2018 Island Cup XC Overall

Sunday, July 15, 2018 11:59 AM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 5 out of 6
Completed races: 6
Racers: 29
Updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 1:59 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 2290
2 Steven OlsonVictoria, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 6 2020
3 Max McCullochVictoria, BC - Felt/ NOBL/ KS/ LTP Sports/ BSC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 1500
4 Matt GrossnickleCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 1420
5 Dustin FraserComox-Strathcona D, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 1170
6 Luke ClarkeNanaimo, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 1090
7 David HuntleyCowichan Bay, BC - Cycle Therapy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 1070
8 Dave VUNICRocky Mountain Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 850
9 Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Victoria Wheelers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 830
10 Adam ChristensenCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 680
11 Quinn MobergSquamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 450
11 Derek VingeCourtenay, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 450
13 Clay WardCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 420
14 Matt PatonVictoria, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 400
14 Jonas Buchot 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 400
16 Terry McKallVictoria, BC - Bibliotaco / Broad Street Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 390
16 Dan Molgat-RoyCourtenay, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 390
16 Nik KayNanaimo, BC - Rock City Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 390
16 Halldor GunnarssonVictoria - Pro City Pro Pro 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 390
20 Andrew HamiltonNanaimo, BC - Airhouse/Rock City Cycles/Om Boys 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 380
20 Parker BloomVictoria - Broad Street Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 380
22 Graham FrostVictoria, BC - PISE Endurance 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 370
22 Trevor HowardChemainus, BC - NOBL Wheels Ltd. 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 370
22 Matt PatriquinVictoria, BC - Victoria 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 370
25 Robert HargroveSt-Bruno, QC - Apogee RBC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 360
25 Sandor BorosVictoria, BC - Victoria 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 360
27 James RolfeDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 350
28 Jeff EricksonNanaimo, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 320
29 Justin WolfeCumberland - Cumberland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 290