Race progress: Whangamata Multisport Challenge 2017

  • Race started:
    Saturday, March 18, 2017 09:45 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Whangamata, New Zealand
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After  
1 143 Bevan JefferiesOM Kayak  Open
49:29.6 (4)
2:01:18.5 (7)
2:55:45.3 --100%23.93%20.70%-390
2 122 Josh GarrettOM Kayak  Open
53:47.2 (7)
1:46:29.3 (3)
2:57:55.1 +2:09.8+1.23%98.78%23.00%19.72%-390
3 121 Rob CreasyOM Kayak  Open
45:46.6 (1)
1:42:28.8 (2)
3:01:59.1 +6:13.8+3.54%96.58%21.24%17.88%-390
4 26 Peddle 'n Paddle WhangamataOM SUP  Open Team
59:51.4 (11)
2:03:42.4 (10)
3:15:14.4 +19:29.1+11.09%90.02%15.50%11.90%0
5 149 Craig JonesOM Kayak  Open
48:27.6 (2)
1:50:46.5 (4)
3:17:56.5 +22:11.2+12.62%88.79%14.33%10.68%-390
6 105 Dean SissonVM Kayak  Veteran
1:00:15.1 (12)
2:04:28.3 (11)
3:23:54.9 +28:09.6+16.02%86.19%11.75%7.99%-390
7 148 Rich BatyVM Kayak  Veteran
49:22.7 (3)
1:42:28.1 (1)
3:25:25.8 +29:40.5+16.88%85.55%11.09%7.31%-390
8 119 Ben FrithOM Kayak  Open
52:32.9 (5)
1:57:58.0 (5)
3:30:39.1 +34:53.8+19.86%83.43%8.83%4.95%-390
9 4 Team Builders CrackOM SUP  Open Team
1:10:32.7 (22)
2:13:31.2 (16)
3:32:18.9 +36:33.6+20.80%82.78%8.11%4.20%1E-07
10 107 James FraserOM Kayak  Open
52:51.7 (6)
1:58:57.0 (6)
3:35:59.2 +40:13.9+22.89%81.37%6.52%2.54%-390
11 120 Richard GraylingVM Kayak  Veteran
1:00:34.7 (15)
2:03:04.1 (9)
3:36:46.0 +41:00.7+23.33%81.08%6.18%2.19%-390
12 17 Nugget WaihiOM SUP  Open Team
1:12:47.8 (27)
2:16:13.3 (19)
3:37:02.1 +41:16.8+23.49%80.98%6.07%2.07%1E-07
13 144 Corey MarshallOM Kayak  Open
1:00:20.5 (13)
2:06:04.2 (12)
3:39:35.4 +43:50.1+24.94%80.04%4.96%0.92%-390
14 123 Tom HambrookOM Kayak  Open
1:10:40.9 (23)
2:13:29.2 (15)
3:40:17.3 +44:32.0+25.34%79.78%4.66%0.60%-390
15 118 Rudy BaptistVM Kayak  Veteran
57:11.3 (8)
2:02:16.0 (8)
3:40:51.3 +45:06.0+25.66%79.58%4.41%0.35%-390
16 7 Beach House BuildersOM Kayak  Open Team
1:03:33.2 (18)
2:16:57.6 (20)
3:41:01.9 +45:16.6+25.76%79.52%4.34%0.27%-390
17 104 Aj PowerVM Kayak  Veteran
1:05:09.5 (19)
2:15:04.2 (18)
3:42:12.5 +46:27.2+26.43%79.09%3.83%-0.27%-390
18 110 Andy PelloweVM Kayak  Veteran
1:02:34.6 (17)
2:19:45.2 (21)
3:47:18.1 +51:32.8+29.33%77.32%1.62%-2.56%-390
19 19 Eric's ArmyOM SUP  Open Team
1:02:05.1 (16)
2:09:20.7 (14)
3:52:56.2 +57:10.9+32.53%75.45%-0.82%-5.11%1E-07
20 117 Rodney TooneOM Kayak  Open
59:31.3 (10)
2:07:41.8 (13)
3:54:04.8 +58:19.5+33.19%75.08%-1.31%-5.62%-390
21 39 Simon SheelyOM Kayak  Open
1:12:04.6 (26)
2:20:20.6 (24)
4:01:34.9 +1:05:49.6+37.45%72.75%-4.56%-9.01%-390
22 16 CAPOM SUP  Open Team
1:20:12.5 (34)
2:31:31.7 (30)
4:01:37.4 +1:05:52.1+37.48%72.74%-4.57%-9.03%1E-07
23 126 Fraser BainSB Kayak  School
1:13:11.1 (29)
2:19:57.8 (23)
4:04:36.8 +1:08:51.5+39.18%71.85%-5.87%-10.38%-390
24 12 Fusion - Mt MensOM SUP  Open Team
1:00:25.1 (14)
2:23:57.8 (26)
4:08:39.9 +1:12:54.6+41.48%70.68%-7.62%-12.20%1E-07
25 111 Chris FrenchOM Kayak  Open
1:10:43.5 (24)
2:27:25.9 (29)
4:18:31.8 +1:22:46.5+47.10%67.98%-11.89%-16.65%-390
26 103 Lance ErcegOM Kayak  Open
1:15:28.2 (30)
2:23:07.4 (25)
4:20:03.9 +1:24:18.6+47.97%67.58%-12.56%-17.35%-390
27 145 Sam BainSB Kayak  School
1:11:48.3 (25)
2:25:37.1 (28)
4:25:02.9 +1:29:17.6+50.81%66.31%-14.71%-19.60%-390
28 102 Brandon UttingOM Kayak  Open
1:05:55.9 (20)
2:24:57.0 (27)
4:26:25.1 +1:30:39.8+51.59%65.97%-15.31%-20.21%-390
29 109 Darren EllisOM Kayak  Open
1:06:10.0 (21)
2:19:49.5 (22)
4:30:44.6 +1:34:59.3+54.05%64.92%-17.18%-22.17%-390
30 13 Fusion - Mt Mens 2 mixed upOM SUP  Open Team
1:15:52.1 (31)
2:50:05.7 (31)
4:48:53.9 +1:53:08.6+64.38%60.84%-25.04%-30.36%1E-07
31 114 Travis AndersonSB Kayak  School
1:18:34.7 (33)
2:50:25.3 (32)
4:59:07.1 +2:03:21.8+70.19%58.76%-29.46%-34.97%-390
32 113 Paul AndersonVM Kayak  Veteran
1:18:34.1 (32)
2:50:31.7 (33)
4:59:09.7 +2:03:24.4+70.22%58.75%-29.48%-34.99%-390
- 106 Roger SaynorVM Kayak  Veteran
58:21.9 (9)
2:13:33.4 (17)
DNF ------390
- 108 William SeymourVM Kayak  Veteran
1:13:03.8 (28)
3:13:41.9 (34)
DNF ------390