TCC Winter Series

Sunday, July 29, 2018 10:02 (GMT+10) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Wynyard, Australia
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: 5
Completed races: 3
Racers: 92
Updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 10:02 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Race website: http://tcc.canoe.org.au

TCC Winter Series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Series standings

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5km Leader Leading score Racers
 Overall Dylan Askew -1 race 12
 Overall      
 16 and under Female Ashley Parker -1 race 4
 16 and under Male Dylan Askew -1 race 4
 35 and over Male David Dowling -2 races 1
 35-49 Male James Down -2 races 1
 OC1 Lisa Wylie -2 races 1
 Open Female Chelsea Cochrane -2 races 1
 Female      
 16 and under Female Brooke Scott -2 races 4
 OC1 Lisa Wylie -2 races 1
 Open Female Chelsea Cochrane -2 races 1
 Male      
 16 and under Male Dylan Askew -1 race 4
 35 and over Male David Dowling -2 races 1
 35-49 Male James Down -2 races 1
 5.5 km Leader Leading score Racers
 Overall Eliah Cameron -2 races 8
 Overall      
 16 and under Female Hayley Sly -2 races 3
 16 and under Male Dylan Askew -2 races 3
 OC1 Lisa Wylie -2 races 1
 Open Male Eliah Cameron -2 races 1
 Female      
 16 and under Female Hayley Sly -2 races 2
 OC1 Lisa Wylie -2 races 1
 Male      
 16 and under Male Dylan Askew -2 races 2
 Open Male Eliah Cameron -2 races 1
 10km Leader Leading score Racers
 Overall Sam Norton -1 race 66
 Overall      
 16 and under Female Georgia Matthews -1 race 1
 16 and under Male Brennan Machen -1 race 4
 17-18 Male Declan Saunders -2 races 1
 18 and under Male Declan Saunders -2 races 1
 23 and under Female Courtney Dowling -1 race 3
 23 and under Male Chris Bolt -2 races 1
 35 and over Female Kim And Steph -2 races 2
 35 and over Male Jason Bugg -2 races 7
 35-49 Male Brent Machen -2 races 6
 50 and over Female Melissa Askew -2 races 2
 50 and over Male Jeremy Norton -2 races 6
 50-59 Female Melissa Askew -2 races 1
 50-59 Male Craig Sly -2 races 9
 60 and over Male Noel Murphy -2 races 7
 60-69 Male Adrian Norton -2 races 5
 60-69Female Dianne Chellew -2 races 1
 70 and over Male Mike Holland -2 races 1
 OC Female Kelly Honess -2 races 2
 OC Male Bass Boyz -2 races 3
 OC1 Stephan Eberstien -2 races 2
 Open Female Annette Lakeland -1 race 3
 Open Male Sam Norton -1 race 11
 Female      
 16 and under Female Georgia Matthews -1 race 1
 23 and under Female Courtney Dowling -1 race 3
 35 and over Female Kim And Steph -2 races 2
 50 and over Female Melissa Askew -2 races 2
 50-59 Female Melissa Askew -2 races 1
 50-59 Male Martin Oppitz -2 races 1
 60-69Female Dianne Chellew -2 races 1
 OC Female Kelly Honess -2 races 2
 OC1 Lee-anne Mundy -2 races 1
 Open Female Annette Lakeland -1 race 2
 Male      
 16 and under Male Brennan Machen -1 race 4
 17-18 Male Declan Saunders -2 races 1
 18 and under Male Declan Saunders -2 races 1
 23 and under Male Chris Bolt -2 races 1
 35 and over Male Jason Bugg -2 races 7
 35-49 Male Brent Machen -2 races 6
 50 and over Male Jeremy Norton -2 races 6
 50-59 Male Craig Sly -2 races 8
 60 and over Male Noel Murphy -2 races 7
 60-69 Male Adrian Norton -2 races 5
 70 and over Male Mike Holland -2 races 1
 OC Male Grant And Graham -2 races 1
 Open Male Sam Norton -1 race 11
 11 km Leader Leading score Racers
 Overall Jason Bugg -2 races 40
 Overall      
 16 and under Male Oliver Bailey -2 races 4
 17-18 Female Georgia Matthews -2 races 1
 19-23 Female Courtney Dowling -2 races 1
 35-49 Female Sally Alps -2 races 2
 35-49 Male Jason Bugg -2 races 5
 50-59 Female Melissa Askew -2 races 4
 50-59 Male Craig Machen -2 races 9
 60-69 Male Adrian Norton -2 races 7
 70 and over Male Mike Holland -2 races 1
 OC Male Bass Boyz -2 races 2
 Open Female Annette Lakeland -2 races 1
 Open Male James Reid -2 races 3
 Female      
 19-23 Female Courtney Dowling -2 races 1
 35-49 Female Sally Alps -2 races 2
 50-59 Female Melissa Askew -2 races 3
 Open Female Annette Lakeland -2 races 1
 Male      
 16 and under Male Oliver Bailey -2 races 4
 35-49 Male Jason Bugg -2 races 4
 50-59 Male Craig Machen -2 races 7
 60-69 Male Mark Anderson -2 races 3
 70 and over Male Mike Holland -2 races 1
 Open Male James Reid -2 races 3