Race progress: Avantiplus Summer Series 2016 Race 5

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, November 30, 2016 18:15 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 29 Beau Lowrie Single Speed Men
26:14.8 (2)
51:38.6 --100%15.52%14.00%
2 13 Nigel Cross Open Men
26:15.3 (3)
51:39.0 +0:00.4+0.01%99.99%15.51%13.98%
3 143 Karl Poole Open Men
26:14.5 (1)
51:39.7 +0:01.1+0.04%99.96%15.49%13.97%
4 151 Hunter Morgan Under 23 Men
27:17.2 (4)
54:26.3 +2:47.7+5.41%94.87%10.95%9.34%
5 121 Ian Henderson Masters Men 2
27:35.1 (9)
54:42.3 +3:03.7+5.93%94.40%10.51%8.90%
6 46 Joel Taylor Under 23 Men
27:35.8 (10)
54:58.7 +3:20.1+6.46%93.93%10.06%8.44%
7 8 Ethan Baker Junior Men
27:17.7 (5)
55:01.7 +3:23.1+6.55%93.85%9.98%8.36%
8 60 Nic Adams Masters Men 1
27:55.0 (13)
55:16.1 +3:37.5+7.02%93.44%9.59%7.96%
9 33 Paul Muldoon Masters Men 3
27:50.4 (12)
55:17.3 +3:38.7+7.06%93.41%9.56%7.93%
10 5 Shane Daniels Open Men
27:36.8 (11)
55:51.9 +4:13.3+8.17%92.44%8.61%6.97%
11 94 Greg Fisher Masters Men 3
28:08.0 (16)
55:57.8 +4:19.2+8.37%92.28%8.45%6.80%
12 43 Steve Burton Masters Men 2
28:10.8 (17)
55:58.4 +4:19.8+8.38%92.26%8.44%6.78%
13 128 Paul Dixon Masters Men 2
28:29.7 (20)
56:19.5 +4:40.9+9.07%91.69%7.86%6.20%
14 1 Connor Dove Single Speed Men
28:46.3 (21)
56:22.5 +4:43.9+9.16%91.61%7.78%6.12%
15 79 Kypher McMorran Junior Men
27:24.5 (7)
56:33.0 +4:54.4+9.50%91.32%7.49%5.82%
16 115 Wade Patterson Junior Men
27:55.3 (14)
56:33.9 +4:55.3+9.53%91.30%7.47%5.80%
17 99 Chris Young Masters Men 2
28:16.4 (19)
56:42.5 +5:03.9+9.81%91.07%7.23%5.56%
18 11 Chris Bredenbeck Masters Men 2
28:15.6 (18)
57:22.2 +5:43.6+11.09%90.02%6.15%4.46%
19 88 Grant Shackleton Masters Men 3
29:17.4 (24)
57:51.7 +6:13.1+12.04%89.25%5.35%3.64%
20 75 Dion Morgan Junior Men
27:58.6 (15)
57:52.7 +6:14.1+12.07%89.23%5.32%3.61%
21 14 Toni Cannons Single Speed Men
29:26.3 (25)
58:36.7 +6:58.1+13.49%88.11%4.12%2.39%
22 93 Connor Fleming Junior Men
28:54.8 (22)
58:55.2 +7:16.6+14.09%87.65%3.61%1.88%
23 183 Matt Garnett Junior Men
39:50.8 (56)
59:33.3 +7:54.7+15.32%86.72%2.58%0.82%
24 72 Joel Bayley Masters Men 2
29:57.2 (26)
59:37.9 +7:59.3+15.47%86.60%2.45%0.69%
25 134 Greg Gerrand Social Masters Men
30:21.7 (30)
59:38.5 +7:59.9+15.49%86.59%2.43%0.68%
26 32 Steven Walworth Social Open Men 2 Lap
30:22.5 (31)
59:43.9 +8:05.3+15.66%86.46%2.29%0.53%
27 69 Lachlan McRobie Junior Men
28:55.3 (23)
59:48.3 +8:09.7+15.80%86.35%2.17%0.40%
28 67 Robbie Basken Masters Men 1
30:04.4 (28)
1:00:17.4 +8:38.8+16.74%85.66%1.37%-0.40%
29 117 D,Arcy Belfield Masters Men 2
29:57.6 (27)
1:00:24.1 +8:45.5+16.96%85.50%1.19%-0.59%
