2019 PaddleNSW Harbour Series

Saturday, July 27, 2019 09:29 (GMT+10) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mosman, Australia
Series type: Points per place: 100 - 1
Series races: Best 5 out of 7
Completed races: 7
Racers: 288
Updated: Saturday, July 27, 2019 09:29 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Series winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Course Winner Winning total Racers
 Female      
 OC1 40+ Vesna Radonich -1 race 2
 OC2 Open (19-39) Peta Dewar Stephanie Vonou -1 race 1
 SLSA Spec Ski Open Danielle McMahon -1 race 1
 SurfSki 40+ Andrean Duffy 499 6
 SurfSki 50+ Julia Ong 395 5
 SurfSki 60+ Rozanne Green 500 2
 SurfSki Double 50+ Dearne McWhirter Michael Lieberman -1 race 1
 SurfSki Double Open Addisyn and Jamie McCrudden -1 race 2
 SurfSki Open (19-39) Georgia Sinclair 500 7
 SurfSki U18 Nicci Vesely 200 1
 Male      
 OC1 40+ Sefo Misky -1 race 3
 OC1 50+ Stephen Newsome 200 4
 OC1 60+ Anthony Ruane 400 1
 OC1 Open (19-39) Matthew Flatman 200 1
 OC12 MYHILL 5 425 OC6 -1 race 2
 OC2 Open (19-39) Marco Van Westing Stephanie Vonou -1 race 1
 Other Ron Schroeder Suzie Rhydderch pete Conwa -1 race 1
 Sea Kayak 60+ Tom Simmat 200 1
 Sea Kayak Open Adrian Di Cesare -1 race 1
 SLSA Spec Ski 40+ Jonathan Dowling 500 4
 SLSA Spec Ski Open Cody Gaddes -1 race 2
 SLSA Spec Ski U18 Bailey Connolly -1 race 1
 SUP 40+ Tuan Lam -1 race 1
 SurfSki 40+ Jamie McCrudden 498 37
 SurfSki 50+ Brett Greenwood 500 40
 SurfSki 60+ Peter Grimes 499 18
 SurfSki Double 40+ Fiona Rae Grant Kretzmann 300 3
 SurfSki Double 50+ David Little Pauline Findlay 498 10
 SurfSki Double Open Byron Chadwick Tinus Koekemoer -1 race 7
 SurfSki Open (19-39) Luke Eltham 500 22
 SurfSki U18 Fletcher Armstrong 400 8
 Short Course Winner Winning total Racers
 Female      
 OC1 50+ Zillah Dunton 399 2
 OC1 Open (19-39) Britnee Garrett -1 race 2
 SLSA Spec Ski 40+ Christine Bishop -1 race 1
 SLSA Spec Ski Open Jacque Grimes 499 2
 SLSA Spec Ski U18 Chloe Hoy dANIELA -1 race 2
 SurfSki 40+ Leisa Aitken 299 3
 SurfSki 50+ Sue Hobbs 499 11
 SurfSki 60+ Jennifer Henry 500 3
 SurfSki Double 50+ Lee Anne Andersen Nigel Carson -1 race 1
 SurfSki Double 60+ Dianne Langan Elisabeth Woodhart O'farre -1 race 1
 SurfSki Double Open Matt and Liberty Blundell -1 race 1
 SurfSki Open (19-39) Heidi Duncan -1 race 5
 SurfSki U18 Tamsyn Gould -1 race 1
 Male      
 OC1 40+ Simon Copeland -1 race 1
 OC1 50+ Giovanni Cercone 300 3
 OC1 Open (19-39) Li-Ray Kin -1 race 1
 OC2 50+ Raymond Bennie Sally Owen 400 2
 OC2 Open (19-39) Joel Tierney Sam Tierney -1 race 2
 Sea Kayak 60+ Brian Burke -1 race 2
 SLSA Spec Ski 60+ Brian Graber -1 race 1
 SLSA Spec Ski Open James Haigh 200 1
 SLSA Spec Ski U18 Beau McGregor -1 race 1
 SUP 40+ Toby Heaton-Armstrong -1 race 1
 SUP 50+ Christopher Cross -1 race 4
 SUP 60+ Andy Evans -1 race 1
 SUP Open Brett Baber -1 race 2
 SUP U18 Clayton Kane -1 race 1
 SurfSki 40+ Todd Cunningham 300 9
 SurfSki 50+ Riaan Bredell 498 15
 SurfSki 60+ Brent Sullivan 200 8
 SurfSki Double 40+ Nigel Carson Lee-Anne Andersen 200 4
 SurfSki Double 50+ Ian Heath John Nicotra 200 1
 SurfSki Double Open Isaac and Peter Moran 399 2
 SurfSki Open (19-39) James Haigh 200 6
 SurfSki U18 Ziko Vesely 300 5