Overall 2017 NMORS Champion

Saturday, October 7, 2017 9:00 AM (GMT-6) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Albuquerque, NM, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 8 out of 11
Completed races: 11
Racers: 765
Updated: Thursday, October 12, 2017 10:29 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: NMORS
Race website: www.nmors.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Series winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Category Winner Winning total Racers
 M Cat 1 19-29 Alan Ward 127 13
 M Cat 1 30-39 Joshua Barnett 147 28
 M Cat 1 40-49 Kevin Quattlebaum 179 20
 M Cat 1 50-59 Jerry Garcia 147 17
 M Cat 1 60+ Karl Haack 169 3
 M Cat 1 Junior Riley Amos -5 races 2
 M Cat 2 19-29 Mario Vergara 107 28
 M Cat 2 30-39 Shaun Pettigrew 112 63
 M Cat 2 40-49 Jan Grande 188 84
 M Cat 2 50-59 Dal Haynes 142 53
 M Cat 2 60+ Bob Perls 163 24
 M Cat 2 Junior Kyle Johnson -2 races 24
 M Cat 3 19-29 Spencer Jordan -5 races 24
 M Cat 3 30-39 Matthew Chavez -4 races 50
 M Cat 3 40-49 David Coor 200 48
 M Cat 3 50-59 Michael Vigil -1 race 39
 M Cat 3 60+ Bill Adkison -5 races 22
 M Cat 3 Junior Wyatt Renfro 116 41
 M Pro Cameron Brenneman 182 55
 M SingleSpeed Michael Gomez 126 32
 W Cat 1 19-29 Stevi Lichtie -5 races 2
 W Cat 1 30-39 Samantha Rynas -3 races 4
 W Cat 1 40-49 Tamatha Risner 141 4
 W Cat 1 50-59 Kari Mueller -5 races 3
 W Cat 1 60+ Kim Bear 150 1
 W Cat 2 19-29 Samantha Bear Smith -5 races 6
 W Cat 2 20-29 Erika Burleigh -5 races 1
 W Cat 2 30-39 Amy Coor 169 6
 W Cat 2 40-49 Laura Larisch 144 12
 W Cat 2 50-59 Patricia Bernal -5 races 4
 W Cat 2 60+ Kate Prusack -5 races 1
 W Cat 2 Junior Madeline "Maddie Jo" Robbins -5 races 6
 W Cat 3 19-29 Emily Worthen -4 races 6
 W Cat 3 30-39 Shawna Standard 138 14
 W Cat 3 40-49 Claire Forsmann -5 races 19
 W Cat 3 50-59 Dora Cde Baca -3 races 16
 W Cat 3 60+ Maripat Glover -4 races 5
 W Cat 3 Junior Hayden Colfax -5 races 12
 W Pro Brissia Montalvo -5 races 2
 W SingleSpeed Sarah Slaughter -5 races 3