2017 Massive Murray Paddle - total

Friday, November 24, 2017 07:00 (GMT+11) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Swan Hill, Australia
Series type: Total time
Series races: 5
Completed races: 5
Racers: 115
Updated: Friday, November 24, 2017 15:19 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.sydneyharbourkayaks.com.au
Race notes
Pace results (km/hr) are correct for full distance boats. Pace results and position numbers are not applicable for part distance categories, given boats in these categories have paddled varying distances.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Series winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Full Distance Winner Winning total Racers
 Overall Dawsons / Steve Dawson 30:29:23.7 52
 Female Dawsons / Kate Dawson 32:51:02.6 8
 Kayak/Ski Single Dawsons / Kate Dawson 32:51:02.6 7
 SUP1 Joanne Hamilton-Vale / SUP 42:03:20.7 1
 Male Dawsons / Steve Dawson 30:29:23.7 35
 Canoe Double Mad F & Mick 32:33:03.3 3
 Canoe Single Scouts Australia Canoe Team - 2 43:17:59.7 1
 Kayak/Ski Double Brown Monkeys 31:40:38.9 4
 Kayak/Ski Single Dawsons / Steve Dawson 30:29:23.7 26
 SUP1 Team Fraser -4 races 1
 Female / Male R & R 31:47:11.0 9
 Canoe Double DILLIGAF Kelly & James 35:53:22.1 3
 Kayak/Ski Double R & R 31:47:11.0 5
 SUP2 Northwest Paddleboards 47:40:02.5 1
 Part distance Winner Winning total Racers
 Overall Team Carcoar Crow 25:02:48.0 15
 Female Team Carcoar Crow 25:02:48.0 4
 Kayak/Ski Single Team Carcoar Crow 25:02:48.0 4
 Male Team Fraser -1 race 10
 Kayak/Ski Single Mel's Folly - 1 -1 race 9
 SUP1 Team Fraser -1 race 1
 Female / Male Karen and Tim -4 races 1
 Kayak/Ski Double Karen and Tim -4 races 1
 Relay Winner Winning total Racers
 Overall Footscray Feral Foursomes 30:22:56.4 52
 Female Mad Hungarians and the Y-nots #2 38:50:08.2 4
 Kayak/Ski Double Mad Hungarians and the Y-nots #2 38:50:08.2 3
 SUP1 EM SUP Buddies 2 -4 races 1
 Male yoni @ lingam 32:20:52.9 30
 Canoe Double Scouts Australia Canoe Team - 1 40:22:00.3 1
 Kayak/Ski Double Army Logistic Training Centre - 1 32:46:14.4 15
 Kayak/Ski Single Mediocre 40:26:52.5 9
 Outrigger Double Cowboy Country 32:30:42.2 2
 Outrigger Single yoni @ lingam 32:20:52.9 3
 Female / Male Footscray Feral Foursomes 30:22:56.4 18
 Kayak Quad Footscray Feral Foursomes 30:22:56.4 1
 Kayak/Ski Double SHUZOKU Fire & Ice 35:18:40.3 11
 Kayak/Ski Single YOLO - 2 38:39:24.5 4
 SUP1 EM SUP Buddies 1 -4 races 1
 Surf Boat Northern Oarsorts / Mackay Surf Club 42:26:33.8 1
 Relay - part distance Winner Winning total Racers
 Overall Dungalayin Mileka - 5 -3 races 16
 Male MDBA - 1 -3 races 8
 Kayak/Ski Double MDBA - 1 -3 races 3
 Kayak/Ski Single Blue Mountains Grammar School - 9 -4 races 4
 Outrigger Single Palm Beach - Golden Boys (& Boat 112) -4 races 1
 Female / Male Dungalayin Mileka - 5 -3 races 8
 Kayak/Ski Double Dungalayin Mileka - 5 -3 races 6
 Kayak/Ski Single Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 4 -4 races 2
 School Relay Winner Winning total Racers
 Overall Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 1 42:43:21.5 3
 Male Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 2 42:44:14.3 2
 Kayak/Ski Double Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 2 42:44:14.3 2
 Female / Male Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 1 42:43:21.5 1
 Kayak/Ski Double Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 1 42:43:21.5 1