Race progress: Here comes the sun round 11 2016

  • Race started:
    Tuesday, November 15, 2016 18:33 (GMT+11)
  • Race location:
    Rydal, Australia
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 50 Tony Shaw  Male
20:22.6 (3)
40:35.3 (1)
1:00:43.4 --100%15.46%17.02%
2 37 Ritchie Campbell  Male
20:35.9 (4)
42:49.1 (2)
1:05:39.2 +4:55.8+8.12%92.49%8.60%10.29%
3 80 Jason Byrne  Male
22:59.3 (6)
47:11.8 (3)
1:10:46.8 +10:03.4+16.56%85.79%1.46%3.28%
4 89 Pete Thompson  Male
23:45.0 (7)
49:12.6 (4)
1:15:34.9 +14:51.5+24.47%80.34%-5.22%-3.28%
5 25 Phil M Farland  Male
33:14.5 (19)
56:52.7 (7)
1:20:52.5 +20:09.1+33.19%75.08%-12.59%-10.51%
6 16 Ethan Corney  Juniors
20:58.4 (5)
52:18.6 (6)
1:17:21.6 +16:38.2+27.40%78.49%-7.70%-5.71%
7 35 John Abbott  Male
25:07.3 (9)
51:09.2 (5)
-1 lap -----
8 302 Alàn McWilliams  Male
27:30.7 (11)
57:51.3 (8)
-1 lap -----
9 189 Cooper Giles  Juniors
30:34.7 (16)
58:00.8 (9)
-1 lap -----
10 38 Luke Abbott  Juniors
30:46.3 (18)
58:05.6 (10)
-1 lap -----
11 81 Ashley Byrne  Juniors
28:27.9 (13)
1:00:58.9 (11)
-1 lap -----
12 208 Sharon Byrne  Female
28:16.9 (12)
1:01:01.7 (12)
-1 lap -----
13 15 Josh Roy  Male
8:08.6 (1)
-
-2 laps -----
14 22 Jeff Larsen  Male
8:40.9 (2)
-
-2 laps -----
15 40 Robert Tisdell  Male
25:00.1 (8)
-
-2 laps -----
16 207 Connor Byrne  Juniors
26:33.8 (10)
-
-2 laps -----
17 41 Alex Clark  Male
28:48.8 (14)
-
-2 laps -----
18 42 Gerard Larsen  Juniors
29:18.9 (15)
-
-2 laps -----
19 127 Robyn Partridge  Female
30:42.6 (17)
-
-2 laps -----
- 1 Craig Barnes  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 5 Jodie Stewart  Female
-
-
DNF -----
- 6 Gary Dukes  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 7 Bryson Dukes  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 9 Andrew Poppett  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 10 John English  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 12 Tim Bevair  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 14 Peter Beggs  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 19 Shawn Giles  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 20 Kevin Bell  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 21 Dan Blowes  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 26 Brett Mcfarland  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 27 Glen Partridge  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 28 Chantelle Partridge  Female
-
-
DNF -----
- 30 Logan Watson  8 Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 31 Hayden Watson  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 33 Kent Bestwick  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 36 Geoff Merrick  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 43 Craig Flynn  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 45 Madhu Tamilarasan  Female
-
-
DNF -----
- 46 Kaden Ray  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 47 Paul Yeo  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 48 Dylan Travis  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 49 Rhiannon Cheesewright  Female
-
-
DNF -----
- 53 Pacey Stockton  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 54 Colleen McMahon  Female
-
-
DNF -----
- 55 Glen Porter  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 68 Michael Kable  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 69 Steven Brydon  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 71 Gavin Hill  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 74 Wade Thomposon  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 75 Ashleigh Turrell  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 77 Tim JohnmanTest  Pairs
-
-
DNF -----
- 79 Bruce Graham  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 86 Cameron Stevenson  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 87 Jacob Hill  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 88 Pete JohnmanTest  Pairs
-
-
DNF -----
- 91 Roy Barlow  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 97 Russell Commins  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 98 Lucas Commins  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 101 Adelaide Larsen  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 103 Mick Warren  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 107 Alàn Mostyn  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 109 Tim Porter  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 113 Brendan Park  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 115 Jill Auld  Female
-
-
DNF -----
- 117 Ryley Dukes  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 118 Bec Dukes  Female
-
-
DNF -----
- 119 Carl Hansen  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 120 Tim Hansen  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 138 Dan Watson  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 141 Alan Kemp  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 151 Rainer Scheurer  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 154 Cameron Turrell  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 158 Katrina Kable  Female
-
-
DNF -----
- 160 Philip Mccombie  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 161 Mat Cowley  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 163 Mick Staines  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 165 Greg Bright  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 171 Wayne Dukes  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 173 Travis Dukes  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 176 Lilly Gable  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 179 Dan Bender  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 182 Hayden Wittingslow  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 185 Hamish Porter  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 188 Elias Dukes  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 190 Darren McMahon  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 196 Kerrie Turrell  Female
-
-
DNF -----
- 197 Elizabeth Larsen  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 199 Neil Martin  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 204 Dillon Dukes  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 206 Amanda Scrivenor  Female
-
-
DNF -----
- 212 Steve Turrell  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 214 Michael Saville  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 223 Finn Stevenson  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 226 Jack Graham  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 247 Laurence Larsen  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 263 Brad Turrell  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 276 Mat Molyneux  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 301 Joel Edwards  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 303 Joseph Cosentini  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 304 Dave Hegerty  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 305 Sheryl Dare  Female
-
-
DNF -----
- 306 Ian Kelly  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 307 Jonathon Smith  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 308 Joel Haasdyk  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 318 Mark Pickman  Male
-
-
DNF -----
- 348 Evelyn Larsen  Juniors
-
-
DNF -----
- 400 Dave Stanfield  Male
-
-
DNF -----