2018 Island Cup XC Overall

Sunday, July 15, 2018 11:59 AM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 5 out of 6
Completed races: 6
Racers: 45
Updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 1:59 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 2450
2 Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 1840
3 Chris BirchLadysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 1660
4 Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 1610
5 Sean GerrettNorth Saanich, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 1520
6 Menno JongsmaNanaimo, BC - Aquarius Marine 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 1310
7 Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - MIVA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 1300
8 James MandersQuathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Factory Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 1250
9 Peter StevensonDuncan - Cycle Therapy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 1160
10 Joel LutzNanaimo, BC - MIVA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 1050
11 Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 950
12 Peter SinclairNanaimo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 830
13 Sam WhittinghamQuadra Island, BC - Heriot Bay 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 790
14 Daryl ChasePort Alberni - Shockdoc.Ca, Healthy Habits 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 720
15 Scott ManktelowComox, BC - Riverside Dental Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 710
16 Steve LanComox, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 660
17 Tim WinterDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 580
18 Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Victoria 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 450
19 Jamie LevettCumberland, BC - Steed Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 420
20 Jon Rankn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 400
20 Jon Rankin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 400
22 Adam WalkerVictoria - The Cycling Co Dirt Squad 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 390
23 Ken JohnstonComox, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 380
24 Joel CollinsCedar, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 370
24 Alex Brothers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 370
26 Aaron AmarCumberland, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 360
26 Robert BlanchardDuncan, BC - Cycletherapy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 360
26 Adam RaffkindCanmore, AB 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 360
29 Aaron HarrisonNanaimo, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 350
30 Blair ThomasenCourtenay, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 340
31 Paul ConnorPaul Connor, BC - Paul Connor 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 330
32 Roy KregoskyQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Cycling Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 320
32 Dave SilverNanaimo, BC - Nanaimo Mountain Bike Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 320
34 Phil SchumCourtenay, BC - CGMS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 310
34 John LamNanaimo, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 310
36 Dave PfaffenbergerVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 300
37 Chris WinkelaarCumberland, BC - ELM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 290
37 Olivier MarkonCourtenay, BC - Devinci 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 290
39 Regan PringleCumberland - Trail Bicycles / Johmaa's Pizza 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 280
39 RICKY ALLENVictoria, BC - Marty's Mountain Cycle RYNOPOWER Blacksp 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 280
41 Scott JacksonCumberland, BC - Cumberland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 270
41 Max NodwellNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 270
43 Jeroen DikkentmanQuadra Isl., BC - Naked Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 260
44 David FrischCourtenay, BC - Frisch For Mayor 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 220
45 Jay NadlerCourtenay, BC - Royston 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 210