Race progress: 2017 Durham Race #3 Skytop April 27

  • Race started:
    Thursday, April 27, 2017 6:53 PM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 7 Matthew Northey Minimee Boys 13-14
9:51.8 (1)
20:44.1 --100%32.51%32.48%
2 250 Justin Mccutcheon Minimee Boys 13-14
10:29.4 (2)
21:41.0 +0:56.9+4.57%95.63%29.43%29.39%
3 244 Nathan Hauber Peewee under 12 boys
10:32.5 (3)
22:32.3 +1:48.2+8.70%92.00%26.64%26.61%
4 247 Jack Mantifel Peewee under 12 boys
10:46.8 (4)
22:35.7 +1:51.6+8.97%91.77%26.46%26.42%
5 34 Sonia Martin Peewee under 12 Girls
11:25.4 (5)
24:03.2 +3:19.1+16.00%86.20%21.71%21.68%
6 35 Dave Agnew Kata Minimee Boys 13-14
11:52.9 (6)
24:16.0 +3:31.9+17.03%85.45%21.02%20.98%
7 15 Malcolm Barton Senior Men (19 - 29)
12:32.5 (10)
24:52.2 +4:08.1+19.94%83.37%19.06%19.02%
8 9 Tyler Orschel Senior Men (19 - 29)
12:30.5 (9)
24:53.0 +4:08.9+20.01%83.33%19.01%18.97%
9 22 Chris Mitchell Masters Men (40 - 49)
15:19.1 (32)
25:08.6 +4:24.5+21.26%82.47%18.17%18.13%
10 243 Jake Bradley Peewee under 12 boys
13:22.7 (14)
26:58.2 +6:14.1+30.07%76.88%12.22%12.18%
11 33 Kyle Money Veteran Men (30 - 39)
13:05.6 (12)
27:12.2 +6:28.1+31.20%76.22%11.46%11.42%
12 81 Mike Davidson Masters Men (40 - 49)
13:05.9 (13)
27:16.2 +6:32.1+31.52%76.04%11.24%11.20%
13 84 Paul Guenette Senior Men (19 - 29)
13:26.7 (16)
27:31.9 +6:47.8+32.78%75.31%10.39%10.35%
14 1 Steven Le-maguerebee Senior Men (19 - 29)
13:23.7 (15)
27:45.6 +7:01.5+33.88%74.69%9.65%9.61%
15 56 Guy Leclair Grand Master (50 - 59)
12:45.0 (11)
27:46.5 +7:02.4+33.95%74.65%9.60%9.56%
16 32 Ron MacNeil Masters Men (40 - 49)
15:10.3 (31)
28:23.6 +7:39.5+36.93%73.03%7.59%7.54%
17 20 Jeff Lee Masters Men (40 - 49)
13:39.6 (17)
28:29.2 +7:45.1+37.38%72.79%7.28%7.24%
18 27 Henry Mason Junior Men (17 - 18)
13:52.5 (20)
28:39.1 +7:55.0+38.18%72.37%6.75%6.70%
19 88 Vince Borg Veteran Men (30 - 39)
13:50.4 (19)
28:54.6 +8:10.5+39.43%71.72%5.91%5.86%
20 45 Scott Leach Masters Men (40 - 49)
13:55.3 (21)
29:09.1 +8:25.0+40.59%71.13%5.12%5.07%
21 66 Jason Holman Masters Men (40 - 49)
14:32.1 (26)
30:16.1 +9:32.0+45.98%68.50%1.49%1.44%
22 48 Dave Munro Masters Men (40 - 49)
14:18.2 (23)
30:38.4 +9:54.3+47.77%67.67%0.28%0.23%
23 8 Randy Northey Grand Master (50 - 59)
14:34.2 (27)
30:42.2 +9:58.1+48.07%67.53%0.07%0.02%
24 2 Chris Darling Grand Master (50 - 59)
14:41.1 (28)
30:42.6 +9:58.5+48.11%67.52%0.05%0.00%
25 36 Brent Lowes Masters Men (40 - 49)
14:28.7 (25)
31:06.2 +10:22.1+50.00%66.66%-1.23%-1.28%
26 80 Colin Murray Veteran Men (30 - 39)
15:08.7 (30)
31:30.5 +10:46.4+51.96%65.81%-2.55%-2.60%
