2019 MBAA Series

Saturday, May 11, 2019 8:30 AM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Chandler, AZ, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 5 out of 6
Completed races: 6
Racers: 48
Updated: Saturday, May 11, 2019 11:57 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MBAA
Race website: www.mbaa.net

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 JAMES STREETER Team OVB 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 6 104
2 JAMES SESSIONS Team America/Sonoran Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 6 85
3 GRANT TAYLOR JT Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 75
4 TOD THORNTON JT Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 64
5 CHRIS FORCUM team high gear 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 63
6 RICHARD CASSEY  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 60
7 RJ MCNULTY Exhale bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 46
8 GENE TORRISI Ride Libre 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 41
9 GREGORY NOGA Rooster Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 40
9 RICK SNYDER Flat Tire Bike Shop 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 40
11 STEVE WRIGHT  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 31
12 SAL DIFONZO Flat Tire Bike Shop 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 6 25
13 PAUL WALSHAW  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 6 21
14 JOHN FRITZ Landis/Trek 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 6 15
15 WENDEL CROY  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 13
16 STEPHEN MEDCROFT Team Santini USA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 8
17 STEVE CUNNINGHAM MoFo’s In Slow Mo! 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 4
18 BRAD HARRIS Exhale Bikes Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 2
- STEVE HILLMAN  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -1 race
- BILL STRICKLER Scratch ‘n Sniff pb Bacon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -1 race
- SCOTT NIFFENEGGER  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -1 race
- Rich Rudolph Legends Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- ROSS HAWKINS DCL Multisport Fitness 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- BARRY WEISSMAN Rooster Racing AZ 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- SHAWN BOLDUC VeloWorx p/b Ron Brocks Heating and Cool 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- ALEX ROMERO Veloworx/ronbrocks 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- RON SWIFT USMES 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- MIKE ROBINSON Team America/Sonoran Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- TIBY JONES  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- ELAN DAHAN Air Park Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- MIKE O'BRIEN  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- ANDREW PAPANDREOU  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- JIM JAQUETTE Clean Speed 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- SHANNON DAY CZracing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- WILLIAM KAHN  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- DAVID WEICK Absolute Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- PETE PETERSON Rooster Racing AZ 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- HAL LOTT Vacation Accommodations of Durango 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- CHUCK ADAMS  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- E PAUL KOURY PizzaPIzza - We dope With PIZZA!! 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- Salvador Cerna  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- ROBERT SWEADOR TWJ racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- MATTHEW NIELSEN  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- brad logan Airpark 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- ROBERT WELLBORN Sun N Spokes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- JOE GEMPERLINE  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- Brandon Buck Old Men 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- DAVID HAERLE Reboot Racing p/b Coach Kata 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races