2018 Marathon Series

Saturday, October 20, 2018 11:45 (GMT+11) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Sydney Olympic Park, Australia
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 8 out of 15
Completed races: 15
Racers: 72
Updated: Saturday, October 20, 2018 14:36 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Gary Mears and Peter McGee Hunter Valley 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 9 393
2 John Burkett Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 9 391
3 Stephanie Rake & Liz Muldoon Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 8 372
4 Janet Small and Bruce Sherlock Sutherland Shire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 13 370
5 Judy Greenidge and Jil Parker Windsor 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 10 365
6 Phillip Geddes Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 7 305
7 Jeff Buchan Sutherland Shire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 275
8 John Preston Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 254
9 Ray Weekes Brisbane Waters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 216
10 Matt Sheather Cronulla Sutherland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 190
11 Fake91  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 150
12 Fake92  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 147
13 Fake93  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 144
14 Ian Purves Sutherland Shire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 143
15 Fake94  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 141
16 Russell Lutton Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 130
17 Jenny Liu Ward and Jack Ward Newy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 128
18 Elizabeth Pratt Windsor 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 114
19 Michael Keenan and Bradley Field Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 96
20 Stephen Supple Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 91
21 Riaan Bredell Cronulla Sutherland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 84
21 Mike Schanzer Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 84
23 Paul Van Koesveld Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 82
24 Franz Lauenstein Cronulla Sutherland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 81
25 Scott Cunningham Other 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 77
26 Andrew Parkinson Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
26 Gary Rake Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
26 Sebastian Marczak and Marcelo Cabezas Penrith 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
29 Dominic Hides and David Pammenter Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 49
30 Reece Beltrame Wagga Bidgee 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 48
30 Rob Hardy and Terry Reilly Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 48
30 Todd and Charles Mowbray Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 48
30 Paul Carter Central Coast 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 48
30 Neil Crabb and Clayton Norman Windsor 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 48
30 Paul Hutchinson Avoca 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 48
36 Tom Layton Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 47
36 Greg Hawker Brisbane Waters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 47
36 Scott Gibson and Steven BRINKLEY Newy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 47
39 Fake95  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 46
40 Lew Zaska Central Coast 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
40 Michael Lieberman and Chris Dickman Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
40 Fake96  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
40 Kevin Moore and Hils Lamb Other 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
40 Gabrielle Hurley Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
40 Mark Brear Brisbane Waters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
46 Greg Archibald and John Mollard Sutherland Shire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 44
46 Duncan Johnstone and Phillip Geddes Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 44
46 Fake97  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 44
46 Tadi Janus Other 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 44
50 Florian GIRARD Penrith 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 43
50 Fake98  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 43
50 Stephen Wade Hunter Valley 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 43
50 Paul Grey and Karelle Johnson Makai 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 43
54 Bruce Goodall and Matthew Swann Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 42
54 Fake99  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 42
56 Graeme Jeffries Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 41
56 Lachlan Campbell Brisbane Waters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 41
56 Terry Reilly and Russell Walker Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 41
56 Fake910  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 41
56 Narrabeen Lakers Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 41
61 John Hobbs Cronulla Sutherland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 40
61 Russell and Clare Lutton Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 40
61 Terry Reilly Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 40
61 Michael O'leary Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 40
61 Tibor Semetka Windsor 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 40
61 Peter McGee Hunter Valley 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 40
61 Bruce Goodall Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 40
68 Len Hedges Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 38
68 Elisabeth O'farrell and Jeff Buchan Sutherland Shire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 38
70 Peter Garnett and Warren Lopez Windsor 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
71 David Veivers and Paul Burges Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 33
72 Paul Smyth Other 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 32