VACX 2017 Men 1/2/3

Sunday, October 1, 2017 3:30 PM (GMT-4) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Suffolk, VA, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 8 out of 13
Completed races: 5
Racers: 38
Updated: Wednesday, October 4, 2017 11:00 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Eric Crandell
Race website: www.vacyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Thomas CareyRogue Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 89
2 Ronald Glowczynski 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 71
3 Adam CroftCHEERBACKS.COM/Fat Frogs Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 65
4 Casey FultonCHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 63
5 Greg WittwerSweet Spot Cycling wrapped in Vie13 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 58
6 Tyler SmithVan Dessel Factory Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 53
7 Greg SchottLiberty University 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 51
8 Jared NietersSEAVS/Haymarket 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
8 Jeremiah BishopTeam Topeak Ergon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
8 Tristan Cowie 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
11 Merwin DavisCycle-Smart Inc. 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
12 Richard SertonBlue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 28
12 George SchulzVan Dessel Factory Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 28
12 Max FryerCHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 28
12 Alex RyanMock Orange Bikes Pro CX 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 28
16 Hayden WestberryCHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
17 Larry Miller 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
17 Charles ParmainTeam Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 20
17 Jonathan NisbetVirginia Beach Wheelman 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
20 Mark BransonFat Frogs Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 18
21 Connor Bell 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
21 Richie LangleyCheerbacks Dot Com of Fat Frogs Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
21 Anthony Bailey 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
24 Kevin EllsworthTeam Novo Nordisk Elite 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
24 Andrew Bailey 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
26 Colin Eustis 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
26 Gentry JeffersonMonticello Velo Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 12
26 Jon FieldsMacho Queens/Blue Wheel Bicycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 12
26 Michael PotterHC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
30 Ian Spivack 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
30 Matt McLoone 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
32 Adam WilliamsRocktown Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
32 Josh WhitmoreOrganic Valley - Hiball Energy benefitin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
34 James DoyleWWVC Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6
35 Spencer JohnstonMock Orange Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 4
36 Elliott Baring 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 Andrew NelsonNCVC/UnitedHealthcare 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 Owen BuschTeam Handmade 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0