2018 Marathon Series

Saturday, October 20, 2018 11:45 (GMT+11) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Sydney Olympic Park, Australia
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 8 out of 15
Completed races: 15
Racers: 47
Updated: Saturday, October 20, 2018 14:36 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Warwick Nichols Hunter Valley  8 / 10 386
2 Daniela Angela Torre Manly Warringah  8 / 9 367
3 Naomi Johnson Lane Cove  8 / 12 360
4 Don Johnstone Lane Cove  8 / 9 352
5 Wade Rowston Lane Cove  8 / 10 344
5 Tom Simmat Lane Cove  8 / 11 344
7 Geoff Baggett Manly Warringah  8 / 10 338
8 Jeremy Spear Lane Cove  7 / 7 336
9 Rodrigo Matamala Lane Cove  7 / 7 335
10 Michael Lieberman Manly Warringah  7 / 7 328
11 Robyn Bingle and John Denyer Sutherland Shire  7 / 7 325
12 Scott Harris Manly Warringah  7 / 7 309
13 Marg and Rob Cook Central Coast  6 / 6 273
14 Timothy Harrington Manly Warringah  6 / 6 271
15 Richard Fox Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 223
16 Richard Barnes Sydney Uni 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 179
17 John Duffy Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 159
18 Bernie Craggs Just Paddlers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 158
19 Fake41   3 / 3 150
20 Fake42   3 / 3 147
21 Fake43   3 / 3 144
22 Fake44   3 / 3 141
23 Patricia Ashton and Robert Collins Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 133
24 Guy Holloway and Charly Wellard Newy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 131
25 David Lowe Penrith 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 122
26 Lee Wright Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 118
27 Trevor Nichols Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 90
28 Peter Faherty Sutherland Shire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 86
29 Steven BRINKLEY Newy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 80
29 Allan Keith and Geoff Forward Penrith 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 80
31 Ian Cooper Windsor 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 75
32 Sally Verheul and Greg Hillier Hunter Valley 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
32 David Little Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
34 Mathew Barnes Paddle Nsw 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 49
35 Laura Lee Windsor 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 47
36 Fake45  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 46
36 Jeremy Kent Mitta Mitta 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 46
38 Fake46  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
39 John Rowberry and Robert Hiley Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 44
39 Fake47  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 44
41 Fake48  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 43
42 Anne Moore and Bernie Craggs Central Coast 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 42
42 Fake49  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 42
42 Graeme Jeffries Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 42
45 Fake410  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 41
45 JEFF HOSNELL Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 41
47 Graham Cleland and Darren Williams Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 38