SCAR SWIM 2015 - SERIES RANKING

Saturday, May 9, 2015 4:56 PM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Roosevelt, AZ, United States
Series type: Total time
Series races: 4
Completed races: 4
Racers: 22
Updated: Tuesday, May 12, 2015 9:17 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: KENT NICHOLAS
Race website: SCARSWIM.COM
Race notes
The SCAR SERIES is a tally of total time for all four lakes. 27 people (out of a field of 47 = 57%) completed the SCAR SERIES (Joe - John was two brothers who started together and finished roughly together). 16 males and 11 females. An additional 9 swimmers had only Apache to add to their list to complete the SCAR SERIES. It should be noted that the "slowest" series swimmer, Liz Fry, swam a double at each of the four lakes resulting in a total time of 37.05.50. The * symbol indicates a wetsuit was used at one or more of the lakes.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 Cole Gindhart TEXAS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 16:13:14.8 -
2 Stefan Reinke HAWAII 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 17:14:37.3 +1:01:22.5
3 Chris Greene GEORGIA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:02:18.3 +1:49:03.5
4 Jacob Miyauchi ARIZONA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:03:51.4 +1:50:36.6
5 Joe - John Zemaitis ARIZONA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:30:56.8 +2:17:42.0
6 Mark Spratt IOWA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:43:25.9 +2:30:11.1
7 Jason Overbaugh GEORGIA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:02:32.0 +2:49:17.2
8 Graeme Schlachter LONDON, UK 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:45:24.5 +3:32:09.7
9 Dan Simonelli CALIFORNIA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:07:28.1 +3:54:13.3
10 Matthew Hills TUNBRIDGE WELLS, UK 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:23:19.4 +4:10:04.6
11 Scott Blietz CALIFORNIA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:35:42.1 +4:22:27.3
12 Roger Finch SOUTH AFRICA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:42:45.8 +4:29:31.0
13 Brad Lundblad ARIZONA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:55:57.8 +4:42:43.0
14 Stephen Key TEXAS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:05:55.7 +4:52:40.9
15 Mark Sheridan SEVEN OAKS, GREAT BRITAIN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 22:00:22.7 +5:47:07.9
- Steven Minaglia HAWAII 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Craig Coombs CALIFORNIA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Peter Lofquist ARIZONA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Paul Rekoff NEW YORK 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Mo Siegel NEW YORK 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Beau Bearden GEORGIA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Jason "wetsuit" Cooley ARIZONA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -