VACX 2017 Men 3/4

Sunday, December 10, 2017 1:00 AM (GMT-5) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Suffolk, VA, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 8 out of 13
Completed races: 13
Racers: 82
Updated: Tuesday, December 12, 2017 11:17 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Eric Crandell
Race website: www.vacyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Frank DealDeschutes Brewery 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 9 313
2 Thomas RichesonDesign Physics Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 10 277
3 Gert-Jan DuineBlue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 8 157
4 Timothy SmileyWhole Wheel Velo Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 9 120
5 Ashton Fulton 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 110
6 David Plunkett 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 102
7 Erik Bleecher 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 99
8 Christopher Williams 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 98
9 Eric HalversonFull Spectrum Racing Virginia 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 93
10 Colin FischerRogue Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 80
11 Peter HenryAltius 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 78
12 Nathan KerrDeschutes Brewery 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 66
13 Robert CarricoAltius Cycling Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 59
14 Thomas SavageSlippery Sasquatch 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
14 Gentry JeffersonMiller School of Albemarle 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
14 Andrew NelsonNCVC/UnitedHealthcare 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
17 Fabrice Beaulieu 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 42
18 Jonathan NisbetVirginia Beach Wheelman 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 39
19 Tom VaqueraRogue Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 38
20 Corbitt BourneBlue Ridge Bike Shop 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
20 Garen SmithSEAVS/Haymarket 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
20 Eric Bleecher 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
23 Kevin Tan 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 32
24 Logan Jones-WilkinsKelly Benefit Strategies Elite 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 28
24 Coleson LindseyCannondale 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 28
24 Matthew Browne 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 28
24 Bradley Rayne 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 28
28 John MessersmithAltius Cycling Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 24
29 Josh Doorly 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
29 Lain MacKeithNCVC/UnitedHealthcare 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
29 Roy Caris 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
29 Evan Schmit 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
33 Conor DancyHPC Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
33 Elijah ShippRogue Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
33 Ryan Dombrowski 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
33 Christapher Lang 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
37 Scott KozickiTeam BBC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 18
37 Joseph Coats20/20 Fuel 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 18
37 Eli Woodard 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 18
37 William Hillsman 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 18
41 Kyle McNamee 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
41 Sean PriceWWVC Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
41 Patrick Hampton 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
41 Joe Smotherland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
45 Sean Malloy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 15
46 Zach GreggHaymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
46 Benjamin NeumeyerBike Rack Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
46 Brian Beckmann 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
46 Brian Barnett 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
46 Adrian Amos 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
51 James ClarksonEndeavor Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
51 Lester Brown 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
51 Frak Haranzo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
51 Jason Plank 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
51 Wesley Best 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 12
56 Ryan CullenGiant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
56 Scottie PendletonFoxy Moxy Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
56 Curtis AliaNCVC/UnitedHealthcare 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
56 Matthew Marchal 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
56 Joshua Abbe 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
56 Nate Silvers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
62 Ryan ScottSweet Spot Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 9
63 Dan WrightWhole Wheel Velo Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 8
63 Tyler ChapmanNCVC/UnitedHealthcare 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
63 Kyle Smith 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
63 Clinton Hamilton 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
67 Dylan RichardsonJA King MTB Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6
67 Joshua TownesRock Creek Velo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6
69 Tom Brookfield 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 4
69 Austin Sheffer 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 4
71 Tyler Kirkwood 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 2
72 John EmanuelBlue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1
73 Lawrence CzarneckiMicro Metals/Bike Zoo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
73 Joe SmothermanVirginia Polytechnic University 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
73 Scott RichardsonThe Revolting Cogs 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
73 Ian AndersonCycles 54 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
73 Gregory Leach 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
73 Ryan DupreTeam BBC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
73 Jay OwenTeam Bikenetic 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
73 Avanell ScalesTeam XXIX 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
73 Dane Paris 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
73 Sam Redden 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0