27 3 Jonathan Amos Grand Master (50 - 59)
14:49.2 (29)
32:05.1 +11:21.0+54.74%64.63%-4.43%-4.48%
28 89 Gerry Funk Grand Master (50 - 59)
18:14.5 (48)
32:29.3 +11:45.2+56.68%63.82%-5.74%-5.79%
29 248 Spencer Arscott Minimee Boys 13-14
13:42.4 (18)
33:01.4 +12:17.3+59.26%62.79%-7.48%-7.53%
30 6 Ingrid Musgrave Masters Women (40+)
15:29.6 (35)
33:09.7 +12:25.6+59.93%62.53%-7.93%-7.98%
31 82 Mike Goodyear Veteran Men (30 - 39)
15:24.8 (33)
33:13.3 +12:29.2+60.22%62.41%-8.13%-8.18%
32 83 Annie Naniwski Senior Women (19 - 29)
15:28.6 (34)
33:21.7 +12:37.6+60.90%62.15%-8.58%-8.63%
33 31 Peter Tomes Masters Men (40 - 49)
15:50.2 (37)
33:36.7 +12:52.6+62.10%61.69%-9.40%-9.45%
34 77 Dan Smith Masters Men (40 - 49)
15:35.5 (36)
33:37.3 +12:53.2+62.15%61.67%-9.43%-9.48%
35 239 Ben Kierstad Minimee Boys 13-14
14:28.1 (24)
34:30.2 +13:46.1+66.40%60.10%-12.30%-12.35%
36 202 Lucas Barnes Cadet Men (15 - 16)
14:10.6 (22)
34:34.6 +13:50.5+66.76%59.97%-12.54%-12.59%
37 19 Chris Straten Masters Men (40 - 49)
16:01.5 (39)
34:41.1 +13:57.0+67.28%59.78%-12.89%-12.94%
38 49 Joe Cimer Grand Master (50 - 59)
16:10.9 (40)
34:56.4 +14:12.3+68.51%59.34%-13.72%-13.77%
39 18 Jesse Gaudet Cadet Men (15 - 16)
16:23.5 (43)
35:06.2 +14:22.1+69.30%59.07%-14.25%-14.31%
40 87 Jeff Martinek Masters Men (40 - 49)
16:21.3 (42)
35:23.0 +14:38.9+70.65%58.60%-15.16%-15.22%
41 37 Keith Musgrave Masters Men (40 - 49)
16:13.5 (41)
35:23.5 +14:39.4+70.69%58.59%-15.19%-15.24%
42 68 Peter Yu Masters Men (40 - 49)
16:31.9 (44)
36:05.8 +15:21.7+74.09%57.44%-17.48%-17.54%
43 44 Rick Anderson Grand Master (50 - 59)
17:10.1 (45)
36:07.2 +15:23.1+74.20%57.41%-17.56%-17.62%
44 21 John O'brian Zen Master (60+)
17:34.7 (46)
37:27.6 +16:43.5+80.66%55.35%-21.92%-21.98%
45 25 Bryan Dilts Masters Men (40 - 49)
20:39.0 (51)
39:01.9 +18:17.8+88.24%53.12%-27.04%-27.10%
46 86 Jeff Marra Masters Men (40 - 49)
17:40.6 (47)
40:51.0 +20:06.9+97.01%50.76%-32.95%-33.02%
47 12 Jerome Michaud Veteran Men (30 - 39)
18:38.0 (49)
41:32.8 +20:48.7+100.37%49.91%-35.22%-35.29%
48 241 Laine Bradley Peewee under 12 Girls
12:09.1 (7)
-1 lap -----
49 274 Hannah Fennell Minimee Girls 13-14
12:10.6 (8)
-1 lap -----
50 30 Brady Tomes Peewee under 12 boys
15:52.9 (38)
-1 lap -----
51 85 Cass Kobayski Grand Masters Women (50+)
19:54.7 (50)
-1 lap -----
52 28 Andrew Mason Grand Master (50 - 59)
20:59.5 (52)
-1 lap -----
53 16 Sam Gaudet Grand Master (50 - 59)
22:01.5 (53)
-1 lap -----
- 55 Tiago Verella-cid Masters Men (40 - 49)
-
DNF -----
- 199 Marcus Gaudenzi Peewee under 12 boys
-
DNF -----
- 249 Morgan Arscott Peewee under 12 Girls
-
DNF -----