2018 KWS

Saturday, October 6, 2018 9:45 AM (GMT-4) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Frankfort, KY, United States
Series type: Points per place: 1, 2, ...
Series races: Best 4 out of 10
Completed races: 10
Racers: 259
Updated: Saturday, October 6, 2018 2:29 PM (GMT-4)
Race notes

-X race (where X is a number) means that racer or division does not have enough races to be ranked. A minimum of 4 races is required. Exception to this is if a racer has completed every race in the series thus far.

Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Series winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Course Winner Winning total Racers
 Female      
 14' SUP & Under Korey Montgomery -3 races 5
 C1 susan bechtel -3 races 1
 Fast Sea Kayak Martha Gitt -2 races 8
 High Performance Kayak Elaine Harold 4 8
 Kayak Roxanne Kopp 5 7
 Prone Julie Martinez -1 race 1
 Sea Kayak Sylvia Bednarski 4 4
 Male      
 14' SUP & Under Adrian Angell -2 races 16
 C1 Wendell Martin -3 races 3
 Fast Sea Kayak Randy Ray 6 23
 High Performance Kayak William Cummins 5 18
 Kayak John May -3 races 8
 Sea Kayak Joe Stibler 4 12
 Female / Male      
 C2 Dan Mecklenburg, Debbie Brax -3 races 12
 K2 Roger Eaton, David Long -3 races 4
 Rec Course Winner Winning total Racers
 Male      
 Kayak Robbie Risley -3 races 1
 Short Course Winner Winning total Racers
 Female      
 14' SUP & Under Megan Gillon -2 races 30
 C1 Amy Turner -3 races 1
 Fast Sea Kayak Nancy Brunton 5 5
 High Performance Kayak Elaine Harold -3 races 2
 Kayak Laura Parker 4 20
 Male      
 14' SUP & Under Jon Henderson 8 37
 C1 Jonathan Ware -2 races 1
 Fast Sea Kayak Chris Williams 4 14
 High Performance Kayak Erik Snider 4 8
 Kayak Corey Bayes -2 races 16
 Sea Kayak Joe Danaher 5 4
 Female / Male      
 C2 Ethan Kopke, Brian Kopke -2 races 11
 K2 Annie L'Esperance, Jerome Keeler -2 races 5