SCAR SWIM 2015 - SERIES RANKING

Saturday, May 9, 2015 4:56 PM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Roosevelt, AZ, United States
Series type: Total time
Series races: 4
Completed races: 4
Racers: 22
Updated: Tuesday, May 12, 2015 9:17 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: KENT NICHOLAS
Race website: SCARSWIM.COM
Race notes
The SCAR SERIES is a tally of total time for all four lakes. 27 people (out of a field of 47 = 57%) completed the SCAR SERIES (Joe - John was two brothers who started together and finished roughly together). 16 males and 11 females. An additional 9 swimmers had only Apache to add to their list to complete the SCAR SERIES. It should be noted that the "slowest" series swimmer, Liz Fry, swam a double at each of the four lakes resulting in a total time of 37.05.50. The * symbol indicates a wetsuit was used at one or more of the lakes.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 Cole GindhartTEXAS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 16:13:14.8 -
2 Stefan ReinkeHAWAII 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 17:14:37.3 +1:01:22.5
3 Chris GreeneGEORGIA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:02:18.3 +1:49:03.5
4 Jacob MiyauchiARIZONA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:03:51.4 +1:50:36.6
5 Joe - John ZemaitisARIZONA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:30:56.8 +2:17:42.0
6 Mark SprattIOWA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:43:25.9 +2:30:11.1
7 Jason OverbaughGEORGIA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:02:32.0 +2:49:17.2
8 Graeme SchlachterLONDON, UK 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:45:24.5 +3:32:09.7
9 Dan SimonelliCALIFORNIA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:07:28.1 +3:54:13.3
10 Matthew HillsTUNBRIDGE WELLS, UK 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:23:19.4 +4:10:04.6
11 Scott BlietzCALIFORNIA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:35:42.1 +4:22:27.3
12 Roger FinchSOUTH AFRICA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:42:45.8 +4:29:31.0
13 Brad LundbladARIZONA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:55:57.8 +4:42:43.0
14 Stephen KeyTEXAS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:05:55.7 +4:52:40.9
15 Mark SheridanSEVEN OAKS, GREAT BRITAIN 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 22:00:22.7 +5:47:07.9
- Steven MinagliaHAWAII 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Craig CoombsCALIFORNIA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Peter LofquistARIZONA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Paul RekoffNEW YORK 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Mo SiegelNEW YORK 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Beau BeardenGEORGIA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Jason "wetsuit" CooleyARIZONA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -