32:58.0 +10:03.0
86 Jeff Renvoye 14ft Naish 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 33:10.0 +10:15.0
87 Rod Steward 14ft Starboard Allstar 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 33:40.0 +10:45.0
88 John PSimpson 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 33:44.0 +10:49.0
89 Doug Irving 14  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 33:46.4 +10:51.4
90 John Simpson 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 33:56.8 +11:01.8
91 John Nawrath 14ft Naish Glide 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 34:40.0 +11:45.0
92 Andrew Sandle 14ft Lahui kai 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 35:01.0 +12:06.0
93 Dale Gobbe 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 7 36:50.1 +13:55.1
94 Lisa Bailey 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 37:03.3 +14:08.3
95 Peter Pethro 14ft Naish 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 37:10.0 +14:15.0
96 Frank Ferrara 14ft  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 37:14.7 +14:19.7
97 Brad Mansfield 14ft Fanatic Falcon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 37:35.0 +14:40.0
97 Rick Ashby 14ft Fanatic Falcon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 37:35.0 +14:40.0
99 John Luke 14ft Hobie BCX 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 37:38.0 +14:43.0
100 Ian Grose 14ft Starboard 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 38:15.0 +15:20.0
101 Matthew Sydes 14ft Fanatic Faclcon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 39:16.7 +16:21.7
102 Chris Gray 14ft Hobie E-series 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 40:32.0 +17:37.0