VACX 2017 Men 50+

Sunday, October 1, 2017 11:30 AM (GMT-4) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Suffolk, VA, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 8 out of 13
Completed races: 5
Racers: 35
Updated: Wednesday, October 4, 2017 9:00 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Eric Crandell
Race website: www.vacyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Thomas RichesonDesign Physics Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 215
2 Brian ShieldsTeam CBC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 73
3 William GilmerCelerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 70
4 Scott PaisleyMonticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 58
5 Fred WittwerSEAVS/Haymarket 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 51
5 Frank SmithMad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 51
5 Michael ShirleyRogue Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 51
8 Frank HaranzoDeschutes Brewery 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 50
9 Gordan Van HookRogue Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 43
10 Tim PowellTeam Novo Nordisk Elite 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 40
11 Richie LangleyCheerbacks Dot Com of Fat Frogs Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 38
12 Ronald BarryPatapsco Bicycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
13 Tom BrookfieldNissan RVA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 32
14 Bill O'KeefeJoe's Bike Shop Racing Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 28
15 David Jenkinson 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 26
16 Tom Craney 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
17 John MessersmithAltius Cycling Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
18 Cory SmithBlue Ridge Bicycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 18
19 Albert GreeneDCMTB 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
20 Jason Loop 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
20 Oscar RuizAltius 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
20 Paul PaisantMock Orange Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
23 David SaundersEvolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
23 Randolph Cabell 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
23 Mike McmahomSteel Mountian 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
23 Doug Rock 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
27 James CarlsonPotomac Velo Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
27 Jason LloydRogue Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
29 Jonathan HansonBlue Ridge Bicycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
29 Brian Ezzelle 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 8
31 Gary Meyers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6
32 James Maiden 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 2
32 Mickey Johnson 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 2
34 John Hitchins 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1
35 Richard MentonSEAVS/Haymarket 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0