30 148 Craig Gerrand Masters Men 2
31:05.2 (39)
1:01:03.0 +9:24.4+18.21%84.59%0.13%-1.67%
31 98 Marguerite Ritchie Open Woman
30:31.3 (32)
1:01:27.9 +9:49.3+19.02%84.02%-0.55%-2.36%
32 15 Michael Eschenbruch Social Open Men 2 Lap
30:55.1 (36)
1:01:39.0 +10:00.4+19.38%83.77%-0.85%-2.67%
33 55 Stewart Hardie Social Open Men 2 Lap
30:54.7 (35)
1:01:39.6 +10:01.0+19.40%83.76%-0.87%-2.69%
34 56 Briar McMorran Open Woman
31:04.6 (38)
1:02:27.7 +10:49.1+20.95%82.68%-2.18%-4.02%
35 166 Shaun Neville Social Open Men 2 Lap
31:07.1 (40)
1:02:48.0 +11:09.4+21.60%82.23%-2.73%-4.58%
36 116 Paul Bidlake Social Masters Men
31:56.4 (43)
1:02:52.1 +11:13.5+21.74%82.15%-2.84%-4.70%
37 155 Rodney Templeton Single Speed Men
31:53.1 (42)
1:03:02.9 +11:24.3+22.08%81.91%-3.14%-5.00%
38 28 Olivia Baker Open Woman
31:40.1 (41)
1:03:24.4 +11:45.8+22.78%81.45%-3.72%-5.59%
39 6 Ben Anderson Junior Men
30:41.8 (34)
1:03:36.1 +11:57.5+23.16%81.20%-4.04%-5.92%
40 150 Brett Purchase Masters Men 2
31:57.7 (44)
1:03:39.8 +12:01.2+23.28%81.12%-4.14%-6.02%
41 35 James Carrington Open Men
27:34.8 (8)
1:03:49.5 +12:10.9+23.59%80.91%-4.41%-6.29%
42 118 Jonty Smit Junior Men
30:57.6 (37)
1:04:01.3 +12:22.7+23.97%80.67%-4.73%-6.62%
43 173 Paul Hayatt Social Open Men 2 Lap
32:28.7 (46)
1:05:15.4 +13:36.8+26.36%79.14%-6.75%-8.68%
44 152 Murray Craw Social Masters Men
32:21.6 (45)
1:05:52.1 +14:13.5+27.54%78.40%-7.75%-9.69%
45 30 Henry Beex Masters Men 3
33:05.4 (47)
1:06:08.2 +14:29.6+28.06%78.09%-8.19%-10.14%
46 130 Alan Miller Masters Men 3
34:32.0 (50)
1:07:05.7 +15:27.1+29.92%76.97%-9.76%-11.74%
47 63 Bruce Morgan Social Masters Men
34:00.3 (49)
1:07:21.7 +15:43.1+30.44%76.67%-10.19%-12.18%
48 139 Max Arnel Junior Men
33:16.8 (48)
1:07:58.0 +16:19.4+31.61%75.98%-11.18%-13.19%
49 74 Daniel Pickering Social Open Men 2 Lap
35:13.0 (52)
1:09:59.3 +18:20.7+35.52%73.79%-14.49%-16.55%
50 54 Glen Chappell Social Masters Men
35:17.6 (53)
1:10:29.1 +18:50.5+36.48%73.27%-15.30%-17.38%
51 21 Scott Miller Masters Men 2
35:07.1 (51)
1:11:03.4 +19:24.8+37.59%72.68%-16.24%-18.33%
52 86 Ann Shewan Open Woman
39:44.0 (54)
1:11:27.3 +19:48.7+38.36%72.27%-16.89%-19.00%
53 100 Peter Wild Social Masters Men
39:48.8 (55)
1:14:51.4 +23:12.8+44.95%68.99%-22.46%-24.66%
54 25 Chris Taylor Social Masters Men
40:25.9 (57)
1:23:16.4 +31:37.8+61.25%62.02%-36.22%-38.68%
- 91 Neil Vanner Masters Men 2
27:22.1 (6)
DNF -----
- 189 Richard Malcolm Open Men
30:20.9 (29)
DNF -----
- 71 Scott Raynes Masters Men 2
30:35.3 (33)
DNF -----
- 26 Hamish Templeton Junior Men
-
DNF -----
- 44 Dave Slomp Social Masters Men
-
DNF -----
- 190 Mitchell Heappey Under 23 Men
-
DNF -----