Champions of Vancouver

Tuesday, June 13, 2017 7:00 PM (GMT-8) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Series type: Points per place: 1, 2, ...
Series races: Best 3 out of 6
Completed races: 6
Racers: 225
Updated: Wednesday, June 14, 2017 10:00 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Deep Cove Kayak, MEC Big Chop and Jericho Sailing Club Wavechaser
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/
Race notes
Please note that these results will show racers top 3 races. It does not reflect the parameters of the series in which racers had to take part in at least 1 of each of the 3 events. As such, the winners of each categories are those who had the lowest scores who participated in a TNR, Big Chop and Wavechaser.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Series winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Course Winner Winning total Racers
 Female      
 HPK Trista Bilmer 3 6
 OC1 Estelle Matheson -2 races 1
 SUP 12'6"" Klara Schwab -1 race 2
 SUP 14' Alison Wood -2 races 3
 Male      
 HPDK Peter Gumplinger / Silke Gumplinger -2 races 1
 HPK Shane Martin 4 44
 OC1 Rob Magus 3 26
 OC2 Ken Asano/Steve Pither -2 races 3
 PK Peter Hanzely -1 race 4
 Prone Unlimited Fred Feuermann -2 races 1
 SK Martin Rother -2 races 5
 SUP 12'6"" Adam Gerbrecht -1 race 5
 SUP 14' Geordie Goodman 3 18
 Female / Male      
 DHPK David Helliwell/Gillian Helliwell -2 races 1
 HPDK Silke Gumplinger / Peter Gumplinger -2 races 5
 OC2 Lorri Stewart/Mike Brennamen -2 races 1
 Medium Course Winner Winning total Racers
 Female      
 DSK Liliana / Stephan -2 races 1
 HPK Amy Harris -2 races 1
 PK Philippa Wall -2 races 2
 SK Julia Bernhard -2 races 1
 Male      
 HPK Sean Hulscher -2 races 2
 PK Anastacio Leiva -2 races 2
 Short Course Winner Winning total Racers
 Female      
 DSK Liliana / Stephan / Julia -2 races 11
 HPK Rozanne Pilbeam -2 races 2
 OC1 Adrianna Mossinkoff -1 race 4
 PK Linda Warren/Alex -1 race 3
 SK Kristen Rummell -1 race 16
 SUP 12'6"" Suzanne Malfair 9 15
 SUP 14' Kathleen Saini 4 4
 SUP i Chelsea Weisner -2 races 3
 Male      
 DSK Joel Jeangrand -2 races 4
 HPDK Ty Gee /Ruby Gee -2 races 1
 HPK Stuart Hamilton -2 races 4
 PK Tania Hulscher -2 races 1
 SK Johannes Setiapoetra -1 race 9
 SUP 12'6"" Joe Wright -2 races 9
 SUP 14' Chris Spotzl 5 19
 SUP i Shawn Finnie -2 races 2
 SUP Surf 12'2"" Andrew Celmainis -2 races 1
 Female / Male      
 DSK Rosalie Yaremko/Stephen Kennedy -1 race 8